Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA

200 IM Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jerry Chu Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:00.23
565 +6.3% PB
2 Charles Matthews North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:02.88
529 +7.2% PB
3 Luke Reyes SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 2:06.17
489 +5.7% PB
4 Daniel Verdolaga Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:07.89
469 +1.8% PB
5 Luke Swiggett Albany Armada Aquatics logoAlbany Armada Aquatics 2:08.42
463 +4.2% PB
6 Logan Noguchi Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:09.13
456 +1.7% PB
7 Noah Carver Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:09.33
454 +3.2% PB
8 Andrew Douglas Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:11.70
430 -2.4%
9 Devyn Caples Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:12.79
419 PB
10 Brendon Chang Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 2:13.71
411 -1.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jerry Chu Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:02.09
539 +4.9% PB
2 Charles Matthews North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:03.57
520 +6.7% PB
3 Luke Reyes SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 2:07.79
470 +4.5% PB
4 Luke Swiggett Albany Armada Aquatics logoAlbany Armada Aquatics 2:09.03
457 +3.7% PB
5 Daniel Verdolaga Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:10.19
445 +0.0% PB
6 Andrew Douglas Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:11.05
436 -1.9%
7 Noah Carver Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:11.09
436 +1.9% PB
8 Devyn Caples Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:11.12
435 PB
9 Logan Noguchi Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:12.13
425 -0.6%
10 Brendon Chang Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 2:12.33
424 -0.8%
11 Mason Turner Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 2:12.89
418 -1.7%
12 Brian Choi San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 2:13.19
415 +5.9% PB
13 Daniel Jo Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 2:14.00
408 +1.5% PB
14 Nathan Wu Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:14.65
402 +1.0% PB
15 Brandon Wang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:14.80
401 +1.5% PB
16 Ryan Connole Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:15.26
397 +2.8% PB
17 Ramon Jiang Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:15.44
395 -1.9%
18 Andrew Chen Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:16.08
390 +7.4% PB
19 Dominick Wonosaputra Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:16.90
383 +1.4% PB
20 Pranav Walimbe Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:17.16
380 +3.5% PB
21 Thomas Aguero Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:17.45
378
22 Yassin Dwidar Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:17.90
374 +1.0% PB
23 David Kang San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 2:18.14
372 +5.5% PB
24 Hayden Tupper Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:18.19
372 +2.9% PB
25 William Jones Olympus Aquatics logoOlympus Aquatics 2:18.43
370 +2.7% PB
26 Elbridge Shi Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:18.67
368 +6.4% PB
27 Gian Santos Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:18.92
366 -1.0%
28 Isaiah Jarvis Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:18.93
366 +6.3% PB
29 Nicholas Cusson South West Aquat logoSouth West Aquat 2:19.14
364 -0.9%
30 Benjamin Sosnowski Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 2:19.15
364
31 SPENCER MERODIO Solano Aquatics logoSolano Aquatics 2:19.27
363
32 Tyler Roller De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:19.39
362 PB
33 Owen Bohi Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) 2:19.96
358 +3.9% PB
34 Tyler Liu Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:20.25
356 +4.3% PB
35 Nicholas Lee Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logoSpare Time Aquatic Sacramento 2:20.32
355
36 Samuel Kan Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:20.45
354 +9.4% PB
37 Evan Wang Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:20.85
351 -1.6%
38 Ethan Wang Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:20.88
351 -10.3%
39 Yuki Hayashi Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 2:21.04
350 +2.5% PB
40 Aiden Eckard Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:21.05
350 +9.1% PB
41 Sterling Davies Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 2:21.28
348 PB
42 Hunter Rohovit Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:21.40
347 +6.3% PB
43 Jacob Chu Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:21.68
345 +0.2% PB
44 Justin Nguyen Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:21.86
344 +8.1% PB
45 Evan Marczak DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:23.25
334 PB
46 Dean Fujimoto Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:23.76
330 -2.0%
47 Ethan Chen Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 2:24.63
324 -0.5%
48 Alexander Schwartz Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:24.87
323 +0.2% PB
49 Leona Matsumoto Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:25.26
320 +3.4% PB
50 Roman Tagliola Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:25.41
319 PB
51 Yuto Fraley Wind and Sea Swim Team logoWind and Sea Swim Team 2:25.62
318 -4.2%
51 Ryan Friedman FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:25.62
318 -2.3%
53 Sawyer Ellis Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:27.15
308 -3.4%
54 Jonathan Cong Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 2:27.36
307 -3.3%
55 Asher Garren Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:27.44
306 -1.4%
56 Dylan Rosmann Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:28.74
298 -3.9%
Jack Nugent Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics DQ
Lucas Avila Merced Skimmers logoMerced Skimmers DQ