Site logo

Missoula Firecracker

  • Completed
  • Jun. 22–25, 2017
  • LCM
  • Missoula, MT

100 Free Women 08 and Under

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Shayla Zulcic West Valley Aqua 1:34.50
 
286
2 Kyla Kaufman Billings Aquatic Club 1:41.74
 
157 PB
3 Lucy Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:44.25
 
120 -1.2%
4 Amelia Stene Lake Monsters 1:45.47
 
103 +0.4% PB
5 Lila Hiday Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:47.76
 
74 -5.2%
6 Isabelle Short Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:48.01
 
72 +2.6% PB
7 Moriah Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:48.61
 
65 PB
8 Malynn Sobek Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:51.21
 
38 -1.0%
9 Ellery Germer Mills Missoula Aquatic Club 1:53.10
 
23
10 Elina Maganito Helena Lions Swi 1:57.30
 
2
11 Polina Stremiakova Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 1:58.55
 
2
12 Erin Rhoades Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:58.69
 
2
13 Greta Fero Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:58.74
 
2
14 Sydney Lamping Helena Lions Swi 2:02.47
 
2 -3.2%
15 Abigail Blaz Helena Lions Swi 2:02.88
 
2
16 Clara Bishop Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:03.07
 
2
17 Mary Giuffre Glencoe Gators 2:05.06
 
72
18 Teagen Flint Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:08.84
 
2 +1.4% PB
19 Cayla Flikkema Bozeman Multispo 2:15.51
 
2 -7.6%
20 Cobie Weidenaar Bozeman Multispo 2:21.55
 
2
21 Grace Hubbard Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:25.64
 
2 -7.6%
22 Piper McHann Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:38.96
 
2
23 Magdalene Sobek Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:41.54
 
2
24 Remy Moberley Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:58.59
 
2
25 Rowan Williamson Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:59.08
 
2

100 Free Women 13 and Over

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Claire Jackson West Valley Aqua 1:00.00
 
728
2 Julia Peterson Billings Aquatic Club 1:00.54
 
720 +4.0% SB
3 A. J. Popp Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:01.18
 
739 +0.6% PB
4 Catherine Russo Unattached-Montana 1:02.15
 
652
5 Lydia Amon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:02.51
 
623 +0.5% SB
6 Caroline Dye Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:02.86
 
669 +2.0% SB
7 Sara Findley Longmont Swim Club 1:02.95
 
605
8 Jesse Ecklund Missoula Aquatic Club 1:03.94
 
569 +2.3% PB
9 Lily Milner Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:04.24
 
647 PB
10 Sara Guillen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:04.36
 
609 +4.6% PB
11 Hadlee Begay Pirate Swim Club 1:04.69
 
596
12 Caroline McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:05.06
 
525 +3.3% PB
13 Kelly Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:05.28
 
514
14 Anna Cook Boise Swim Club 1:05.29
 
517
15 Sierra Monastiere Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:05.35
 
526 PB
16 Isabella Seagrave Missoula Aquatic Club 1:05.54
 
519
17 Rica Generoso Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:05.76
 
496
18 Emma Krattiger Helena Lions Swi 1:05.87
 
550 +8.7% SB
19 Maija Geier Helena Lions Swi 1:05.98
 
546 +0.9% PB
20 Madison Klundt Unattached-Montana 1:06.03
 
486 +3.3% PB
21 Zoe Rebol Idaho Falls Swim Team 1:06.12
 
541 +1.0% PB
22 Caroline Kowalchuk West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:06.19
 
480 -0.7%
23 Maggie Phelps Glencoe Gators 1:06.25
 
485 -6.8%
24 Tayla Liddle Idaho Falls Swim Team 1:06.35
 
532 PB
25 Elizabeth Lee Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:06.36
 
488
26 Aidan Condit Missoula Aquatic Club 1:06.46
 
473
27 Erin McKinney Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:06.65
 
477 -1.0%
28 Ellie D'Amico Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:06.98
 
465
29 Bailey Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:07.62
 
431 PB
30 Avery Maxwell Missoula Aquatic Club 1:07.87
 
477 +1.3% PB
30 Lexi Nims West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:07.87
 
