Site logo

Missoula Firecracker

  • Completed
  • Jun. 22–25, 2017
  • LCM
  • Missoula, MT

50 Free Men 08 and Under

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Seth Woldtvedt Peak Waves 38.38
 
533 -2.2%
2 Leo Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club 39.30
 
490 PB
3 Cavan O'Connor Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 45.06
 
240 +16.2% PB
4 Andrew Short Wave Ryder Swim Club 45.23
 
233 -5.6%
5 Daniel Spoon Missoula Aquatic Club 45.92
 
206 -3.2%
6 Bryce Thorn Bozeman Multispo 45.98
 
204 -2.9%
7 Mason Griffiths Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 46.23
 
194 -2.1%
8 Jaxson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 47.52
 
147 -3.6%
9 Trigve Chvilicek Bozeman Multispo 52.86
 
2 +9.5% PB
10 Anthony Poprzenovic West Valley Aqua 53.24
 
2 PB
11 Miller Gould Glencoe Gators 55.05
 
54
12 Max Barber Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:00.25
 
2
13 Sage Kandolin Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:00.31
 
2
14 Ollie Belasco Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:03.69
 
2 -20.6%
15 Ethan Linford Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:04.30
 
2
16 Timothy Skeans Glencoe Gators 1:04.56
 
33
17 Burton Wastcoat Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:11.66
 
2 +2.4% PB
18 Alexander Peace Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:11.71
 
2 +0.6% PB
19 Zachary Dustin Voltage Aquatics 1:12.47
 
2
20 Lucas Mayer Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:13.96
 
2 -4.3%
21 Nicolai Kovnesky Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:26.54
 
2 +2.9% PB
Greyson Chvilicek Bozeman Multispo NS

50 Free Men 09 - 10

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Noah Sattari Wave Aquatics 34.20
 
640 PB
2 Owen Ni Wave Aquatics 36.78
 
509
3 Nathan Sullivan Glencoe Gators 37.28
 
176
4 Brennen O'Neil Billings Aquatic Club 37.42
 
477 PB
5 Henry Wastcoat Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 37.90
 
454 PB
6 Emery Belasco Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 38.55
 
525 +3.8% PB
7 Mateusz Kobacki Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 38.84
 
409
8 Winston Sundeen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 39.17
 
393 +4.5% PB
9 Wyatt Groff Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 40.34
 
339
10 Lincoln Schroeder Wave Ryder Swim Club 40.60
 
327
11 Soren Hultgren Billings Aquatic Club 41.09
 
305
12 Yilan Groenenboom Missoula Aquatic Club 41.45
 
289 PB
13 Corbin Lawes West Valley Aqua 41.88
 
271
14 Braden Saunders Longmont Swim Club 41.99
 
266
15 Michael Brass Missoula YMCA Swim Team 42.45
 
246 PB
16 Noah Schroeder Wave Ryder Swim Club 43.27
 
212
17 Teagan Trettin Helena Lions Swi 43.47
 
305 +3.5% PB
18 Zachary Linford Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 43.74
 
294
19 Madhav Gautam Kalispell Aquatic Team 44.09
 
279
20 Paul Nave Bozeman Multispo 44.45
 
165 +1.4% PB
21 Artur Sobol Wave Aquatics 44.79
 
152
22 Boris Shakhov Wave Aquatics 45.43
 
225
23 Maverick McGee Falls Aquatic Swim Team 46.10
 
105
24 Benson Shaw Pirate Swim Club 46.13
 
198
25 Paul Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club 46.36
 
189 -0.6%
26 Nathan Mizner Missoula YMCA Swim Team 47.34
 
153
27 Victor Oshmyan Longmont Swim Club 47.38
 
152
28 Michael Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team 47.87
 
47
29 Daniel Peace Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 48.52
 
112 -1.4%
30 Cooper Eveleigh Glencoe Gators 48.56
 
79
31 Luke Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club 49.97
 
66 +1.5% PB
32 Logan Haynes Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 50.20
 
60 -2.2%
33 Jaricho Jay Falls Aquatic Swim Team 50.22
 
59 +1.2% PB
34 Skyler Masse Wave Aquatics 52.05
 
13 PB
35 Decker Irvine Missoula Aquatic Club 52.61
 
2 +4.5% PB
36 Owen Carpenter Kalispell Aquatic Team 56.54
 
2
37 Mateo Guillen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:01.22
 
2 -0.8%
38 Leo Mumey Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:05.06
 
2 -6.6%
39 Maksim Yakovlev Wave Aquatics 1:06.04
 
2
40 Marcus Howlett Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:08.87
 
2 -3.3%
Isaac Urban Helena Lions Swi DQ