Site logo

Missoula Firecracker

  • Completed
  • Jun. 22–25, 2017
  • LCM
  • Missoula, MT

200 Back Men 13 and Over

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:20.76
503 +5.8% PB
2 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:21.02
500
3 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:25.04
459
4 Carter Walles West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:26.05
450 -4.4%
5 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:26.31
448
6 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:28.07
432 -0.9%
7 Matt Josten Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:29.52
419 +6.9% SB
8 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:31.02
407 +1.5% SB
9 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:32.63
394 -3.9%
10 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:33.69
386
11 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:34.42
381
12 Steffen Teutsch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:37.21
361
13 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:40.08
342 -1.9%
14 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:40.29
340 -1.9%
15 Tony Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:42.49
327
16 Jasim Abu-Dan West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:43.80
319
17 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:43.99
318 PB
18 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:45.73
308
19 Braden Thompson West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:46.84
302
20 Mason Sloan Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:49.08
290 -0.5%
21 Konstantin Damov West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:49.99
285
22 Long Huynh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:50.05
285 +4.9% PB
23 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:50.59
282 -1.5%
24 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:50.83
281
25 Sebastian Bodero West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:51.86
276
26 Carlin Onstad Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:55.75
258 -2.1%
27 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:56.30
256 PB
28 Ayden Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:59.66
242
29 Dominic Erickson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 3:11.90
198
Ryan Wang West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) DQ
Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team NS
James Masse Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics NS
Joe Kaiser Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics NS

200 Back Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jake McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 2:43.35
322
2 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:58.02
248 PB
3 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:59.37
243
4 Benjamin Linford Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 3:13.76
193
5 Mark Crochiere Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 3:15.98
186
6 Charlie McClay Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 3:21.24
172
7 Leyton Hankins Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:26.10
160 +3.4% PB
8 Ethan Brown Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 3:27.39
157 -2.3%
Kody Jensen Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo DQ
Scott Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club DQ