420
32 Bailey Thames Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:08.01
 
415
33 Katie Christofferson Pirate Swim Club 1:08.03
 
417 PB
34 Olivia Bauman Peak Waves 1:08.10
 
415
35 Andrea Wu Wave Aquatics 1:08.13
 
499
36 Karlee Puetz Voltage Aquatics 1:08.19
 
497
37 Nicola Myers Boise Swim Club 1:08.24
 
495
38 Sam Rhodes Longmont Swim Club 1:08.27
 
409
39 Anya Craig Missoula Aquatic Club 1:08.32
 
461 PB
40 Taylor Thorne Missoula Aquatic Club 1:08.72
 
478 PB
41 Kristi Vu Longmont Swim Club 1:08.86
 
388
42 Ava Pachek Peak Waves 1:08.90
 
472 +3.6% SB
43 Megan Chow West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:08.92
 
471
44 Alexis Cichon Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:08.93
 
383 +2.5% PB
45 Emelie Hartrampf Longmont Swim Club 1:09.34
 
383
46 Andrea Zarate Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:09.37
 
371
47 Elisabeth Gashwiler Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:09.38
 
424 PB
48 Olivia Leid McMinnville Swim Club 1:09.45
 
369
49 Delaney Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:09.48
 
420 -2.6%
50 Andrea Porch Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:09.58
 
362
51 Sarah Andrews Billings Aquatic Club 1:10.07
 
400 +0.7% PB
52 Kally Morris Pirate Swim Club 1:10.45
 
388
53 Lauren Bodine Billings Aquatic Club 1:10.55
 
384 +2.7% PB
53 Rhiannon Clayton McMinnville Swim Club 1:10.55
 
384
55 Leah Baranek Helena Lions Swi 1:10.61
 
341
56 Josette Havlovick Voltage Aquatics 1:10.64
 
340
57 Kate Sheafor Helena Lions Swi 1:10.87
 
333 +0.3% PB
58 Anna Trudnowski Butte Riptide 1:11.63
 
349 PB
59 Darlene Westie Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:11.96
 
289
60 Carly Thorkildson McMinnville Swim Club 1:12.06
 
296
61 Aniston Peterson Pirate Swim Club 1:12.16
 
283
62 Grace Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:12.23
 
291 -3.3%
63 Lili Earls McMinnville Swim Club 1:12.25
 
330
64 Sydney Traicoff Wave Aquatics 1:12.90
 
339
65 Gillian Sherrill Missoula Aquatic Club 1:12.98
 
308 -2.6%
66 Elissa Crist Unattached-Montana 1:13.08
 
256 PB
66 Maggie Wise Longmont Swim Club 1:13.08
 
266
68 Rachel Stevens Longmont Swim Club 1:13.18
 
301
68 Melanie Boyle Longmont Swim Club 1:13.18
 
253
70 Paige LePard Peak Waves 1:13.37
 
325
71 Hailey Pilcher Billings Aquatic Club 1:13.56
 
290 +5.4% PB
72 Helena Kunz Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:13.70
 
286
73 Talia Duke Boise Swim Club 1:14.08
 
275
74 Alexia Hawkins West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:14.67
 
286 -2.5%
75 Keyanna King Helena Lions Swi 1:14.79
 
255 +2.4% PB
76 Rylan Tepe Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:14.80
 
206
77 Kihla Lax Missoula Aquatic Club 1:15.02
 
276 -1.0%
78 Ava Patterson Portneuf Valley 1:15.34
 
267
79 Kaleigh Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:15.74
 
229
80 Olivia Parker Billings Aquatic Club 1:15.81
 
254 +2.1% PB
81 Mia Stewart West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:16.01
 
221
82 Taryn Morris Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:16.02
 
177 +3.7% PB
83 Raegan Osentowski Peak Waves 1:17.08
 
194 +0.7% PB
84 Jordan Palmer Pirate Swim Club 1:17.27
 
155 PB
85 Alexandria Colebank Billings Aquatic Club 1:17.34
 
187 -2.8%
86 Morganne Larmouth McMinnville Swim Club 1:17.37
 
145
87 Ingrid Shannon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:17.53
 
141
88 Anna Kerins Helena Lions Swi 1:17.73
 
177 -1.8%
89 Sophia Flores Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:19.33
 
