Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA

500 Free Men 10 and Under

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Parker Macho Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 5:24.86
927 +0.0% PB
2 Will Chen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 5:37.18
844 +3.7% PB
3 Sean Chen Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 5:39.05
832 +3.9% PB
4 Matthew Ko Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 5:39.48
829 PB
5 Enzo Balbuena Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 5:43.86
801 +4.9% PB
6 Jaimeson Taylor Park City Swimming logoPark City Swimming 5:44.81
795
7 Nikhil Pai Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 5:47.34
779 +0.8% PB
8 Cheney Mo Cerritos Aquatic Club logoCerritos Aquatic Club 5:49.84
763 +0.2% PB
9 Hunter Hua Cerritos Aquatic Club logoCerritos Aquatic Club 5:50.44
759 +0.6% PB
10 Nathan Lee Cerritos Aquatic Club logoCerritos Aquatic Club 5:52.52
746
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Parker Macho Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 5:30.81
887 -1.8%
2 Will Chen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 5:40.89
820 +2.7% PB
3 Enzo Balbuena Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 5:41.98
813 +5.4% PB
4 Jaimeson Taylor Park City Swimming logoPark City Swimming 5:43.20
805
5 Matthew Ko Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 5:43.92
800 PB
6 Nikhil Pai Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 5:48.11
774 +0.6% PB
7 Sean Chen Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 5:48.65
770 +1.2% PB
8 Cheney Mo Cerritos Aquatic Club logoCerritos Aquatic Club 5:49.33
766 +0.3% PB
9 Nathan Lee Cerritos Aquatic Club logoCerritos Aquatic Club 5:49.92
762
10 Hunter Hua Cerritos Aquatic Club logoCerritos Aquatic Club 5:51.22
754 +0.4% PB
11 Oliver Gray Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 5:54.32
735 -1.8%
12 Henry Heit Los Altos & Mountain View A.C. logoLos Altos & Mountain View A.C. 5:54.69
732
13 Aslan Lofthus South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 5:56.87
719 PB
14 Mateo Abourjeily Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 5:58.21
711
15 Max Stewart JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 6:04.63
857
16 Nathan Theoret Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 6:07.02
657 -2.4%
17 Matthew Nakayama Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logoSpare Time Aquatic Sacramento 6:08.05
651
18 Watt Wilkinson Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 6:09.09
645
19 Rex Biebel Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 6:12.32
626 +1.7% PB
20 Andrew Ramallo Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 6:14.11
616 -0.2%
21 Alan Ebert South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 6:15.36
793 +5.3% PB
22 Yusuf Tokuz Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 6:15.78
606 +3.7% PB
22 Darrin Yang Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 6:15.78
606 +1.2% PB
24 Chance Kirby Northern Nevada logoNorthern Nevada 6:16.14
604 +7.2% PB
25 Shangxi Wang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 6:43.81
453
Austin Abrojena Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logoSpare Time Aquatic Sacramento DQ