Site logo

Missoula Firecracker

  • Completed
  • Jun. 22–25, 2017
  • LCM
  • Missoula, MT

200 Free Women 13 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Julia Peterson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:11.82
630 +3.5% PB
2 Jesse Ecklund Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:16.04
573 +2.8% PB
3 Claire Jackson West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:16.22
571
4 Caroline Dye Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:17.13
559 +2.1% SB
5 Sara Guillen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:18.59
542 +0.8% PB
6 Sara Findley Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:18.97
537
7 Claire Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:19.23
534 +4.4% SB
8 Tahis Ibanez Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 2:20.45
521
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Lydia Amon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:16.73
564 PB
10 Emma Svendsen Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:19.82
528 PB
11 Julian Fee Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:21.51
509
12 Sydney Archibald-Wilson Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:22.25
501
13 Elizabeth Lee Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:23.87
484
14 Kelly Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:24.90
474 -1.9%
15 Annie Sullivan Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:25.13
472 PB
16 Tayla Liddle Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 2:25.99
463 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Alyx Koert T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 2:19.88
527
18 Caroline McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:22.81
495 +1.7% PB
19 Nicola Myers Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 2:23.12
492
20 Lexi Nims West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:23.21
491
21 Giulianna Curran Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:24.01
483
22 Katie Christofferson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:27.13
453 PB
23 Maija Geier Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:27.22
452 +1.3% PB
24 Caroline Kowalchuk West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:27.38
450 -2.5%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Julia Peterson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:15.63
578 +0.8% PB
2 Jesse Ecklund Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:16.54
567 +2.4% PB
3 Claire Jackson West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:17.07
560
4 Caroline Dye Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:19.12
536 +0.6% SB
5 Sara Findley Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:20.01
525
6 Claire Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:20.31
522 +3.7% SB
7 Tahis Ibanez Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 2:20.42
521
8 Sara Guillen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:20.78
517 -0.8%
9 Emma Svendsen Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:21.95
504 PB
10 Sydney Archibald-Wilson Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:21.96
504
11 Lydia Amon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:21.97
504
12 Kelly Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:23.94
484 -1.2%
13 Julian Fee Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:24.81
475
14 Elizabeth Lee Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:24.89
474
15 Tayla Liddle Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 2:25.39
469 PB
16 Annie Sullivan Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:25.75
466 PB
17 Caroline McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:25.82
465 -0.4%
18 Nicola Myers Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 2:25.84
465
19 Caroline Kowalchuk West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:25.91
464 -1.5%
20 Giulianna Curran Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:25.93
464
21 Maija Geier Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:25.99
463 +2.1% PB
22 Alyx Koert T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 2:26.56
458
23 Katie Christofferson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:27.49
449 PB
24 Lexi Nims West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:28.03
445
25 Sierra Monastiere Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:28.50
440
26 Ada Qunell Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:28.71
439 +0.3% PB
27 Sophie Black Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:29.04
436
28 Gabby Smart Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:29.35
433 PB
29 Carly Curran Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:29.79
429
30 Anya Craig Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:30.19
426 PB
31 Bailey Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:30.58
422 PB
32 Taylor Thorne Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:30.60
422 PB
33 Sam Rhodes Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:30.98
419
34 Megan Black West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:31.17
417
35 Mackenzie Dwyer Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:31.36
416
36 Elisabeth Gashwiler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:31.69
413 PB
37 Gillian Sherrill Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:32.16
409
38 Andrea Wu Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:32.47
407
39 Sarah Andrews Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:32.70
405 -0.9%
40 Olivia Leid McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:33.28
400
41 Grace Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:33.32
400 -2.7%
42 Madison Klundt Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:33.66
397 -3.0%
43 Zoey Hurtt Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:34.99
387 +1.9% PB
44 Alexis Cichon Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:35.02
387
45 Katherine Sheafor Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:35.19
386 -1.7%
46 Megan Chow West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:35.79
381
47 Elisabeth Shadwick Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:35.84
381 PB
48 Andrea Zarate Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team logoJackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 2:36.29
378
49 Rhiannon Clayton McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:36.62
375
50 Katie Sherrodd Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:36.87
374 -5.8%
51 Aniston Peterson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:36.98
373
52 Ava Patterson Portneuf Valley logoPortneuf Valley 2:38.31
363
53 Izzy Phung West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:38.72
361 -0.0%
54 Maggie Wise Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:38.86
360
55 Kristen Noyes McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:39.00
359
56 Jess Byrne Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:39.11
358
57 Hailey Pilcher Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:39.14
358 +6.0% PB
58 Andrea Porch Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:39.25
357 PB
59 Kaleigh Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:39.27
357
60 Paige LePard Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:40.03
352
61 Melanie Boyle Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:40.67
348
62 Olivia Parker Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:40.87
346 -0.4%
63 Jadyn Bronson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:43.22
332
64 Ingrid Shannon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:43.36
331
65 Kali Robson Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:43.44
330
66 Alexia Hawkins West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:43.69
329
67 Jordan Palmer Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:43.95
327 PB
68 Helena Kunz Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:44.55
324
69 Elissa Crist Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:45.53
318 PB
70 Lili Earls McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:46.53
312
71 Raegan Osentowski Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:46.80
311
72 Hailey Winn Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:47.91
305 PB
73 Sofia Fero Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:49.07
298
74 Taryn Morris Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:49.55
296
75 Parker Friday Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:49.76
295
76 Alexandria Colebank Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:51.92
284 -5.3%
77 Mia Stewart West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:53.13
278
78 Natally Gutierrez West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 3:00.21
246
79 Keyanna King Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 3:01.26
242 PB
80 Amy Chilcote Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 3:01.55
241
81 Gehna Greenslate McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 3:09.32
213
82 Morganne Larmouth McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 3:11.61
205
83 Laura Denney McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 3:12.78
201
84 Morgan Stone Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 3:20.52
179
85 Mariah Anderson West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 3:37.27
141 PB
86 Natasha Kelsch Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 3:53.62
113 -8.5%
Karlee Puetz Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics NS
Makaela Calonder McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club NS