140
90 Isabelle Saunders Longmont Swim Club 1:19.50
 
160
91 Sydney Wyatt Longmont Swim Club 1:19.72
 
102
92 Hallie Simmons McMinnville Swim Club 1:20.19
 
121
93 Kyleigh Lorang Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:21.29
 
121
94 Gehna Greenslate McMinnville Swim Club 1:21.54
 
68
95 Amanda Benjamin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:21.57
 
94 +0.8% PB
96 Natally Gutierrez West Valley Aqua 1:21.86
 
63
97 Grace Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:22.15
 
103 PB
98 Brooke Kinion McMinnville Swim Club 1:22.44
 
78
99 Nia Hanson Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:23.44
 
79 -5.7%
100 Laura Denney McMinnville Swim Club 1:27.32
 
2
101 Morgan Stone Unattached-Montana 1:28.40
 
2
102 Jillian Kaufman Helena Lions Swi 1:33.91
 
2
103 Abigail Malyevac Butte Riptide 1:34.40
 
2
104 Rosemary Michelotti Helena Lions Swi 1:39.61
 
2
105 Mariah Anderson West Valley Aqua 1:40.53
 
2 PB
106 Natasha Kelsch Bozeman Multispo 1:46.29
 
2 -8.5%
Sydney Robinson Peak Waves DQ
Megan Black West Coast Aquatics (WA) NS
Izzy Phung West Coast Aquatics (WA) NS
Sofia Fero Missoula YMCA Swim Team NS
Makaela Calonder McMinnville Swim Club NS

100 Free Women 11 - 12

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Molly Roalson Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:05.26
 
788 +2.6% PB
2 Madeline Muhlfeld Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:07.45
 
608 PB
3 Annika Mittelsteadt Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:09.07
 
553 -3.4%
4 Morgan Nielsen Billings Aquatic Club 1:09.57
 
537
5 Cameron Yovich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:09.96
 
524 +6.4% PB
6 Ayla Osterloth Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:10.03
 
521 +3.0% PB
7 Renee Yin Wave Aquatics 1:11.18
 
584 PB
8 Tiana Carbajal Voltage Aquatics 1:13.05
 
427
9 Madelaine Skeans Glencoe Gators 1:14.64
 
339
10 Isabella Pachek Peak Waves 1:15.50
 
450 -3.2%
11 Stephanie Poprzenovic West Valley Aqua 1:16.32
 
333 PB
12 Hope Morrison Unattached-Montana 1:16.39
 
424 +2.4% PB
13 Bronwen Irvine Missoula Aquatic Club 1:16.66
 
324 +4.5% PB
14 Kyler Brumfield Wave Aquatics 1:16.75
 
322
15 Abbygail Ramos West Valley Aqua 1:17.57
 
300
16 Taryn Oser Helena Lions Swi 1:17.74
 
295 +0.3% PB
17 Kendra Lien Billings Aquatic Club 1:19.86
 
242 -1.7%
18 Kamila Bodero West Valley Aqua 1:20.49
 
227 PB
19 Eva Hicks Helena Lions Swi 1:21.31
 
293 PB
20 Julia McJunkin Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:21.32
 
208 +1.1% PB
21 Elizabeth Madison Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:21.40
 
206 +4.2% PB
22 Dakota Alford Pirate Swim Club 1:22.03
 
192
23 Emily McAnally Helena Lions Swi 1:22.34
 
267 -0.2%
24 Katelyn Hankins Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:22.48
 
183 -1.2%
25 Aida Flynn Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:22.67
 
178 PB
26 Emma Pachek Peak Waves 1:23.51
 
240 PB
27 Brenna Patterson Portneuf Valley 1:24.60
 
215
28 Sloan Wilson Missoula Aquatic Club 1:24.91
 
133 PB
29 Ava Chauncey Peak Waves 1:25.22
 
127 PB
30 Crystal Benjamin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:25.90
 
188 -4.1%
31 Madison Griffiths Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:26.72
 
171 -1.2%
32 Alexis Gladeau Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:27.76
 
150 +7.9% PB
33 Ella Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:28.04
 
145 PB
34 Ruby West Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:29.26
 
123
35 Chloe Onstad Helena Lions Swi 1:30.50
 
101 +3.7% PB
36 Klarice Watts Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:30.89
 
