Site logo

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA
Finals SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jerry Chu Santa Clara Swim Club logo 55.21
PB
2 Charles Matthews North Bay Aquatics logo 56.61
+8.1% PB
3 Daniel Verdolaga Irvine Novaquatics logo 58.84
+0.9% PB
4 Logan Noguchi Rancho San Dieguito logo 59.23
+2.9% PB
5 Luke Reyes SUNN Swimming logo 59.47
+1.2% PB
6 Robert Carpenter Merced Skimmers logo 59.76
+4.8% PB
7 Noah Carver Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 1:00.11
PB
8 Daniel Jo Paseo Aquatics Club logo 1:00.31
+0.9% PB
9 Brandon Wang Peak Swimming logo 1:00.34
+3.7% PB
10 Luke Bezanilla Paseo Aquatics Club logo 1:01.67
-1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jerry Chu Santa Clara Swim Club logo 55.66
PB
2 Charles Matthews North Bay Aquatics logo 56.89
+7.6% PB
3 Luke Reyes SUNN Swimming logo 58.94
+2.1% PB
4 Logan Noguchi Rancho San Dieguito logo 59.48
+2.5% PB
5 Noah Carver Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 59.67
PB
6 Daniel Verdolaga Irvine Novaquatics logo 59.88
-0.9%
7 Robert Carpenter Merced Skimmers logo 1:00.02
+4.4% PB
8 Daniel Jo Paseo Aquatics Club logo 1:01.14
-0.4%
9 Brandon Wang Peak Swimming logo 1:01.36
+2.0% PB
10 Luke Bezanilla Paseo Aquatics Club logo 1:01.56
-0.8%
11 Nathan Wu Aquazot Swim Club logo 1:02.28
+1.0% PB
12 Devyn Caples Pleasanton Seahawks logo 1:02.58
PB
13 Andrew Chen Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 1:02.79
+3.9% PB
14 Nicholas Cusson South West Aquat logo 1:02.81
15 Ethan Chen Quicksilver Swimming logo 1:03.29
+3.8% PB
16 Isaac Ng South San Franci logo 1:03.59
17 Evan Wang Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:03.66
+2.8% PB
18 Michael DiBello Chino Hills Aquatics logo 1:03.92
+0.1% PB
19 Ryan Feng Santa Clara Swim Club logo 1:04.03
+3.7% PB
20 Sam Carlson South Davis Aquatics Team logo 1:04.10
21 Justice Baoerjin DART Swimming logo 1:04.21
22 Gian Santos Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:04.35
-1.3%
23 Owen Bohi Tiger Aquatics (California) logo 1:04.57
+3.7% PB
24 SPENCER MERODIO Solano Aquatics logo 1:04.58
25 Elbridge Shi Santa Clara Swim Club logo 1:04.61
+2.7% PB
26 William Walz South San Franci logo 1:05.26
PB
27 Tyler Roller De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logo 1:05.28
PB
28 Nolan Hill Paseo Aquatics Club logo 1:05.31
-0.3%
29 Jack Nugent Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:05.40
-1.3%
30 Arnav Patil De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logo 1:05.42
31 Trent Stegina Palo Alto logo 1:05.46
+2.2% PB
32 Joshua Lin Otter Swim Club logo 1:05.49
+6.9% PB
33 Andy Cui Palo Alto logo 1:05.56
+3.4% PB
34 Hunter Rohovit Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logo 1:05.71
35 Matthew Lee Cerritos Aquatic Club logo 1:05.88
-2.5%
36 Ethan Wang Los Angeles Swim Club logo 1:06.00
+0.3% PB
37 Justin Nguyen Santa Clara Swim Club logo 1:06.19
+8.1% PB
38 Leona Matsumoto Peak Swimming logo 1:06.36
+4.8% PB
39 Tyler Liu Santa Clara Swim Club logo 1:06.37
+2.9% PB
40 Roman Tagliola unattached 1:07.25
+1.6% SB
41 Derek Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:07.27
-1.6%
42 Eugene Choi Team Century Swim logo 1:07.52
+1.5% PB
43 Lucas Avila Merced Skimmers logo 1:07.94
44 Jonathan Cong Pacific Athletic Club logo 1:08.73
-3.7%
45 Yuto Fraley Wind and Sea Swim Team logo 1:09.07
-5.1%
David Knoll Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo DQ
Tenzin Jungney Albany Armada Aquatics logo DQ
Sterling Davies Arden Hills Swimming logo DQ

Filters