CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Missoula Firecracker

  • Missoula, MT
  • Date

    Jun. 22–25, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

100 Free Men

Finals
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Colton Babcock Wave Ryder Swim Club 55.38
2 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 55.69
3 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 56.92
PB
4 Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club 58.26
5 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club 58.36
6 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club 58.49
PB
7 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi 58.66
8 Brian Christofferson Pirate Swim Club 58.84
9 Ian Carnes Unattached-Florida 59.07
10 Zaxton Hillman Pirate Swim Club 59.12
11 Kyle Hammond Pirate Swim Club 59.14
11 Anthony Clason Kalispell Aquatic Team 59.14
PB
11 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves 59.14
14 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team 59.28
15 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics 59.31
16 Brandon Denully Clearfied City A 59.91
17 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:00.08
18 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:00.16
19 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:00.51
20 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club 1:00.76
21 William McMullan Unattached-Montana 1:01.41
22 Noah Laird Wave Aquatics 1:01.43
23 Ryan Wang West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:01.45
24 Zachary Johnson Unattached-Montana 1:01.54
25 James Sears Longmont Swim Club 1:01.69
26 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo 1:01.98
27 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi 1:02.11
28 Octavio Querol Longmont Swim Club 1:02.35
29 Carson Simon Longmont Swim Club 1:02.43
PB
30 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club 1:02.86
31 Ben Zulcic West Valley Aqua 1:02.89
32 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:02.90
33 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:03.17
34 Jackson Fouras Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:03.52
PB
35 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:03.63
36 Jasim Abu-Dan West Valley Aqua 1:03.73
+2.7% PB
37 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:03.86
38 Shawn Moore Helena Lions Swi 1:03.93
39 Daniel Tonkin Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:04.07
40 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:04.18
41 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:04.43
42 Tyler Thomas West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:04.44
43 Sohnnie Wesemann Pirate Swim Club 1:04.46
44 Stefan Kasperkiewicz Wave Aquatics 1:04.99
45 Ethan Yochum McMinnville Swim Club 1:05.49
46 Andrew Ingham McMinnville Swim Club 1:05.84
47 Mason Sloan Unattached-Montana 1:05.89
48 Sean Hecock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:05.96
49 Jonathan Wolgamot Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:06.00
50 Noah Burres McMinnville Swim Club 1:06.27
51 Minuk Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:06.39
52 Zachary Divilbiss Unattached-Montana 1:06.46
53 Grant Cutler McMinnville Swim Club 1:06.58
54 Vincent Vu Longmont Swim Club 1:06.67
55 Isaac Burkholder West Valley Aqua 1:06.73
56 Aaron Klym Wave Aquatics 1:06.86
57 Caleb Winkler Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:07.27
58 Benjamin Lilly McMinnville Swim Club 1:07.50
59 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:07.58
60 Braden Thompson West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:07.67
61 Sebastian Bodero West Valley Aqua 1:07.86
62 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi 1:07.89
63 Ben Vince Helena Lions Swi 1:08.16
64 Gabe Mazur Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:08.36
65 Fredrik Larsen Wave Aquatics 1:08.37
66 Taylor Todd Helena Lions Swi 1:08.42
67 Matei Omusoru Wave Aquatics 1:08.51
68 Hunter Harrington Missoula Aquatic Club 1:08.88
69 Ayden Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:08.96
70 Isaac Woldtvedt Peak Waves 1:09.23
71 Konstantin Damov West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:09.60
72 John Kaiser Voltage Aquatics 1:10.08
73 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:10.15
74 Tucker Rice Billings Aquatic Club 1:10.34
75 Carlin Onstad Helena Lions Swi 1:10.46
76 Sean Murphree Unattached-Montana 1:10.49
77 Parker Seeley Case Magic Valley Marlins 1:10.53
78 Anthony Waller Glencoe Gators 1:10.74
79 Sean Wyatt Longmont Swim Club 1:10.97
80 Aiden Killeen Boise Swim Club 1:11.20
81 Dylan McMullin Pirate Swim Club 1:11.69
82 Noah Jones McMinnville Swim Club 1:11.83
83 Lorn Jaeger Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:11.93
84 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi 1:12.15
85 Payton Such Peak Waves 1:12.18
86 Grant Gallagher Wave Aquatics 1:12.80
87 Bridger Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:12.99
88 Lars Leigh Pirate Swim Club 1:13.65
89 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:13.70
90 Brandon Walton West Valley Aqua 1:13.88
