Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA

200 Back Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Zach Le-Nguyen Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 1:53.56
599 -0.9%
2 Maru Kim Team Century Swim logoTeam Century Swim 1:54.40
586 +0.1% PB
3 Tate Cutler DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:57.53
540 +0.4% PB
4 Kyle Shang Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 1:59.85
510 -0.2%
5 Ryan Zerpa Royal Swim Team logoRoyal Swim Team 2:00.66
499 +0.8% PB
6 Brandon Lam Valley Splash logoValley Splash 2:00.76
498 +8.2% PB
7 Taesu Yim Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:01.41
490 +3.5% PB
8 Rhys Edwards Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:01.51
489 +2.8% PB
9 Ian Lipton Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:02.06
482 -3.1%
10 Luke Scanlon Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:04.78
452 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Zach Le-Nguyen Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 1:56.83
550 -3.8%
2 Maru Kim Team Century Swim logoTeam Century Swim 1:57.83
536 -2.9%
3 Tate Cutler DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:59.10
519 -1.0%
4 Kyle Shang Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:00.48
502 -0.8%
5 Ian Lipton Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:01.31
491 -2.5%
6 Ryan Zerpa Royal Swim Team logoRoyal Swim Team 2:01.46
490 +0.1% PB
7 Brandon Lam Valley Splash logoValley Splash 2:01.83
485 +7.4% PB
8 Luke Scanlon Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:01.90
484 +2.7% PB
9 Rhys Edwards Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:02.69
475 +1.8% PB
10 Taesu Yim Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:02.94
472 +2.3% PB
11 Jeremy Tan Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:04.06
459 -0.3%
12 Derek Thach Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:04.42
455 -5.0%
13 James Fetter Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:05.10
448 +1.4% PB
14 Manning Haskal Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:05.21
447 +1.3% PB
15 Lathan Skeehan Sierra-Nevada Swimming (LSC) logoSierra-Nevada Swimming (LSC) 2:05.25
446
16 Simon Lins Piedmont Swim Team (CA) logoPiedmont Swim Team (CA) 2:05.27
446 +4.7% PB
17 Harrison Williams Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:05.52
444 +2.2% PB
18 Evan Gold Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:05.66
442 +3.4% PB
19 Anders Aistars Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:05.72
442 -1.3%
20 Ryan Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:05.88
440 -0.0%
21 Kunal Kanda Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:06.76
431 +1.4% PB
22 Bryson Huey Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:06.90
429 -0.5%
23 Ayden Schreck Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:08.51
413 -1.7%
24 Nicolas Parrott Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:09.77
401 -2.4%
25 Sean Christianson Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 2:10.11
398
26 Rijad Ceranic Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:10.61
394 -3.0%
27 Matthew Honeck Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:10.96
391 -0.3%
Bryce Halterman Swim Club of Ridgecrest logoSwim Club of Ridgecrest DQ