Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA

400 IM Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Luke Reyes SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 4:27.30
509 PB
2 Luke Swiggett Albany Armada Aquatics logoAlbany Armada Aquatics 4:28.00
505 +9.4% PB
3 Noah Carver Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 4:29.18
498 PB
4 Tyler Nattrass Northern Sierra Aquatics logoNorthern Sierra Aquatics 4:32.02
483 PB
5 Jack Hendrick Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 4:32.68
479
6 Devyn Caples Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 4:32.85
479
7 Andrew Douglas Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:35.11
467 +6.7% PB
8 Brendon Chang Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 4:39.01
448 +5.2% PB
9 Yassin Dwidar Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 4:45.54
418 +5.4% PB
10 William Jones Olympus Aquatics logoOlympus Aquatics 4:47.46
409 +5.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Luke Reyes SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 4:33.24
477 PB
2 Tyler Schneider Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 4:34.07
472 +1.8% PB
3 Noah Carver Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 4:37.27
456 PB
4 Devyn Caples Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 4:37.39
455
5 Luke Swiggett Albany Armada Aquatics logoAlbany Armada Aquatics 4:38.24
451 +6.0% PB
6 Tyler Nattrass Northern Sierra Aquatics logoNorthern Sierra Aquatics 4:39.07
447 PB
7 Andrew Douglas Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:39.73
444 +5.2% PB
8 Jack Hendrick Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 4:39.87
443
9 Daniel Verdolaga Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:40.33
441 -2.0%
10 Brendon Chang Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 4:42.27
432 +4.1% PB
11 Yassin Dwidar Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 4:43.47
427 +6.1% PB
12 William Jones Olympus Aquatics logoOlympus Aquatics 4:43.71
426 +6.5% PB
13 Brandon Wang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 4:46.14
415
14 Yagiz Guner Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:48.54
405
15 Nathaniel Ince Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 4:50.13
398 +3.9% PB
16 SPENCER MERODIO Solano Aquatics logoSolano Aquatics 4:52.05
390
17 Christian Cuellar Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:52.47
389 +2.4% PB
18 Dylan Hayes Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 4:53.83
383 +2.9% PB
19 Isaiah Jarvis Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:54.16
382 +5.2% PB
20 Benjamin Sosnowski Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 4:54.37
381 +6.5% PB
21 Carson Hick Los Alamos Aquatomics logoLos Alamos Aquatomics 4:55.13
378
22 Ryan Friedman FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:55.75
376
23 Elbridge Shi Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 4:56.85
372
24 Arnav Patil De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:56.96
371
25 Dean Fujimoto Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:57.09
371 +5.1% PB
26 Andrew Zhang De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:57.66
369
27 Matthew Lee Cerritos Aquatic Club logoCerritos Aquatic Club 4:58.11
367 -1.0%
28 Gunner Hopkins De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 4:58.33
366
29 Joaquin Grafilo Fog City Hammerheads logoFog City Hammerheads 5:01.32
355
30 Asher Garren Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:03.61
347 -0.2%
31 Tyler Liu Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:04.14
346
32 Toshi North SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 5:10.15
326
Mason Turner Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa DQ
Brennan Fuchslin DART Swimming logoDART Swimming DQ
William Walz South San Franci logoSouth San Franci DQ
Oliver Lehmann Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club DQ