Site logo

Missoula Firecracker

  • Completed
  • Jun. 22–25, 2017
  • LCM
  • Missoula, MT

200 IM Women 13 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Mari Aoki Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:28.68
610
2 Julia Peterson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:30.72
586 +3.7% PB
3 Rylee O'Neil Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:31.58
576 +4.8% PB
4 Gabby Smart Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:36.37
525
5 Sydney Archibald-Wilson Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:37.01
518 +5.8% SB
6 Ellee Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:37.18
517 PB
7 Tahis Ibanez Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 2:39.05
499 PB
8 Claire Jackson West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:41.27
478
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
9 Andrea Perttula Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 2:35.96
529 PB
10 Hannah Svendsen Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:40.01
490
11 Giulianna Curran Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:42.03
472
12 Emma Svendsen Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:42.33
469
13 Julian Fee Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:42.44
468
14 Madelyn Flower West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:46.39
435
15 Mackenzie Dwyer Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:47.58
426
16 Tayla Liddle Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 2:48.14
422 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Claire Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:39.91
491 +2.6% PB
18 Lexi Nims West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:42.40
468 +2.3% PB
19 Caroline Kowalchuk West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:46.09
438 +0.9% SB
20 Olivia Bauman Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:46.83
432 +5.1% PB
21 Annie Sullivan Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:48.46
420
22 Darlene Westie Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:49.50
412
23 Kieran Morton Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:50.33
406 -0.0%
24 Avery Maxwell Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:53.80
382 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Mari Aoki Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:33.08
559
2 Julia Peterson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:35.35
535 +0.8% SB
3 Rylee O'Neil Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:36.37
525 +1.8% SB
4 Tahis Ibanez Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 2:37.30
515 PB
5 Sydney Archibald-Wilson Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:38.98
499 +4.6% SB
6 Claire Jackson West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:40.31
487
7 Ellee Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:40.46
486
8 Gabby Smart Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:41.96
472
9 Tayla Liddle Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 2:41.99
472 PB
10 Hannah Svendsen Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:42.04
472
11 Andrea Perttula Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 2:42.05
471
12 Emma Svendsen Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:42.22
470
13 Giulianna Curran Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:42.72
466
14 Julian Fee Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:43.05
463
15 Mackenzie Dwyer Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:43.17
462
16 Madelyn Flower West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:44.55
450
17 Claire Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:45.59
442 -0.8%
18 Annie Sullivan Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:45.85
440
19 Darlene Westie Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:47.20
429
20 Lexi Nims West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:47.76
425 -1.0%
21 Olivia Bauman Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:48.08
422 +4.4% SB
22 Caroline Kowalchuk West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:48.45
420 -0.5%
23 Kieran Morton Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:48.62
418 +1.0% PB
24 Avery Maxwell Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:48.70
418 PB
25 Bailey Thames Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:49.41
413
26 Mari Rizzuto Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:49.76
410
27 Ava Pachek Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:49.78
410 +2.6% SB
28 Maija Geier Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:49.79
410 -1.6%
29 Sam Rhodes Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:49.92
409
30 Sela Etzel Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:50.82
402 -0.1%
31 Bailey Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:52.35
392 PB
32 Katie Christofferson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:52.36
392
33 Megan Chow West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:52.43
391
34 Keidon Reynolds Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:52.76
389
35 Andrea Wu Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:53.26
386
36 Kali Robson Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:53.51
384 PB
37 Hannah Powell Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:54.29
379 PB
38 Taylor Thorne Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:54.35
379 +1.5% PB
39 Megan Black West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:55.35
372
40 Izzy Phung West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:57.01
362 -2.7%
41 Gillian Sherrill Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:57.34
360 -2.2%
42 Anya Craig Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:57.36
360 PB
43 Delaney Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:58.59
352 -7.0%
44 Sarah Andrews Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:59.36
348 -1.0%
45 Claire Earl Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:59.39
348 +1.6% PB
46 Kristen Noyes McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:59.50
347
47 Elisabeth Shadwick Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:59.72
346 PB
48 Andrea Zarate Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team logoJackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 2:59.96
344
49 Katie Sherrodd Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:59.97
344 -7.3%
50 Aniston Peterson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 3:00.66
340
51 Kate Christensen Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 3:02.08
332
52 Sofia Fero Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 3:02.21
332 PB
53 Zoey Hurtt Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 3:02.41
331 -2.7%
54 Elissa Crist Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 3:03.30
326
55 Talia Duke Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 3:03.75
323
56 Elisabeth Gashwiler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 3:04.31
320
57 Paige LePard Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 3:04.53
319
58 Anna Trudnowski Butte Riptide logoButte Riptide 3:04.66
319
59 Sydney Traicoff Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 3:04.96
317
60 Anna Kerins Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 3:06.49
309 +2.2% PB
61 Jadyn Bronson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 3:07.09
306
62 Kristi Vu Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 3:07.15
306
63 Ava Patterson Portneuf Valley logoPortneuf Valley 3:09.91
293
64 Tiana Crist Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 3:11.40
286 PB
65 Jordan Palmer Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 3:11.47
286
66 Parker Friday Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 3:12.94
279 PB
67 Helena Kunz Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 3:13.25
278
68 Kihla Lax Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 3:13.31
278
69 Hailey Winn Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 3:13.77
276 PB
70 Alexia Hawkins West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 3:15.29
269
71 Raegan Osentowski Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 3:17.45
261
72 Keyanna King Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 3:20.29
250 -0.2%
73 Amy Chilcote Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 3:20.99
247 +5.4% SB
74 Isabelle Saunders Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 3:21.74
244
75 Grace Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 3:23.84
237
76 Gabriela Flores Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 3:31.40
212 -1.6%
Maggie Wise Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club DQ
Abigail Malyevac Butte Riptide logoButte Riptide DQ
Rylan Tepe Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team logoJackson Hole Stingray Swim Team NS
Kailee Puetz Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics NS
Sophia Flores Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team NS
Samantha Hopkins Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics NS
Andrea Porch Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team NS

