Site logo

Missoula Firecracker

  • Completed
  • Jun. 22–25, 2017
  • LCM
  • Missoula, MT

100 Breast Men 08 and Under

100 Breast Men 13 and Over

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:07.56
605 -0.4%
2 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:10.36
535 +0.5% PB
3 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:12.94
481 PB
4 Jaydon Cunningham Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 1:13.37
472
5 Anthony Clason Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:15.41
435 -0.3%
6 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:15.42
435 PB
7 Levi Burres McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:15.81
428
8 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:16.12
423 +2.2% SB
9 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:16.20
421 PB
10 Jackson Fouras Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team logoJackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:16.48
417 +4.3% PB
11 Quade Oser Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:16.73
413 +2.1% PB
12 Bastien Orbigo West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:17.82
396 +0.4% PB
13 Sohnnie Wesemann Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:18.96
379
14 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:19.18
376 +4.1% PB
15 Keagan Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:19.79
367 -7.9%
16 Joe Kaiser Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 1:19.87
366
17 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:20.11
363
18 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:21.29
347
19 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:21.33
347
20 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:21.53
344 +2.0% PB
21 Ben Vince Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:21.69
342 PB
22 Brandon Denully Clearfied City A logoClearfied City A 1:22.32
334 PB
23 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:22.33
334
24 Ian carnes Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 1:22.65
330
25 Zaxton Hillman Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:22.75
329
26 Sevy Whipple Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:23.09
325 PB
27 Brian Christofferson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:23.71
318
28 Zachary Johnson Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 1:24.03
314
29 Gabriel Motley West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 1:25.01
304 PB
30 Daniel Tonkin Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team logoJackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:25.17
302 +1.7% PB
31 Long Huynh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:25.29
301
Zachary Divilbiss Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 1:25.31
300
32 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:25.95
294
33 Gavin Geffros Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 1:26.02
293
34 Jonathan Wolgamot Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:26.44
289
35 Ayden Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:27.12
282 PB
36 Caleb Winkler Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:27.63
277 PB
37 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:28.03
273
38 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:28.23
271 PB
39 Grant Cutler McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:28.36
270
40 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:28.38
270 -5.3%
41 Andrew Ingham McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:29.28
262
42 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:29.33
262
43 Sean Hecock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:30.12
255 +5.3% PB
44 Gavin Chamorro Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:30.32
253 +3.4% PB
45 John Kaiser Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 1:31.43
244
46 Ben Lilly McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:31.91
240
47 Taylor Todd Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:34.67
220 +3.3% PB
48 Brandon Walton West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 1:34.88
218 PB
49 Isaac Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:35.65
213 +3.2% PB
50 Broderic Soedel Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:36.19
210
51 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:36.60
207
52 Bridger Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:37.43
202 +11.8% PB
53 Anthony Waller Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 1:37.49
201 +2.4% PB
54 Parker Seeley Case Magic Valley Marlins logoMagic Valley Marlins 1:37.78
199
55 Dylan McMullin Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:39.96
187
56 Isaac Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:40.39
184 -0.9%
57 Everett Smith Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:41.58
178 -1.8%
58 Samuel Whipple Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:41.74
177
59 Nicholas Bubb Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:41.91
176
60 Kaleb Amerson McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:42.85
171
61 Tylar Pittock Magic Valley Marlins logoMagic Valley Marlins 1:43.48
168
62 Griffin Cooney Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:43.61
168
63 Dominic Erickson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 1:48.00
148 PB
64 Andrew Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:03.75
98 PB
65 Donald Brass Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:04.64
96 PB
Kaden Jensen Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo DQ
Ryan Hanks Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team DQ
Nicholas Kelsch Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo DQ
Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics NS
James Masse Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics NS
Lorn Jaeger Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team NS
Evan McKinley Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team DQ
Ethan Murray West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua NS

100 Breast Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Grant Gallagher Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:27.49
278
2 Benjamin Mitchell McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:30.22
254
3 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:34.65
220 +3.9% PB
4 Noah Jones McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:35.57
214
5 Noah Hiday Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:37.42
202 PB
6 Sean Wyatt Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:38.86
193
7 Jesse McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:39.17
191 +2.1% PB
8 Devin Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:40.05
186 -1.8%
9 Mark Crochiere Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:40.98
181
10 Ethan Denully Clearfied City A logoClearfied City A 1:43.31
169
11 Caspian Rebol Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 1:43.46
168 +2.8% PB
12 Charlie McClay Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 1:51.81
133
13 Alex Stevens Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 1:53.66
127
14 Max Rosen Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:56.86
117
15 Marcus Rhoades Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:57.40
115
16 Kyle Kirkwood Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:59.48
109 -2.8%
17 Christopher Rosenstock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:12.75
80
18 Teagon Kelsey Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:18.23
71 +8.9% PB
19 Nolan Geffros Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 2:19.24
69
Carson Reis Magic Valley Marlins logoMagic Valley Marlins DQ
Layne Chamorro Peak Waves logoPeak Waves DQ

100 Breast Men 09 - 10

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Wyatt Groff Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:45.42
159 +5.1% PB
2 Yilan Groenenboom Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:49.11
144 PB
3 Paul Nave Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 1:49.78
141 +5.6% PB
4 Winston Sundeen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:50.77
137
5 Nathan Sullivan Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 1:52.61
131
6 Vaughn Geffros Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 1:59.85
108
7 Artur Sobol Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:03.02
100
8 Henry Wastcoat Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:06.66
92
9 Emery Belasco Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:08.01
89 +0.8% PB
10 Daniel Peace Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:08.25
88 -3.3%
11 Nathan Mizner Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:08.26
88
12 Madhav Gautam Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:10.09
85
13 Paul Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:11.53
82 +2.4% PB
14 Skyler Masse Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:11.93
81
15 Soren Hultgren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:14.11
77
16 Braden Saunders Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:15.25
75
17 Corbin Lawes West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:16.96
73
18 Luke Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:17.22
72 -0.6%
19 Mateo Guillen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:22.42
65 +8.3% PB
20 Michael Brass Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:25.60
60
21 Victor Oshmyan Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:25.75
60
22 Decker Irvine Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:29.24
56 +3.7% PB
23 Logan Haynes Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:34.70
50 +4.5% PB
24 Marcus Howlett Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:57.04
34 +6.3% PB
Cooper Eveleigh Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators DQ
Michael Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team DQ