CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Missoula Firecracker

  • Missoula, MT
  • Date

    Jun. 22–25, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Men 13 and Over

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:00.49
 
691 +0.9% PB
2 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club 2:03.38
 
766 +3.6% PB
3 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 2:06.74
 
560
4 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 2:08.25
 
663 -0.8%
5 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 2:08.34
 
528 -3.4%
6 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club 2:08.57
 
552 +1.9% PB
7 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club 2:09.73
 
529 +2.8% PB
8 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics 2:11.09
 
472
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club 2:10.22
 
570 PB
10 Garrett Sutton McMinnville Swim Club 2:10.92
 
478 PB
11 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:11.45
 
496 PB
12 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 2:13.86
 
452
13 Noah Laird Wave Aquatics 2:14.01
 
655
14 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:14.25
 
414
15 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo 2:14.50
 
440 +3.3% PB
16 Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics 2:15.17
 
401
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Matt Josten Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:10.80
 
18 Kyle Hammond Pirate Swim Club 2:10.90
 
479
19 Keagan Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:11.71
 
492 +1.8% PB
20 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club 2:15.98
 
414
21 Brandon Denully Clearfied City A 2:16.89
 
398
22 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves 2:19.19
 
405 PB
23 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics 2:19.35
 
554
24 Octavio Querol Longmont Swim Club 2:19.63
 
351
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club 2:04.59
 
740 +2.6% PB
2 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:06.78
 
559 -4.1%
3 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 2:07.27
 
549 -2.6%
4 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club 2:08.35
 
557 +2.1% PB
5 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 2:09.20
 
511
6 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 2:09.84
 
631 -2.0%
7 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics 2:10.71
 
479
8 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club 2:11.81
 
490 +1.2% PB
9 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:12.09
 
484
10 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club 2:12.16
 
532 PB
11 Garrett Sutton McMinnville Swim Club 2:12.78
 
444 PB
12 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 2:12.86
 
470
13 Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics 2:13.05
 
439 PB
14 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:15.26
 
397
14 Noah Laird Wave Aquatics 2:15.26
 
631
16 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo 2:15.32
 
425 +2.7% PB
17 Matt Josten Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:15.37
 
18 Kyle Hammond Pirate Swim Club 2:16.47
 
378
19 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club 2:16.70
 
401
20 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics 2:16.73
 
603 PB
21 Keagan Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:17.21
 
392 -2.3%
22 Brandon Denully Clearfied City A 2:17.39
 
389
23 Octavio Querol Longmont Swim Club 2:17.54
 
387
24 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves 2:18.29
 
421 PB
25 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi 2:18.41
 
469 -1.8%
26 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:18.47
 
570 +2.2% PB
27 Shai Cunningham Idaho Falls Swim Team 2:18.81
 
339 PB
28 Brian Christofferson Pirate Swim Club 2:18.84
 
365
29 Zaxton Hillman Pirate Swim Club 2:19.49
 
328
30 Jackson Fouras Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 2:19.71
 
548 +3.8% PB
31 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:20.53
 
382 -1.7%
32 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:20.56
 
382 PB
33 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi 2:20.77
 
305
34 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:21.30
 
370
35 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:21.38
 
417 PB
36 Ryan Wang West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:21.66
 
364 -2.7%
37 Bastien Orbigo West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:21.79
 
362
38 Shawn Moore Helena Lions Swi 2:22.11
 
312 -2.7%
39 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:22.39
 
400
40 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:22.93
 
391
41 Tyler Thomas West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:23.34
 
268 +0.9% PB
42 Steffen Teutsch Wave Aquatics 2:23.48
 
382 PB
43 Jasim Abu-Dan West Valley Aqua 2:23.95
 
327 +4.8% PB
44 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:24.09
 
254
45 Ethan Yochum McMinnville Swim Club 2:25.18
 
308
46 Stefan Kasperkiewicz Wave Aquatics 2:25.32
 
450
47 Noah Burres McMinnville Swim Club 2:25.49
 
260
48 Hunter Bidwell Voltage Aquatics 2:25.65
 
301
49 Mason Sloan Unattached-Montana 2:26.15
 
339 PB
50 Hunter Harrington Missoula Aquatic Club 2:26.23
 
338
51 Benjamin Lilly McMinnville Swim Club 2:26.31
 
291
52 Grant Cutler McMinnville Swim Club 2:27.40
 
210
53 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:27.93
 
407
54 Quade Oser Helena Lions Swi 2:28.07
 
310 -2.1%
55 Taylor Todd Helena Lions Swi 2:29.43
 
383 +0.1% PB
56 Sebastian Bodero West Valley Aqua 2:29.91
 
283 PB
57 Ben Vince Helena Lions Swi 2:31.05
 
266
58 Joel Bonilla Peak Waves 2:31.15
 
222
59 Long Huynh Billings Aquatic Club 2:31.33
 
353
60 Justin Goodrich Pirate Swim Club 2:31.96
 
254
61 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves 2:32.00
 
253
62 Vincent Vu Longmont Swim Club 2:32.05
 
342
63 Ben Zulcic West Valley Aqua 2:32.23
 
147
64 Broderic Soedel Wave Aquatics 2:32.50
 
204 PB
65 Andrew Ingham McMinnville Swim Club 2:32.68
 
202
66 Braden Thompson West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:33.50
 
