CollegeSwimming.com

Missoula Firecracker

  • Missoula, MT
  • Date

    Jun. 22–25, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

200 Back Men 13 and Over

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club 2:20.76
 
627 +5.8% PB
2 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 2:21.02
 
580
3 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 2:25.04
 
513
4 Carter Walles West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:26.05
 
538 -4.4%
5 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 2:26.31
 
534
6 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club 2:28.07
 
603 -0.9%
7 Matt Josten Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:29.52
 
431 +6.9% SB
8 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club 2:31.02
 
459 +1.5% SB
9 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:32.63
 
478 -3.9%
10 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics 2:33.69
 
419
11 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics 2:34.42
 
358
12 Steffen Teutsch Wave Aquatics 2:37.21
 
461
13 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:40.08
 
419 -1.9%
14 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:40.29
 
365 -1.9%
15 Minuk Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:42.49
 
385
16 Jasim Abu-Dan West Valley Aqua 2:43.80
 
317
17 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:43.99
 
239 PB
18 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:45.73
 
208
19 Braden Thompson West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:46.84
 
418
20 Mason Sloan Unattached-Montana 2:49.08
 
298 -0.5%
21 Konstantin Damov West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:49.99
 
375
22 Long Huynh Billings Aquatic Club 2:50.05
 
374 +4.9% PB
23 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 2:50.59
 
367 -1.5%
24 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:50.83
 
276
25 Sebastian Bodero West Valley Aqua 2:51.86
 
263
26 Carlin Onstad Helena Lions Swi 2:55.75
 
302 -2.1%
27 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 2:56.30
 
295 PB
28 Ayden Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:59.66
 
255
29 Dominic Erickson Pirate Swim Club 3:11.90
 
63
Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team NS
James Masse Wave Aquatics NS
Joe Kaiser Voltage Aquatics NS
Ryan Wang West Coast Aquatics (WA) DQ

200 Back Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jake McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 2:43.35
 
813
2 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:58.02
 
444 PB
3 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi 2:59.37
 
606
4 Benjamin Linford Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 3:13.76
 
438
5 Mark Crochiere Longmont Swim Club 3:15.98
 
247
6 Charlie McClay Glencoe Gators 3:21.24
 
358
7 Leyton Hankins Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:26.10
 
310 +3.4% PB
8 Ethan Brown Billings Aquatic Club 3:27.39
 
297 -2.3%
Kody Jensen Bozeman Multispo DQ
Scott Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club DQ