95
37 Madisyn Hassler Helena Lions Swi 1:31.32
 
88 -1.9%
38 Georgia Skeans Glencoe Gators 1:31.80
 
182
39 Brookelyn Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:32.65
 
69 +0.1% PB
40 Lizabeth Oberly Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:34.08
 
50 -1.5%
41 Katya Gutierrez West Valley Aqua 1:37.13
 
2
42 Delaney Stewart Helena Lions Swi 1:41.71
 
2 -1.6%
43 Katrina Steinhoff Helena Lions Swi 1:46.91
 
2 +9.5% PB
44 Elle Edwards Glencoe Gators 1:47.20
 
114
45 Peyton Trullinger Bozeman Multispo 1:56.04
 
2 PB
Lauren Riley Helena Lions Swi NS
Ila Shaw Pirate Swim Club NS

100 Free Women 09 - 10

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Myrka Hardy Billings Aquatic Club 1:16.63
 
720 +3.4% PB
2 Teagan Boysen Helena Lions Swi 1:19.16
 
484 +0.2% PB
3 Georgia Hatzenbeller Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:20.47
 
450 PB
4 Grace Woldtvedt Peak Waves 1:21.12
 
433 +2.8% PB
5 Fleur Gould Glencoe Gators 1:21.47
 
260
6 Braxton Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:21.67
 
419 +9.7% PB
7 Grier Mcclay Glencoe Gators 1:24.62
 
232
Olivia Giuffre Glencoe Gators 1:25.85
 
222
8 Kaylee Macholz Missoula Aquatic Club 1:25.91
 
319 PB
9 Georgia Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:26.82
 
299
10 Malea Spear Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:27.49
 
285
11 Ella Stack Missoula Aquatic Club 1:29.34
 
246 PB
12 Makayla Gatz Missoula Aquatic Club 1:29.58
 
241 +4.3% PB
13 Daisy Carbajal Voltage Aquatics 1:29.89
 
235
14 Hanna Vornbrock Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:30.78
 
364 PB
15 Amaya Olivieri Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:31.52
 
348
16 Tiffanie Palmer Pirate Swim Club 1:31.73
 
343 PB
17 Olivia Gibbons Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:32.54
 
326 -0.3%
18 Ellyn Lewis Missoula Aquatic Club 1:32.78
 
321
19 Madison Remmers Missoula Aquatic Club 1:34.09
 
295 +4.7% PB
20 Cedar McCann Missoula Aquatic Club 1:35.63
 
264
21 Brianne Flikkema Bozeman Multispo 1:35.68
 
131 +2.7% PB
22 Julia Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:35.97
 
127 PB
23 Myla Spoon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:36.34
 
251 +4.2% PB
24 Olayemi Oladosu Wave Aquatics 1:36.58
 
246
25 Isabella Colebank Billings Aquatic Club 1:37.61
 
102 -2.2%
26 Molly Agard Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:38.83
 
85
27 Samara Ritter Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:40.76
 
173
28 Asher Howie Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:41.05
 
58
29 Trista Palmer Pirate Swim Club 1:42.33
 
44
30 Sarah Craig Missoula Aquatic Club 1:45.92
 
13
31 Amelie Etter Missoula Aquatic Club 1:46.17
 
12 +4.0% PB
32 Shriya Palekar Wave Aquatics 1:46.45
 
90
33 Emily Madison Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:47.29
 
5
34 Samantha Symington Missoula Aquatic Club 1:47.58
 
77
35 Kaya Kandolin Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 1:48.58
 
2
36 Maria Oshmyan Longmont Swim Club 1:50.85
 
2
37 Kaitlyn Thorn Bozeman Multispo 1:51.37
 
2 -6.5%
38 Kamiah Leach Bozeman Multispo 1:52.00
 
31 +5.3% PB
39 Elizabeth Bradford Missoula Aquatic Club 1:55.06
 
2 PB
40 Kyran Patterson Portneuf Valley 1:56.46
 
4
41 Lexy Kirkwood Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:56.85
 
2 -5.7%
42 Amelia Farrell Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:19.64
 
2 +2.7% PB
43 Adelia Murray Helena Lions Swi 2:23.61
 
2
44 Megan Laird Glencoe Gators 2:27.42
 
44
45 Elizabeth Freeborn Glencoe Gators 2:29.20
 
42
Emma Whipple Pirate Swim Club NS