Site logo

Missoula Firecracker

  • Completed
  • Jun. 22–25, 2017
  • LCM
  • Missoula, MT

200 Fly Men 13 and Over

B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Levi Burres McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:26.24
443
10 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:32.47
391 +1.4% PB
11 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:32.50
391
12 Sohnnie Wesemann Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:37.46
355
13 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:40.68
334
14 Tanner Baldry Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:43.13
319 +1.7% PB
15 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:49.78
283
Sevy Whipple Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club DQ
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Steffen Teutsch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:47.24
296 PB
18 Shawn Moore Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:47.47
295 PB
19 Tony Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:56.37
253 -0.5%
20 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:58.79
243 PB
21 Parker Seeley Case Magic Valley Marlins logoMagic Valley Marlins 3:00.99
234
22 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:04.52
221
23 Noah Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 3:11.14
199
24 James Masse Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 3:20.24
173
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:18.81
518
2 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:19.89
507
3 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:20.18
503
4 Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:29.32
416
5 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:31.44
399
6 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:31.63
398
7 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:32.03
395
8 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:32.46
391
9 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:33.95
380 +0.4% PB
10 Levi Burres McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:34.79
374
11 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:34.97
373 PB
12 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:38.56
348
13 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:42.73
322
14 Sohnnie Wesemann Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:43.91
315
15 Carson Simon Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:47.50
295
16 Sevy Whipple Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:47.90
293
17 Tanner Baldry Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:49.11
287 -1.9%
18 Shawn Moore Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:52.03
272
19 Tony Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:58.65
243 -1.8%
20 Steffen Teutsch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:58.95
242 PB
21 Parker Seeley Case Magic Valley Marlins logoMagic Valley Marlins 3:03.21
225
22 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 3:03.54
224 PB
23 Noah Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 3:13.72
191
24 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:16.46
183
25 James Masse Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 3:23.79
164
26 Griffin Cooney Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 3:36.35
137
Caleb Muhlestein Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics NS

200 Fly Men 11 - 12

Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Aaron Klym Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:40.13
338
2 Christopher Long Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 3:29.36
151 +5.4% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Aaron Klym Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:50.45
280
2 Christopher Long Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 3:42.81
125 -0.7%
Connor Mizner Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team DQ