Site logo

Missoula Firecracker

  • Completed
  • Jun. 22–25, 2017
  • LCM
  • Missoula, MT

100 Fly Women 08 and Under

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Amelia Stene Lake Monsters 1:55.69
 
254

100 Fly Women 13 and Over

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrea Schmidt Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:06.21
 
710
2 Julia Peterson Billings Aquatic Club 1:07.13
 
700 +7.8% PB
3 A. J. Popp Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:07.15
 
726 -0.2%
4 Rylee O'Neil Billings Aquatic Club 1:07.98
 
672 +2.6% SB
5 Hadlee Begay Pirate Swim Club 1:09.64
 
644
6 Andrea Perttula Voltage Aquatics 1:12.16
 
516 PB
7 Lydia Amon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:12.68
 
500 +1.1% PB
8 Hannah Svendsen Longmont Swim Club 1:12.95
 
492
9 Ellee Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:13.68
 
469
10 Kelly Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:13.70
 
469 -2.5%
11 Olivia Bauman Peak Waves 1:14.15
 
457
12 Ellie D'Amico Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:14.67
 
461 PB
13 Ada Qunell Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:14.85
 
518 -0.6%
14 Mari Rizzuto Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:14.87
 
436 +8.3% SB
15 Claire Jackson West Valley Aqua 1:15.16
 
425
16 Bailey Thames Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:15.52
 
415
17 Andrea Wu Wave Aquatics 1:16.51
 
469
18 Caroline Kowalchuk West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:17.50
 
358 +0.5% SB
19 Stephanie Shelley Portneuf Valley 1:18.16
 
340
19 Hannah Powell Missoula Aquatic Club 1:18.16
 
421 +1.9% PB
21 Kally Morris Pirate Swim Club 1:18.18
 
386
22 Carly Thorkildson McMinnville Swim Club 1:18.88
 
340
23 Erin McKinney Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:19.05
 
336 -1.7%
24 Anya Craig Missoula Aquatic Club 1:19.22
 
357
25 Zoe Rebol Idaho Falls Swim Team 1:20.25
 
329 -0.3%
26 Keidon Reynolds Missoula Aquatic Club 1:20.47
 
280
27 Bailey Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:21.17
 
262 PB
28 Izzy Phung West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:21.67
 
292 -5.1%
29 Isabella Bono Wave Aquatics 1:21.81
 
322 PB
30 Melanie Boyle Longmont Swim Club 1:21.90
 
243
31 Kate Christensen Billings Aquatic Club 1:22.60
 
226
32 Rylan Tepe Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:24.02
 
190
33 Rakiya Johnson Glencoe Gators 1:24.96
 
278
34 Paige LePard Peak Waves 1:26.01
 
218
35 Aniston Peterson Pirate Swim Club 1:26.45
 
137
36 Sydney Traicoff Wave Aquatics 1:27.24
 
189
37 Mackenzie Dwyer Longmont Swim Club 1:27.42
 
116
38 Rachel Stevens Longmont Swim Club 1:27.96
 
143
39 Claire Earl Peak Waves 1:28.35
 
135 PB
40 Gillian Sherrill Missoula Aquatic Club 1:30.20
 
98 -2.9%
41 Helena Kunz Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:33.46
 
43
42 Alexia Hawkins West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:34.29
 
53 -0.4%
43 Anna Kerins Helena Lions Swi 1:37.79
 
2
44 Nia Hanson Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:40.66
 
2 -6.1%
45 Isabelle Saunders Longmont Swim Club 1:43.56
 
2
46 Abigail Malyevac Butte Riptide 1:58.86
 
2
Emma Svendsen Longmont Swim Club DQ
Darlene Westie Falls Aquatic Swim Team DQ
Parker Friday Billings Aquatic Club DQ
Megan Black West Coast Aquatics (WA) NS
Kailee Puetz Voltage Aquatics NS

100 Fly Women 11 - 12

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kaitlyn Blackmon Wave Aquatics 1:11.30
 
717
2 Julia Huffmaster Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:21.61
 
556 -3.7%
3 Claire Powell Missoula Aquatic Club 1:21.85
 
550 +7.1% PB
4 Madelaine Skeans Glencoe Gators 1:22.85
 
300
5 Megan Beers Billings Aquatic Club 1:32.95
 
212
6 Eva Hicks Helena Lions Swi 1:40.58
 
167 +1.6% PB
7 Kamila Bodero West Valley Aqua 1:43.17
 
51
8 Elizabeth Bastunskiy Longmont Swim Club 1:43.71
 
45
9 Elle Edwards Glencoe Gators 1:48.97
 
131
10 Hope Morrison Unattached-Montana 1:54.64
 
2 -12.3%
11 Quinn Fastnow Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:54.85
 
2
12 Crystal Benjamin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:56.65
 
2 -4.3%
13 Madisyn Hassler Helena Lions Swi 1:57.39
 
2 +2.2% PB
14 Analise Belasco Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:22.77
 
2

100 Fly Women 09 - 10

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Georgia Hatzenbeller Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:44.03
 
275 PB
2 Amaya Olivieri Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:45.63
 
408 +0.2% PB
3 Julia Larsen Wave Aquatics 1:48.74
 
205
4 Olivia Gibbons Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:49.31
 
348 -1.0%
5 Teagan Boysen Helena Lions Swi 1:56.91
 
102
6 Alexis Hubbard Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:02.49
 
165
7 Brianne Flikkema Bozeman Multispo 2:08.76
 
8
8 Madison Remmers Missoula Aquatic Club 2:10.28
 
83
9 Kaitlyn Thorn Bozeman Multispo 2:39.17
 
2