Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA

200 Breast Men 17 - 18

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alec Cullen Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:02.64
881 -2.6%
2 Chris Jhong Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:05.27
799 +3.0% PB
2 Lucas Walker Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:05.27
837 +1.7% PB
4 Cole Reznick Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:05.34
836 -2.7%
5 Lukas Bauer Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:05.54
794 -1.1%
6 Cade Klement Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:10.56
750
7 Alex Suehiro Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:10.91
705 -2.2%
8 Nicholas Zhang Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 2:11.71
731 +0.8% PB
9 Moises Martinez Camarena Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 2:11.74
730 -0.5%
10 Tyler Lu Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:15.39
672 -0.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lucas Walker Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:03.34
869 +3.2% PB
2 Lukas Bauer Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:05.48
795 -1.1%
3 Chris Jhong Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:06.64
776 +1.9% PB
4 Cole Reznick Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:08.48
784 -5.3%
5 Alec Cullen Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:09.20
772 -8.1%
6 Nicholas Zhang Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 2:11.57
733 +0.9% PB
7 Moises Martinez Camarena Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 2:11.80
729 -0.5%
8 Alex Suehiro Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:12.20
684 -3.2%
9 Tyler Lu Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:12.80
713 +1.3% PB
10 Cade Klement Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:14.25
690
11 Aaron Aguilera Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:14.37
688 +2.5% PB
12 Orion Vayanas Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 2:16.83
649 +6.0% PB
13 Pieter Cory Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:17.61
637 -6.0%
14 Eric Tran Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:17.62
637 +0.4% PB
15 Ziad Mosalam Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:18.92
616 +1.0% PB
16 Bryant Luu Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:19.58
606 PB
17 Joshua Smith Sierra-Nevada Swimming (LSC) logoSierra-Nevada Swimming (LSC) 2:21.82
532 -1.5%
18 Wyatt Feldman Waves logoWaves 2:30.94
398 -9.3%
Andrew Davis Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks DQ
Jacob Ritter Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) DQ

200 Breast Men 15 - 16

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Shogo Moridaira Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:03.61
890 -1.8%
2 Brian Lou Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 2:06.90
851 -1.1%
3 Benjamin Winn Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:07.76
821 -0.8%
4 Edward Tay Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:07.78
837 -3.8%
5 Evan McCormick Sierra-Nevada Swimming (LSC) logoSierra-Nevada Swimming (LSC) 2:07.80
821 -0.8%
6 Andy Huang Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:08.94
802 -0.9%
7 Joseph Park Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 2:09.46
793 +2.9% PB
8 Patrick Xu Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:09.99
785 -1.5%
9 Leo Melaye Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 2:11.67
758 -1.4%
10 Erik Seljeseth Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:13.51
744 -2.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Shogo Moridaira Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:03.87
886 -2.0%
2 Edward Tay Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:05.49
875 -1.9%
3 Evan McCormick Sierra-Nevada Swimming (LSC) logoSierra-Nevada Swimming (LSC) 2:06.57
841 +0.1% PB
4 Benjamin Winn Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:08.43
810 -1.3%
5 Brian Lou Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 2:08.55
824 -2.4%
6 Leo Melaye Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 2:09.43
794 +0.3% PB
7 Patrick Xu Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:09.81
788 -1.3%
8 Andy Huang Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:09.90
786 -1.7%
9 Erik Seljeseth Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:11.48
777 -1.0%
10 Joseph Park Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 2:11.61
759 +1.3% PB
11 Yurack Jung Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:12.08
767 -2.8%
12 Andrew Hoang Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:12.78
756 +7.2% PB
13 Deniz Jones Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:12.97
737 +4.0% PB
14 Conlan Brydon Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:13.00
752 +1.5% PB
15 Austin Poon Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:13.92
738 -1.0%
16 Aron Markow Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:14.22
733 +1.2% PB
17 Andy Eun Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:14.53
712 -0.9%
18 Matthew Zhou Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:14.69
709 +0.6% PB
19 Jake Reuter Sierra-Nevada Swimming (LSC) logoSierra-Nevada Swimming (LSC) 2:15.51
712 -3.5%
20 Owen Dy Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:16.06
704 -0.7%
21 Jaxon Balken Chico Aquajets logoChico Aquajets 2:16.14
702
21 Kyle Samson Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:16.14
702 PB
23 Nicholas Chan Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:16.78
692
24 Max Barnett Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 2:16.98
689 -0.3%
25 Jason Kwok Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:17.37
683 -3.5%
26 Malcolm Mackey Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:17.47
682 +2.0% PB
27 Nick Wonosaputra Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:17.51
665 +2.4% PB
28 Chance Miller Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logoCentral Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:17.56
664 -1.5%
29 Connor Rodgers Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:18.31
652 +1.2% PB
30 Ethan Nguyen Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:18.48
650 -1.2%
31 Matthew Weis The Claremont Club logoThe Claremont Club 2:18.63
664 +2.6% PB
32 Michael Muljadi Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:19.41
651 -0.4%
33 Masato daCosta Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:19.95
643 -2.2%
34 Nathaniel Tran Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:20.83
630 -1.1%
35 James Sanchez Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:22.19
609
36 Ethan Kosmal Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 2:22.44
605 +0.5% PB
37 Logan Copeland Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 2:22.62
602 -1.0%
38 Alec Sasano Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:22.78
584 -1.4%
39 RYAN ZHANG Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:24.19
579 PB
40 Evan O'Connell Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:25.99
552 -2.7%
Dustin Nguyen Speed Aquatics logoSpeed Aquatics DQ