Site logo

Missoula Firecracker

  • Completed
  • Jun. 22–25, 2017
  • LCM
  • Missoula, MT

400 IM Men 13 and Over

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 4:55.80
560 +1.1% PB
2 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 5:11.01
482 +2.5% PB
3 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 5:13.12
472
4 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 5:18.86
447
5 Tanner Baldry Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 5:22.23
433 PB
6 Carter Walles West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 5:26.37
417 -0.3%
7 Shai Cunningham Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 5:28.71
408
8 Matt Josten Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 5:29.46
405
9 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 5:29.65
405
10 Keagan Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 5:30.48
402
11 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 5:34.12
389 +0.8% SB
12 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 5:35.10
385
13 Bastien Orbigo West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 5:41.72
363 -2.4%
14 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 5:41.83
363 -4.4%
15 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 5:42.66
360
16 Long Huynh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 5:55.64
322
17 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 5:58.27
315 -2.1%
18 Justin Goodrich Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 6:02.71
304
19 Hunter Harrington Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 6:02.92
303
20 Ben Vince Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 6:03.33
302
21 Stefan Kasperkiewicz Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 6:03.68
301
22 Andrew Shaw Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 6:10.39
285
23 James Masse Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 6:10.62
285 PB
24 Joel Bonilla Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 6:10.65
285
25 Griffin Cooney Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 6:12.36
281
26 Broderic Soedel Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 6:13.14
279
Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club DQ

400 IM Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Aaron Klym Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 5:35.92
382
2 Gavin Dustin Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 5:53.81
327
3 Tucker Rice Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 6:07.74
292 -0.5%
4 Troy Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 6:30.13
244 -2.1%
5 Devin Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 6:52.91
206
Ethan Brown Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club DQ