Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA

1000 Free Men 17 - 18

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Chris Jhong Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 9:25.12
816 PB
2 Robert Mitchell Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 9:31.73
784 +0.8% PB
3 Juan Varela Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 9:40.20
745 -0.7%
4 Nick Skinner Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 9:47.82
710 -2.2%
5 Alex Suehiro Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 9:53.29
686 -0.1%
6 Calvin Chui Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 10:03.80
640 -3.4%
7 Lucas Walker Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 10:09.10
617
8 Nathan McAlister Reno Aquatic Club logoReno Aquatic Club 10:15.31
591 PB

1000 Free Men 15 - 16

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lleyton Plattel Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 9:16.66
919 +0.5% SB
2 Calvin David Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 9:26.52
826 -2.2%
3 Mason Carlton Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 9:48.38
769 +1.8% PB
4 Garrick Coloma Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 9:53.94
700 -0.1%
5 Sam DeRuse Reno Aquatic Club logoReno Aquatic Club 9:58.41
680 PB
6 Andrew Wang Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 10:02.62
705 +0.1% PB
7 Alec Sasano Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 10:04.64
653 +0.0% PB
8 Connor Rodgers Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 10:05.07
651 -3.0%
9 Aaron Kuo Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 10:06.78
644
10 Nikola Marakovic Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 10:16.35
646 PB
11 Ethan Ho Speed Aquatics logoSpeed Aquatics 10:23.34
617 +0.4% PB

1000 Free Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Justin Schneider Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 9:47.24
926 -1.8%
2 Isaac Kim Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 9:52.59
804 +0.3% PB
3 Kai Garren Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 9:58.12
780 +0.3% PB
4 Ethan Wang Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 10:02.37
857 +1.5% PB
5 Manning Haskal Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 10:02.98
758 +0.7% PB
6 Akira Lomvardas Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 10:04.25
848 +3.0% PB
7 Zach Waddell Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 10:07.10
740 +1.6% PB
8 Matteas Klatt Carson Tigersharks logoCarson Tigersharks 10:09.87
728
9 Jonathan Sebastian Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 10:14.10
709 +1.9% PB
10 Kellen Jones Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 10:14.53
707
11 Colby Hughes South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 10:18.28
786 +4.3% PB
12 Lorenzo Martinelli Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 10:19.48
781 +1.1% PB
13 Aidan Pflieger Reno Aquatic Club logoReno Aquatic Club 10:20.20
778 PB
14 Zachary Tamusaitis Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 10:20.35
682 +2.1% PB
15 Justin Wong Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 10:21.21
679
16 Hayden Ghufran DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 10:22.05
675 PB
17 Luke Scanlon Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 10:23.40
670 +1.5% PB
18 Kyle Brill Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 10:24.30
666 PB
19 Connor Grant Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 10:28.83
741 +3.1% PB
20 Colin Sway Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 10:29.33
645 +0.9% PB
21 Kevin Zhang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 10:32.16
633
22 Rijad Ceranic Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 10:34.49
623 +1.5% PB
23 JP Mouloudj Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 10:38.04
609 +0.0% PB
24 John Teter Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 10:40.66
692 +4.2% PB
25 Kevin Habek Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 10:41.77
594 PB
26 Caleb Chan Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 10:47.23
572 -2.5%
27 Marco Frank Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 10:51.37
556 -1.4%
28 Alex Smedley Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 10:51.40
556 -3.7%

1000 Free Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mason Turner Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 10:17.25
1093 +1.2% PB
2 SPENCER MERODIO Solano Aquatics logoSolano Aquatics 10:50.31
787
3 Brendon Chang Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 10:53.61
775
4 Aaron Graff Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 10:57.74
759 +5.2% PB
5 Quinton Wiltbank Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 11:02.82
740 +1.9% PB
6 Brady Calkins Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 11:04.86
909
7 Asher Garren Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 11:13.42
702 +0.0% PB
8 Christian Cuellar Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 11:17.44
688
9 Gabriel DeLos Angeles Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 11:17.50
687
10 Quinn Jones Folsom Wahoos Sw logoFolsom Wahoos Sw 11:17.68
687
11 Alexander Schwartz Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 11:23.21
842
12 Nicolas Rainbird Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 11:25.31
660 -0.7%
13 Oliver Lehmann Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 11:25.51
659 +1.4% PB