Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA

50 Back Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Charles Matthews North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 25.58
+8.3% PB
2 Thomas Hadji Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 25.91
+2.1% PB
3 Sharan Puchakatla Sairamesh Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 27.15
PB
3 Luke Swiggett Albany Armada Aquatics logoAlbany Armada Aquatics 27.15
+6.8% PB
5 LOUIS FASANI Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 27.71
6 Logan Noguchi Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 27.95
+1.8% PB
7 Austin Lathrop Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 28.04
+3.4% PB
8 Hayden Tupper Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 28.17
+4.3% PB
9 Ramon Jiang Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 28.21
-0.5%
10 Sam Carlson South Davis Aquatics Team logoSouth Davis Aquatics Team 28.84
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Charles Matthews North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 25.91
+7.2% PB
2 Thomas Hadji Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 27.14
-2.6%
3 Luke Swiggett Albany Armada Aquatics logoAlbany Armada Aquatics 27.49
+5.7% PB
4 LOUIS FASANI Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 27.62
5 Sharan Puchakatla Sairamesh Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 27.68
PB
6 Austin Lathrop Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 28.52
+1.7% PB
7 Ramon Jiang Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 28.66
-2.1%
8 Logan Noguchi Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 28.68
-0.7%
9 Sam Carlson South Davis Aquatics Team logoSouth Davis Aquatics Team 28.69
10 Hayden Tupper Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 28.79
+2.2% PB
11 Andre Ignoffo North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 28.80
-1.2%
12 Jack Davis Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 29.18
+2.5% PB
13 Aden Li Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 29.31
+5.9% PB
14 Aiden Ren Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 29.33
+3.6% PB
15 Addison Newnan Osprey Aquatics logoOsprey Aquatics 29.36
+8.1% PB
16 David Kang San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 29.46
+7.6% PB
17 Ethan Mindlin Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 29.53
-4.8%
18 Derek Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 29.77
-0.1%
19 Yagiz Guner Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 29.96
+4.1% PB
20 Owen Bohi Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) 29.98
+4.6% PB
21 Edward Huang Mission San Jose Aquatics logoMission San Jose Aquatics 30.15
+4.0% PB
22 Evan Wang Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 30.16
+0.1% PB
23 Joaquin Grafilo Fog City Hammerheads logoFog City Hammerheads 30.22
24 Michael DiBello Chino Hills Aquatics logoChino Hills Aquatics 30.23
-1.1%
25 Connor Kann De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 30.24
+4.2% PB
26 Samuel Wang Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 30.32
+4.2% PB
27 Aiden Eckard Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 30.43
+19.4% PB
28 Andrew Chen Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 30.46
+0.2% PB
29 Andy Cui Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 30.48
-1.1%
30 Michael Zhang Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 30.52
31 Ian Bryant Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 30.56
32 Ethan Wang Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 30.57
-2.4%
33 Dean Fujimoto Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 30.66
+0.9% PB
34 Andrew Rodenberg Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 30.76
+2.8% PB
35 William Walz South San Franci logoSouth San Franci 30.98
PB
36 Gianlucca Flores Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 31.42
+16.8% PB
37 Reese Minning Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 31.44
-1.4%
38 Roman Tagliola Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 32.30
-4.6%