200 Free Women 11 - 12

Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Morgan Nielsen Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:23.04
493 +7.7% PB
2 Annika Mittelsteadt Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:23.14
492 +3.0% PB
3 Madeline Muhlfeld Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:24.69
476 PB
4 Julia Huffmaster Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:25.79
465 PB
5 Claire Kaufman Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:25.84
465 +2.2% PB
6 Renee Yin Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:31.09
418 PB
7 Hailey Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:39.45
356 -4.4%
Callie Anderson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club NS
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Morgan Nielsen Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:27.73
447 +4.7% PB
2 Annika Mittelsteadt Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:28.08
444 -0.4%
3 Claire Kaufman Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:28.48
441 +0.4% PB
4 Madeline Muhlfeld Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:30.07
427 PB
5 Julia Huffmaster Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:32.88
404
6 Renee Yin Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:33.31
400 PB
7 Hailey Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:35.16
386 -1.6%
8 Callie Anderson Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 2:38.62
361
9 Tiana Carbajal Voltage Aquatics logoVoltage Aquatics 2:38.67
361
10 Sydnee O'Neil Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:40.61
348 -2.3%
11 Abbygail Ramos West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:44.45
324
12 Reagan Remmers Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:45.76
317 -0.8%
13 Stephanie Poprzenovic West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:47.34
308 PB
14 Ruby Airhart Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:47.91
305
15 Kendra Lien Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:52.88
279 +2.4% PB
16 Taryn Oser Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:53.28
277 +1.4% PB
17 Hope Morrison Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:53.77
275 PB
18 Eva Hicks Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:57.57
258 +3.1% PB
19 Aida Flynn Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:57.88
256 PB
20 Jaycie Wippert Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:58.68
253 +2.0% PB
21 Ashley Sherrodd Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:59.02
251
22 Emily McAnally Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 3:00.37
246 +2.0% PB
23 Brenna Patterson Portneuf Valley logoPortneuf Valley 3:05.55
226
24 Ava Chauncey Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 3:05.69
225 PB
25 Ella Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:06.85
221 PB
26 Kamila Bodero West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 3:07.08
220 PB
27 Lauren Riley Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 3:10.26
209
28 Analise Belasco Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:13.92
198
29 Dakota Alford Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 3:14.96
195
30 Georgia Skeans Glencoe Gators logoGlencoe Gators 3:17.46
187
31 Eden Maxwell Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 3:20.92
178
32 Alexis Gladeau Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 3:23.30
172 -1.6%
33 Ellen Davis Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 3:24.54
169 PB
34 Katya Gutierrez West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 3:36.43
142
35 Ila Shaw Pirate Swim Club logoPirate Swim Club 3:39.24
137
Elizabeth Bastunskiy Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club DQ