Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA

100 IM Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jerry Chu Santa Clara Swim Club 55.21
 
1031 PB
2 Charles Matthews North Bay Aquatics 56.61
 
969 +8.1% PB
3 Daniel Verdolaga Irvine Novaquatics 58.84
 
872 +0.9% PB
4 Logan Noguchi Rancho San Dieguito 59.23
 
856 +2.9% PB
5 Luke Reyes SUNN Swimming 59.47
 
846 +1.2% PB
6 Robert Carpenter Merced Skimmers 59.76
 
834 +4.8% PB
7 Noah Carver Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:00.11
 
819 PB
8 Daniel Jo Paseo Aquatics Club 1:00.31
 
811 +0.9% PB
9 Brandon Wang Peak Swimming 1:00.34
 
810 +3.7% PB
10 Luke Bezanilla Paseo Aquatics Club 1:01.67
 
756 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jerry Chu Santa Clara Swim Club 55.66
 
1011 PB
2 Charles Matthews North Bay Aquatics 56.89
 
956 +7.6% PB
3 Luke Reyes SUNN Swimming 58.94
 
868 +2.1% PB
4 Logan Noguchi Rancho San Dieguito 59.48
 
845 +2.5% PB
5 Noah Carver Sierra Marlins Swim Team 59.67
 
837 PB
6 Daniel Verdolaga Irvine Novaquatics 59.88
 
829 -0.9%
7 Robert Carpenter Merced Skimmers 1:00.02
 
823 +4.4% PB
8 Daniel Jo Paseo Aquatics Club 1:01.14
 
777 -0.4%
9 Brandon Wang Peak Swimming 1:01.36
 
768 +2.0% PB
10 Luke Bezanilla Paseo Aquatics Club 1:01.56
 
760 -0.8%
11 Nathan Wu Aquazot Swim Club 1:02.28
 
929 +1.0% PB
12 Devyn Caples Pleasanton Seahawks 1:02.58
 
720 PB
13 Andrew Chen Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:02.79
 
712 +3.9% PB
14 Nicholas Cusson South West Aquat 1:02.81
 
711
15 Ethan Chen Quicksilver Swimming 1:03.29
 
692 +3.8% PB
16 Isaac Ng South San Franci 1:03.59
 
681
17 Evan Wang Irvine Novaquatics 1:03.66
 
678 +2.8% PB
18 Michael DiBello Chino Hills Aquatics 1:03.92
 
668 +0.1% PB
19 Ryan Feng Santa Clara Swim Club 1:04.03
 
664 +3.7% PB
20 Sam Carlson South Davis Aquatics Team 1:04.10
 
662
21 Justice Baoerjin DART Swimming 1:04.21
 
657
22 Gian Santos Irvine Novaquatics 1:04.35
 
848 -1.3%
23 Owen Bohi Tiger Aquatics (California) 1:04.57
 
644 +3.7% PB
24 SPENCER MERODIO Solano Aquatics 1:04.58
 
644
25 Elbridge Shi Santa Clara Swim Club 1:04.61
 
642 +2.7% PB
26 William Walz South San Franci 1:05.26
 
813 PB
27 Tyler Roller De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:05.28
 
812 PB
28 Nolan Hill Paseo Aquatics Club 1:05.31
 
617 -0.3%
29 Jack Nugent Irvine Novaquatics 1:05.40
 
613 -1.3%
30 Arnav Patil De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:05.42
 
613
31 Trent Stegina Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:05.46
 
611 +2.2% PB
32 Joshua Lin Otter Swim Club 1:05.49
 
610 +6.9% PB
33 Andy Cui Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:05.56
 
607 +3.4% PB
34 Hunter Rohovit Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) 1:05.71
 
602
35 Matthew Lee Cerritos Aquatic Club 1:05.88
 
596 -2.5%
36 Ethan Wang Los Angeles Swim Club 1:06.00
 
591 +0.3% PB
37 Justin Nguyen Santa Clara Swim Club 1:06.19
 
585 +8.1% PB
38 Leona Matsumoto Peak Swimming 1:06.36
 
579 +4.8% PB
39 Tyler Liu Santa Clara Swim Club 1:06.37
 
771 +2.9% PB
40 Roman Tagliola Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 1:07.25
 
739 +1.6% SB
41 Derek Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics 1:07.27
 
738 -1.6%
42 Eugene Choi Team Century Swim 1:07.52
 
729 +1.5% PB
43 Lucas Avila Merced Skimmers 1:07.94
 
523
44 Jonathan Cong Pacific Athletic Club 1:08.73
 
686 -3.7%
45 Yuto Fraley Wind and Sea Swim Team 1:09.07
 
485 -5.1%
David Knoll Sierra Marlins Swim Team DQ
Tenzin Jungney Albany Armada Aquatics DQ
Sterling Davies Arden Hills Swimming DQ