200 IM Women 11 - 12

Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Molly Roalson Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:44.73
449 -1.0%
2 Julia Huffmaster Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:45.43
443 +1.4% PB
3 Renee Yin Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:47.12
430
4 Claire Kaufman Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:52.26
392 PB
5 Callie Anderson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:53.47
384
6 Morgan Nielsen Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:56.45
365 -1.4%
7 Megan Beers Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:57.44
359 -2.5%
8 Taylor Kolsch Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:57.79
357 +0.5% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Molly Roalson Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:46.71
433 -2.2%
2 Julia Huffmaster Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:46.84
432 +0.5% PB
3 Renee Yin Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:48.97
416
4 Claire Kaufman Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:52.10
394 PB
5 Morgan Nielsen Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:53.94
381 +0.0% PB
6 Megan Beers Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:56.68
364 -2.1%
7 Taylor Kolsch Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:59.39
348 -0.4%
8 Callie Anderson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:59.72
346
9 Hailey Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 3:00.56
341 +0.1% PB
10 Madelaine Skeans Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 3:04.95
317
11 Claire Powell Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 3:07.88
302 PB
12 Ruby Airhart Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 3:08.43
300 PB
13 Kyler Brumfield Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 3:08.74
298
14 Katelyn Hankins Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:09.51
295 PB
15 Taryn Oser Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 3:13.30
278 +0.0% PB
16 Addyson Lewis Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 3:13.58
277
17 Stephanie Poprzenovic West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 3:15.02
270 PB
18 Bronwen Irvine Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 3:16.88
263
19 Ashley Sherrodd Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 3:23.70
237 -2.3%
20 Eva Hicks Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 3:24.39
235 +0.9% PB
21 Sloan Wilson Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 3:24.57
234 PB
22 Hope Morrison Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 3:25.57
231 -0.8%
23 Aida Flynn Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 3:25.92
230 PB
24 Elizabeth Bastunskiy Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 3:28.47
221
25 Alexis Gladeau Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 3:33.14
207
26 Brenna Patterson Portneuf Valley logoPortneuf Valley 3:33.57
206
27 Elle Edwards Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 3:40.39
187
28 Quinn Fastnow Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:41.40
185 -0.7%
29 Lizabeth Oberly Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:43.67
179
30 Ellen Davis Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 3:50.93
163 PB
31 Cadence Williamson Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:53.21
158 -3.0%
32 Kendal Wierson Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 3:54.42
156
33 Analise Belasco Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:57.53
150
34 Sarah Hanks Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 4:26.52
106 +2.6% PB
Kendra Lien Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club DQ
Madeline Muhlfeld Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club NS