Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA

200 Breast Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jerry Chu Santa Clara Swim Club 2:11.62
 
1018 +4.4% PB
2 Noah Carver Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:18.26
 
928 +3.5% PB
3 Andrew Douglas Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:21.12
 
890 +7.2% PB
4 Justice Baoerjin DART Swimming 2:24.09
 
850
5 Luke Reyes SUNN Swimming 2:24.62
 
843 +2.3% PB
6 Thomas Aguero Santa Clara Swim Club 2:25.14
 
837 +6.0% PB
7 Devyn Caples Pleasanton Seahawks 2:25.46
 
832
8 Nathan Wu Aquazot Swim Club 2:27.39
 
985 +4.3% PB
9 Yassin Dwidar Pleasanton Seahawks 2:30.20
 
771 +1.4% PB
10 Alexander Truong South Valley Stingrays 2:31.51
 
754
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jerry Chu Santa Clara Swim Club 2:14.68
 
976 +2.2% PB
2 Noah Carver Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:20.59
 
897 +1.9% PB
3 Thomas Aguero Santa Clara Swim Club 2:25.26
 
835 +5.9% PB
4 Andrew Douglas Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:25.69
 
829 +4.2% PB
5 Luke Reyes SUNN Swimming 2:26.62
 
817 +0.9% PB
6 Devyn Caples Pleasanton Seahawks 2:26.75
 
816
7 Yassin Dwidar Pleasanton Seahawks 2:28.00
 
799 +2.8% PB
8 Alexander Truong South Valley Stingrays 2:28.04
 
799
9 Nathan Wu Aquazot Swim Club 2:28.20
 
975 +3.8% PB
10 Justice Baoerjin DART Swimming 2:28.82
 
789
11 Robert Carpenter Merced Skimmers 2:30.30
 
770 +3.6% PB
12 Brandon Wang Peak Swimming 2:31.98
 
748 +1.7% PB
13 Michael DiBello Chino Hills Aquatics 2:32.29
 
744
14 Pranav Walimbe Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:32.31
 
744 +6.9% PB
15 Nathaniel Ince Aquazot Swim Club 2:32.79
 
738 +2.5% PB
16 Isaiah Jarvis Santa Clara Swim Club 2:33.10
 
914 +1.7% PB
17 Elbridge Shi Santa Clara Swim Club 2:33.71
 
726 +3.6% PB
18 Evan Marczak DART Swimming 2:33.75
 
907
19 Isaac Ng South San Franci 2:33.88
 
724
20 Masato Koyama Rancho San Dieguito 2:35.19
 
707 +2.6% PB
20 Sterling Davies Arden Hills Swimming 2:35.19
 
889 +2.4% PB
22 Ryan Connole Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 2:35.37
 
705
23 Evan Wang Irvine Novaquatics 2:35.61
 
702 +1.7% PB
24 Jeremy Guillory Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 2:35.77
 
700
25 Arnav Patil De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:37.47
 
679
26 Dylan Rosmann Aquazot Swim Club 2:45.03
 
772 -1.8%
Daniel Verdolaga Irvine Novaquatics DQ