91 Alexandre Claux Wave Aquatics 1:14.18
92 Bo Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:14.59
93 Benjamin Mitchell McMinnville Swim Club 1:15.99
94 Tylar Pittock Magic Valley Marlins 1:16.52
95 Jesse McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:16.69
96 Jaiden Liddle Idaho Falls Swim Team 1:16.77
97 Nicholas Bubb Helena Lions Swi 1:18.29
98 Benjamin Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:18.67
99 Brennen O'Neil Billings Aquatic Club 1:19.07
100 Ethan Denully Clearfied City A 1:19.82
101 Layne Rolston-clemmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:20.05
102 Connor Mizner Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:20.14
103 Andrew Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:20.27
104 Noah Sattari Wave Aquatics 1:20.40
105 Seth Woldtvedt Peak Waves 1:20.86
106 Charlie McClay Glencoe Gators 1:21.27
107 Leyton Hankins Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:21.91
108 Benjamin Linford Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:22.63
109 Samuel Whipple Pirate Swim Club 1:23.49
110 Nathan Sullivan Glencoe Gators 1:23.75
111 Kaleb Amerson McMinnville Swim Club 1:24.14
112 Chase Soedel Wave Aquatics 1:24.60
113 Kaden Jensen Bozeman Multispo 1:24.69
114 Tyler Khopha Pirate Swim Club 1:25.02
115 Kyle Kirkwood Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:25.04
116 Emery Belasco Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:25.07
117 Henry Wastcoat Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:26.89
118 Tyler Zhang Wave Aquatics 1:27.50
119 Max Rosen Missoula Aquatic Club 1:28.07
120 Marcus Rhoades Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:28.92
121 Kody Jensen Bozeman Multispo 1:30.00
122 Corbin Lawes West Valley Aqua 1:30.54
123 Noah Hiday Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:30.63
124 Paul Nave Bozeman Multispo 1:31.43
125 Ryan Hanks Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:32.41
126 Winston Sundeen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:32.64
127 Owen Ni Wave Aquatics 1:32.68
128 Jonas Johnson Billings Aquatic Club 1:33.06
129 Leo Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club 1:33.99
130 Wyatt Groff Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:34.50
131 Vaughn Geffros Boise Swim Club 1:34.76
132 Zachary Linford Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:36.69
133 Isaac Urban Helena Lions Swi 1:36.73
134 Braden Saunders Longmont Swim Club 1:37.43
135 Reed Adams Boise Swim Club 1:37.53
136 Scott Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:37.59
137 Brian Yin Wave Aquatics 1:38.15
138 Daniel Spoon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:40.04
139 Madhav Gautam Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:40.11
140 Maverick McGee Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:40.52
141 Michael Brass Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:40.80
142 Hank Burleigh Helena Lions Swi 1:41.42
143 Teagan Trettin Helena Lions Swi 1:41.75
144 Andrew Short Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:41.97
145 Christopher Rosenstock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:42.22
146 Cayden Anderson West Valley Aqua 1:43.00
147 Boris Shakhov Wave Aquatics 1:43.62
148 Mason Griffiths Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:43.94
149 Cavan O'Connor Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:44.33
150 Artur Sobol Wave Aquatics 1:44.36
151 Donald Brass Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:45.33
152 Teagon Kelsey Billings Aquatic Club 1:46.59
153 Luke Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:46.70
154 Daniel Peace Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:48.06
155 Cooper Eveleigh Glencoe Gators 1:51.30
156 Bryce Thorn Bozeman Multispo 1:52.07
157 Jaricho Jay Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:52.19
158 Ty Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:52.66
159 Michael Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:52.94
160 Victor Oshmyan Longmont Swim Club 1:53.09
161 Logan Haynes Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:56.40
162 Nolan Geffros Boise Swim Club 1:59.40
163 Skyler Masse Wave Aquatics 2:00.45
164 Decker Irvine Missoula Aquatic Club 2:02.66
165 Mateo Guillen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:06.89
166 Anthony Poprzenovic West Valley Aqua 2:07.88
167 Miller Gould Glencoe Gators 2:08.23
168 Trigve Chvilicek Bozeman Multispo 2:09.95
169 Ethan Linford Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:17.49
170 Maksim Yakovlev Wave Aquatics 2:21.27
171 Ollie Belasco Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:22.71
172 Alexander Peace Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:24.32
173 Marcus Howlett Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:26.77
174 Timothy Skeans Glencoe Gators 2:27.21
175 Burton Wastcoat Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:36.66
176 Lucas Mayer Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:41.57
177 Greyson Chvilicek Bozeman Multispo 2:54.81
178 Nicolai Kovnesky Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:56.67