321
67 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:33.75
 
317 -4.1%
68 Minuk Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:34.00
 
226
69 Andrew Shaw Pirate Swim Club 2:34.65
 
304
70 Anthony Waller Glencoe Gators 2:35.69
 
290 +5.5% PB
71 Isaac Woldtvedt Peak Waves 2:36.35
 
196 +4.4% PB
72 Sean Hecock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:36.54
 
193
73 Konstantin Damov West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:37.17
 
269
74 Ayden Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:37.19
 
269 +3.3% PB
75 Aiden Killeen Boise Swim Club 2:37.47
 
182
76 Dylan McMullin Pirate Swim Club 2:37.90
 
177
77 Lars Leigh Pirate Swim Club 2:40.89
 
142 PB
78 Lorn Jaeger Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:41.06
 
218 +7.8% PB
79 Dominic Erickson Pirate Swim Club 2:41.64
 
134
80 Payton Such Peak Waves 2:43.34
 
57
81 Everett Smith Missoula Aquatic Club 2:44.01
 
182 +4.0% PB
82 Gabe Mazur Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:44.88
 
45
83 Brandon Walton West Valley Aqua 2:46.77
 
151 PB
84 Isaac Burkholder West Valley Aqua 2:46.83
 
32
85 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 2:50.32
 
115 PB
86 Nicholas Bubb Helena Lions Swi 2:51.18
 
26
87 Gary Christianson Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:51.21
 
107
88 Tylar Pittock Magic Valley Marlins 2:52.73
 
93
89 Andrew Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:53.00
 
90 PB
90 Layne Rolston-clemmer Missoula Aquatic Club 2:53.11
 
89
91 Isaac Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:53.88
 
83 PB
92 Benjamin Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club 2:56.54
 
17 +1.6% PB
93 Samuel Whipple Pirate Swim Club 3:02.62
 
2
94 Ethan Murray West Valley Aqua 3:04.90
 
13
95 Kaleb Amerson McMinnville Swim Club 3:10.84
 
2
96 Nicholas Kelsch Bozeman Multispo 3:42.38
 
2 +0.5% PB
97 Cayden Anderson West Valley Aqua 3:53.35
 
2
98 Donald Brass Missoula YMCA Swim Team 4:08.82
 
2
Spencer Eyring Voltage Aquatics NS

200 Free Men 11 - 12

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Aaron Klym Wave Aquatics 2:24.85
 
722 PB
2 Gavin Dustin Voltage Aquatics 2:26.39
 
548
3 Fredrik Larsen Wave Aquatics 2:28.25
 
519 PB
4 Jake McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 2:29.40
 
647
5 Tucker Rice Billings Aquatic Club 2:29.99
 
492 +0.1% PB
6 Matei Omusoru Wave Aquatics 2:35.67
 
409
7 Sean Murphree Unattached-Montana 2:36.16
 
402 +0.1% PB
8 Troy Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:38.83
 
365 -1.0%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Aaron Klym Wave Aquatics 2:24.39
 
729 PB
2 Tucker Rice Billings Aquatic Club 2:29.51
 
500 +0.4% PB
3 Fredrik Larsen Wave Aquatics 2:30.71
 
481 PB
4 Gavin Dustin Voltage Aquatics 2:30.73
 
481
5 Matei Omusoru Wave Aquatics 2:31.08
 
476
6 Jake McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 2:31.80
 
609
7 Troy Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:37.83
 
379 -0.4%
8 Sean Murphree Unattached-Montana 2:38.36
 
371 -1.3%
9 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi 2:41.18
 
470 PB
10 Alexandre Claux Wave Aquatics 2:44.38
 
293
11 Devin Goetsch Helena Lions Swi 2:47.00
 
391 +1.4% PB
12 Jesse McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:47.29
 
388 -1.0%
13 Otto Seagrave Missoula Aquatic Club 2:48.85
 
367 PB
14 Jaiden Liddle Idaho Falls Swim Team 2:49.24
 
363 PB
15 Carson Steckelberg Helena Lions Swi 2:50.67
 
220
16 Benjamin Linford Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:54.75
 
296
17 Kyle Kirkwood Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:58.47
 
254
18 Mark Crochiere Longmont Swim Club 3:00.19
 
126
19 Charlie McClay Glencoe Gators 3:00.45
 
232
20 Leyton Hankins Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:02.42
 
212 -4.1%
21 Ridley Brandmayr Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:02.46
 
211 -2.6%
22 Carson Reis Magic Valley Marlins 3:03.52
 
201
23 Tyler Zhang Wave Aquatics 3:14.41
 
105
24 Chase Soedel Wave Aquatics 3:24.55
 
2
25 Oliver Quien Kalispell Aquatic Team 3:33.44
 
5
26 Noah Hiday Missoula YMCA Swim Team 3:34.87
 
2
27 Scott Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club 3:43.02
 
2 -1.3%
28 Brian Yin Wave Aquatics 3:51.84
 
2
29 Nolan Geffros Boise Swim Club 4:07.50
 
2
30 Ty Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 4:07.65
 
2 -0.4%
31 Hank Burleigh Helena Lions Swi 4:22.40
 
2
Tyler Khopha Pirate Swim Club NS