CollegeSwimming.com

Missoula Firecracker

  • Completed
  • Jun. 22–25, 2017
  • LCM
  • Missoula, MT

50 Fly Men 08 and Under

50 Fly Men 13 and Over

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 26.74
 
759
2 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 28.18
 
789
3 Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club 28.60
 
635 PB
4 Kyle Hammond Pirate Swim Club 28.97
 
564
5 Shai Cunningham Idaho Falls Swim Team 29.48
 
522
6 Carson Simon Longmont Swim Club 29.52
 
594
7 Ian Carnes Unattached-Florida 29.94
 
485
8 Ben Zulcic West Valley Aqua 30.09
 
459
9 Anthony Clason Kalispell Aquatic Team 30.49
 
482
10 Octavio Querol Longmont Swim Club 30.59
 
474
11 James Sears Longmont Swim Club 30.64
 
505
12 William McMullan Unattached-Montana 30.68
 
502 -2.2%
13 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves 30.95
 
481 PB
14 Hunter Harrington Missoula Aquatic Club 31.03
 
554 +11.9% PB
15 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo 31.54
 
403 PB
16 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 31.71
 
610 +4.5% PB
17 Gabe Mazur Missoula YMCA Swim Team 31.87
 
379
18 Noah Burres McMinnville Swim Club 32.01
 
369
19 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 32.07
 
583 +3.5% PB
20 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team 32.37
 
377
21 Andrew Ingham McMinnville Swim Club 32.88
 
342
22 Vincent Vu Longmont Swim Club 33.05
 
511
23 Benjamin Lilly McMinnville Swim Club 33.13
 
326
24 Sevy Whipple Pirate Swim Club 33.23
 
319
25 Ethan Yochum McMinnville Swim Club 33.96
 
272
26 Joel Bonilla Peak Waves 34.16
 
260 PB
27 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 34.74
 
295
28 Gabriel Motley West Valley Aqua 35.11
 
204
29 Payton Such Peak Waves 35.43
 
159
30 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 35.49
 
346
31 Benjamin Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club 37.87
 
125 -1.9%
32 Isaac Woldtvedt Peak Waves 38.42
 
101 -4.3%
33 Bridger Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 41.77
 
2
34 Gary Christianson Kalispell Aquatic Team 43.48
 
4
35 Kaden Jensen Bozeman Multispo 45.04
 
2 -4.6%
36 Ryan Hanks Missoula YMCA Swim Team 53.24
 
2
Caleb Muhlestein Voltage Aquatics NS
Ethan Murray West Valley Aqua NS
Andrew Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team NS
Layne Rolston-clemmer Missoula Aquatic Club DQ
Cayden Anderson West Valley Aqua DQ
Gavin Chamorro Peak Waves DQ
Garrett Sutton McMinnville Swim Club DQ
Evan McKinley Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team DQ

50 Fly Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Aaron Klym Wave Aquatics 31.86
 
824
2 Sean Murphree Unattached-Montana 34.75
 
504 +1.0% PB
3 Alexandre Claux Wave Aquatics 35.26
 
474
4 Sean Wyatt Longmont Swim Club 35.33
 
470
5 Benjamin Mitchell McMinnville Swim Club 36.91
 
517
6 Noah Jones McMinnville Swim Club 36.93
 
515
7 Connor Mizner Missoula YMCA Swim Team 37.82
 
335
8 Christopher Long Falls Aquatic Swim Team 39.18
 
269 -0.9%
9 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 39.92
 
235 PB
10 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club 40.19
 
346
11 Troy Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 41.62
 
164
12 Carson Reis Magic Valley Marlins 42.72
 
233
13 Chase Soedel Wave Aquatics 45.05
 
52
14 Kyle Kirkwood Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 50.03
 
14 +4.2% PB
Teagon Kelsey Billings Aquatic Club DQ
Tyler Zhang Wave Aquatics DQ
Brian Yin Wave Aquatics DQ
Kody Jensen Bozeman Multispo DQ
Christopher Rosenstock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team DQ

50 Fly Men 09 - 10

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Noah Sattari Wave Aquatics 42.02
 
390 PB
2 Yilan Groenenboom Missoula Aquatic Club 47.95
 
172
3 Brennen O'Neil Billings Aquatic Club 48.76
 
148 -8.3%
4 Isaac Urban Helena Lions Swi 51.04
 
89 +2.3% PB
5 Paul Nave Bozeman Multispo 52.03
 
67 +4.2% PB
6 Zachary Linford Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 53.08
 
137
7 Owen Ni Wave Aquatics 54.27
 
28
8 Soren Hultgren Billings Aquatic Club 55.16
 
17
X Boris Shakhov Wave Aquatics 58.16
 
34
9 Madhav Gautam Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:00.39
 
9
10 Braden Saunders Longmont Swim Club 1:00.61
 
2
11 Teagan Trettin Helena Lions Swi 1:02.73
 
2 -3.5%
12 Maverick McGee Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:06.51
 
2
13 Cooper Eveleigh Glencoe Gators 1:07.00
 
2
14 Daniel Peace Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:11.76
 
2 -3.7%
15 Logan Haynes Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:14.47
 
2
Maksim Yakovlev Wave Aquatics NS
Victor Oshmyan Longmont Swim Club DQ
Winston Sundeen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team DQ
Michael Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team DQ