CollegeSwimming.com

Missoula Firecracker

  • Completed
  • Jun. 22–25, 2017
  • LCM
  • Missoula, MT

200 Breast Men 13 and Over

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:29.02
 
773
2 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi 2:31.38
 
787 +5.6% PB
3 Sohnnie Wesemann Pirate Swim Club 2:44.24
 
766 PB
4 Anthony Clason Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:46.60
 
574 -1.0%
4 Jackson Fouras Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 2:46.60
 
736 +1.0% PB
6 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:48.17
 
631 +3.5% PB
7 Tanner Baldry Missoula Aquatic Club 2:48.56
 
549 PB
8 Bastien Orbigo West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:49.64
 
543 -2.4%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jaydon Cunningham Idaho Falls Swim Team 2:42.15
 
793
10 Quade Oser Helena Lions Swi 2:44.10
 
684 +5.0% PB
11 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club 2:44.95
 
555 PB
12 Levi Burres McMinnville Swim Club 2:45.76
 
544
13 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics 2:49.14
 
549
14 Noah Laird Wave Aquatics 2:52.01
 
667
15 Ben Vince Helena Lions Swi 2:53.83
 
560 PB
16 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club 2:56.95
 
451
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:52.50
 
506 +2.1% PB
18 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:55.75
 
466
19 Joe Kaiser Voltage Aquatics 2:56.43
 
409
20 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:56.50
 
457 +2.2% PB
21 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics 2:58.45
 
588
22 Long Huynh Billings Aquatic Club 2:59.11
 
580 +8.2% PB
23 Sevy Whipple Pirate Swim Club 3:00.43
 
409 PB
24 Gavin Geffros Boise Swim Club 3:01.64
 
464
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 2:30.92
 
740
2 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:36.31
 
671
3 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi 2:42.38
 
637 -1.3%
4 Anthony Clason Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:47.08
 
568 -1.3%
5 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:49.49
 
614 +2.7% PB
6 Bastien Orbigo West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:49.54
 
544 -2.3%
7 Jackson Fouras Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 2:50.03
 
692 -1.0%
8 Tanner Baldry Missoula Aquatic Club 2:50.13
 
529 PB
9 Sohnnie Wesemann Pirate Swim Club 2:50.37
 
688 PB
10 Levi Burres McMinnville Swim Club 2:50.57
 
482
11 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics 2:50.93
 
526
12 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club 2:51.85
 
466
13 Jaydon Cunningham Idaho Falls Swim Team 2:52.16
 
665
14 Quade Oser Helena Lions Swi 2:52.42
 
577 +0.2% PB
15 Noah Laird Wave Aquatics 2:54.23
 
640
16 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club 2:54.80
 
478
17 Ben Vince Helena Lions Swi 2:58.11
 
507
18 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics 2:58.57
 
586
19 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:59.17
 
424 -1.6%
20 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team 3:00.52
 
408
21 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team 3:02.51
 
385 -1.2%
22 Joe Kaiser Voltage Aquatics 3:02.72
 
334
23 Sevy Whipple Pirate Swim Club 3:03.74
 
370 PB
24 Gavin Geffros Boise Swim Club 3:05.73
 
416
25 Long Huynh Billings Aquatic Club 3:06.00
 
498 +4.7% PB
26 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:07.27
 
483 -0.6%
27 Justin Goodrich Pirate Swim Club 3:08.48
 
385
28 James Masse Wave Aquatics 3:11.96
 
430 PB
29 Aiden Geffros Boise Swim Club 3:16.52
 
229
30 Daniel Tonkin Jackson Hole Stingray Swim Team 3:17.69
 
173 -8.3%
31 Caleb Winkler Wave Ryder Swim Club 3:18.08
 
279 PB
32 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves 3:18.54
 
275
33 Andrew Shaw Pirate Swim Club 3:20.25
 
339
34 Mason Sloan Unattached-Montana 3:20.74
 
252
35 Brandon Walton West Valley Aqua 3:23.21
 
308 PB
36 Isaac Woldtvedt Peak Waves 3:24.19
 
217 +2.6% PB
37 Braden Thompson West Coast Aquatics (WA) 3:25.23
 
287
38 Isaac Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team 3:29.39
 
246 +1.1% PB
39 Everett Smith Missoula Aquatic Club 3:30.56
 
234 +2.0% PB
40 Bridger Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 3:31.74
 
87 PB
41 Gabriel Motley West Valley Aqua 3:33.24
 
75
42 Konstantin Damov West Coast Aquatics (WA) 3:34.61
 
196
43 Nicholas Bubb Helena Lions Swi 3:35.11
 
60
44 Griffin Cooney Wave Aquatics 3:35.68
 
111
45 Samuel Whipple Pirate Swim Club 3:41.42
 
66
46 Dominic Erickson Pirate Swim Club 3:53.73
 
2
47 Andrew Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 4:16.00
 
2
48 Ryan Hanks Missoula YMCA Swim Team 4:21.65
 
2 +3.9% PB
49 Donald Brass Missoula YMCA Swim Team 4:30.31
 
2
Colton Babcock Wave Ryder Swim Club DQ
John Kaiser Voltage Aquatics DQ

200 Breast Men 11 - 12

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jake McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 3:09.98
 
782
2 Benjamin Mitchell McMinnville Swim Club 3:10.47
 
777
3 Grant Gallagher Wave Aquatics 3:18.83
 
515 PB
4 Troy Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:19.91
 
504
5 Tucker Rice Billings Aquatic Club 3:21.51
 
488 -1.0%
6 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club 3:23.42
 
648 +0.1% PB
7 Noah Hiday Missoula YMCA Swim Team 3:29.01
 
595 +1.0% PB
8 Caspian Rebol Idaho Falls Swim Team 3:38.38
 
507 +0.6% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Grant Gallagher Wave Aquatics 3:11.88
 
586 PB
2 Benjamin Mitchell McMinnville Swim Club 3:17.37
 
708
3 Jake McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 3:17.64
 
705
4 Tucker Rice Billings Aquatic Club 3:21.04
 
493 -0.8%
5 Troy Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 3:24.58
 
458
6 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club 3:29.50
 
590 -2.9%
7 Devin Goetsch Helena Lions Swi 3:30.45
 
581 -1.0%
8 Noah Hiday Missoula YMCA Swim Team 3:34.29
 
545 -1.5%
9 Caspian Rebol Idaho Falls Swim Team 3:46.44
 
435 -3.1%
10 Marcus Rhoades Falls Aquatic Swim Team 4:11.82
 
227
11 Ty Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 5:08.03
 
2 +3.5% PB