Site logo

Missoula Firecracker

  • Completed
  • Jun. 22–25, 2017
  • LCM
  • Missoula, MT

1500 Free Men 13 and Over

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 17:09.37
606 +2.5% PB
2 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 17:12.19
601 +0.2% PB
3 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 17:42.22
551 -2.9%
4 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 18:06.93
515 -3.1%
5 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 18:48.35
460
6 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 18:53.62
454
7 Steffen Teutsch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 18:53.86
453
8 Noah Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 18:59.31
447
9 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 19:20.78
423
10 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 19:30.87
412
11 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 19:36.02
406
12 Jaydon Cunningham Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 19:47.22
395
13 Sohnnie Wesemann Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 19:51.09
391
14 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 20:06.19
377
15 Sebastian Bodero West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 20:35.42
350 PB
16 Mason Sloan Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 20:59.65
331 +1.2% PB
17 Broderic Soedel Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 21:08.44
324 PB
18 Quade Oser Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 21:09.61
323
19 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 21:14.87
319
20 Aiden Geffros Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 21:16.32
318
21 Justin Goodrich Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 21:59.60
288
22 Gavin Geffros Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 22:30.59
268
23 Isaac Burkholder West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 23:53.89
224

1500 Free Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Gavin Dustin Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 19:55.84
386
2 Fredrik Larsen Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 20:54.90
334 PB
3 Tucker Rice Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 20:56.82
333 +0.2% PB
4 Bo Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 21:02.04
329 +0.1% PB
5 Matei Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 21:09.18
323
6 Sean Murphree Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 21:32.20
306 PB
7 Grant Gallagher Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 22:29.14
269
8 Ridley Brandmayr Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 25:20.44
188 +1.8% PB