CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Missoula Firecracker

  • Missoula, MT
  • Date

    Jun. 22–25, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

50 Back Men 13 and Over

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 28.14
 
805
2 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 28.80
 
697 PB
3 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 28.96
 
697
4 Levi Burres McMinnville Swim Club 30.01
 
613
5 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 30.35
 
744
6 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 30.48
 
615 PB
7 Daniel Tonkin Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 31.91
 
469
8 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 33.38
 
355
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Garrett Sutton McMinnville Swim Club 32.89
 
400 PB
10 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves 32.98
 
485 PB
11 Hunter Bidwell Voltage Aquatics 33.45
 
453
12 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 35.34
 
488 -0.9%
13 Benjamin Lilly McMinnville Swim Club 35.81
 
301
14 Joel Bonilla Peak Waves 35.92
 
295
15 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 36.01
 
444 -5.1%
16 Aiden Geffros Boise Swim Club 36.06
 
286
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Noah Burres McMinnville Swim Club 36.36
 
220
18 Andrew Shaw Pirate Swim Club 36.57
 
409
19 Ethan Yochum McMinnville Swim Club 37.41
 
211
20 Caleb Winkler Wave Ryder Swim Club 37.75
 
246
21 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves 37.94
 
236
22 Grant Cutler McMinnville Swim Club 38.08
 
104
23 Payton Such Peak Waves 38.34
 
120
24 Aiden Killeen Boise Swim Club 40.74
 
102
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 29.49
 
693
2 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 29.67
 
640
3 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 29.80
 
616 PB
4 Levi Burres McMinnville Swim Club 30.17
 
600
5 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 30.41
 
739
6 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 30.47
 
616 PB
7 Daniel Tonkin Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 32.45
 
431
8 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 33.67
 
336
9 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves 33.76
 
432 PB
10 Hunter Bidwell Voltage Aquatics 34.08
 
410
11 Garrett Sutton McMinnville Swim Club 34.71
 
282 PB
12 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 35.10
 
503 -0.3%
13 Benjamin Lilly McMinnville Swim Club 35.52
 
319
14 Kyle Schiller Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 35.68
 
214 -0.4%
15 Aiden Geffros Boise Swim Club 35.73
 
306
16 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 36.14
 
436 -5.4%
17 Joel Bonilla Peak Waves 36.58
 
256
18 Andrew Shaw Pirate Swim Club 37.20
 
371
19 Noah Burres McMinnville Swim Club 37.57
 
157
20 Ethan Yochum McMinnville Swim Club 37.78
 
191
21 Caleb Winkler Wave Ryder Swim Club 37.97
 
234
22 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves 38.09
 
228
23 Payton Such Peak Waves 38.31
 
122
24 Aiden Killeen Boise Swim Club 38.40
 
211
25 Grant Cutler McMinnville Swim Club 39.62
 
44
26 John Kaiser Voltage Aquatics 39.89
 
222
27 Lorn Jaeger Missoula YMCA Swim Team 39.94
 
220 +0.5% PB
28 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 39.95
 
219
29 Gavin Geffros Boise Swim Club 40.36
 
118
30 Tylar Pittock Magic Valley Marlins 40.37
 
198
31 Taylor Todd Helena Lions Swi 40.74
 
181
32 Gary Christianson Kalispell Aquatic Team 40.81
 
177
33 Miles Fastnow Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 42.87
 
90
34 Brandon Walton West Valley Aqua 44.63
 
33 PB
35 Kaleb Amerson McMinnville Swim Club 46.13
 
2
36 Ethan Murray West Valley Aqua 49.50
 
2
37 Donald Brass Missoula YMCA Swim Team 51.25
 
2 PB
38 Cayden Anderson West Valley Aqua 55.92
 
2
39 Nicholas Kelsch Bozeman Multispo 1:08.95
 
2 -8.7%
Spencer Eyring Voltage Aquatics NS

50 Back Men 11 - 12

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jake McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 36.38
 
701
2 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi 38.31
 
589 +6.6% PB
3 Grant Gallagher Wave Aquatics 38.53
 
414 PB
4 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club 38.69
 
567 +1.3% PB
4 Sean Murphree Unattached-Montana 38.69
 
405 +4.8% PB
6 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 38.95
 
391 PB
7 Otto Seagrave Missoula Aquatic Club 40.28
 
481 PB
8 Mark Crochiere Longmont Swim Club 42.34
 
226
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jake McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 37.25
 
649
2 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club 38.63
 
571 +1.4% PB
3 Sean Murphree Unattached-Montana 38.94
 
392 +4.1% PB
4 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi 39.00
 
550 +4.7% PB
5 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 39.61
 
357
6 Grant Gallagher Wave Aquatics 40.05
 
334 PB
7 Mark Crochiere Longmont Swim Club 40.65
 
305
8 Otto Seagrave Missoula Aquatic Club 40.85
 
451 PB
9 Christopher Long Falls Aquatic Swim Team 41.18
 
279 +1.0% PB
10 Alexandre Claux Wave Aquatics 41.54
 
262 PB
11 Jaiden Liddle Idaho Falls Swim Team 42.27
 
380 PB
12 Charlie McClay Glencoe Gators 42.94
 
348
13 Benjamin Mitchell McMinnville Swim Club 42.97
 
346
14 Bo Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 43.19
 
189
15 Noah Jones McMinnville Swim Club 43.29
 
331
16 Carson Steckelberg Helena Lions Swi 43.78
 
165 PB
17 Tyler Khopha Pirate Swim Club 43.85
 
162
18 Ethan Brown Billings Aquatic Club 44.52
 
275 -3.6%
19 Marcus Rhoades Falls Aquatic Swim Team 45.24
 
244
20 Max Rosen Missoula Aquatic Club 45.37
 
239
21 Leyton Hankins Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 45.45
 
236 +4.8% SB
22 Brian Yin Wave Aquatics 46.65
 
64
23 Chase Soedel Wave Aquatics 47.53
 
40 PB
24 Scott Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club 47.75
 
146 -4.2%
25 Carson Reis Magic Valley Marlins 47.83
 
143
26 Noah Hiday Missoula YMCA Swim Team 48.78
 
111 PB
27 Caspian Rebol Idaho Falls Swim Team 49.26
 
96 -1.6%
28 Tyler Zhang Wave Aquatics 50.37
 
63
29 Ridley Brandmayr Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 50.79
 
52
30 Oliver Quien Kalispell Aquatic Team 54.57
 
2 PB
31 Nolan Geffros Boise Swim Club 58.30
 
2