Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Rhyan White Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:54.93
 
976 +0.3% PB
2 Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:57.42
 
922 PB
3 Shelly Drozda Front Range Barracudas 1:58.01
 
901 +1.7% PB
4 Taylor McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 1:58.62
 
904 +1.9% PB
5 Cassidy Stein University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:59.04
 
881 +2.1% PB
6 Elli Ferrin Bend Swim Club 1:59.92
 
879
7 Patricia Van Law Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:00.40
 
865 +0.6% PB
8 Matti Harrison Phoenix Swim Club 2:01.34
 
847 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Keaton Blovad Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:57.38
 
923 PB
10 Zoe Phillips Swim Utah 2:01.09
 
842 -0.5%
11 Abby Kochevar University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:01.34
 
847 +4.1% PB
12 Sandra Freeman Boulder Swimming 2:01.67
 
841 +2.3% PB
13 Victoria Toris Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:02.03
 
824 +0.5% PB
14 Emily Huffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:02.47
 
814 +0.3% SB
15 Emma Broome Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:02.53
 
825 +2.9% PB
16 Lindsay Painton Denver Swim Academy 2:04.40
 
780 -1.1%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Samantha Smith Denver Swim Academy 2:01.82
 
838 PB
18 Emily Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:01.98
 
835 PB
19 Josie Valette RallySport Aquatic Club 2:03.60
 
805 +1.8% PB
20 Karilyn Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 2:05.18
 
775
21 Kaitlin Nats Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:05.23
 
779
22 Brianna Salanitro University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:05.33
 
761 +1.3% PB
23 Hannah Herbst Swim Neptune 2:05.81
 
754 PB
24 Elizabeth Peterson Boulder Swimming 2:07.36
 
724
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Natalie Arky Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:01.99
 
839 PB
26 Jennifer Penneck Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:02.95
 
805 +6.3% PB
27 Hannah Bradford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 2:04.05
 
787 +1.6% PB
28 Taylor Nations TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 2:04.48
 
779 PB
29 Alexa Markl Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:04.99
 
806
30 Caitlyn Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:05.83
 
763
31 Eva Gontrum Swim Utah 2:06.17
 
748
Allison Winter Phoenix Swim Club 2:08.78
 
700
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Rhyan White Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:55.82
 
958 -0.5%
2 Elli Ferrin Bend Swim Club 1:58.61
 
904
3 Cassidy Stein University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:58.65
 
889 +2.5% PB
4 Shelly Drozda Front Range Barracudas 1:58.82
 
886 +1.1% PB
5 Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:59.15
 
889 PB
6 Taylor McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 1:59.59
 
885 +1.1% PB
7 Patricia Van Law Highlands Ranch Aquatics 1:59.60
 
880 +1.3% PB
8 Matti Harrison Phoenix Swim Club 1:59.84
 
876 PB
9 Keaton Blovad Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:59.90
 
875
10 Victoria Toris Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:59.95
 
864 +2.2% PB
11 Cassidy Brennan Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:00.30
 
867
12 Emily Huffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:01.02
 
842 +1.5% PB
13 Abby Kochevar University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:01.26
 
849 +4.1% PB
14 Zoe Phillips Swim Utah 2:01.29
 
838 -0.7%
15 Lindsay Painton Denver Swim Academy 2:02.35
 
818 +0.6% PB
16 Sandra Freeman Boulder Swimming 2:02.54
 
825 +1.6% PB
17 Emma Broome Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:02.77
 
820 +2.7% PB
18 Josie Valette RallySport Aquatic Club 2:03.16
 
813 +2.2% PB
19 Samantha Smith Denver Swim Academy 2:03.47
 
807 PB
20 Kaitlin Nats Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:04.01
 
802
21 Emily Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:04.03
 
797 PB
22 Karilyn Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 2:04.17
 
794 PB
23 Brianna Salanitro University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:04.35
 
779 +2.1% PB
24 Elizabeth Peterson Boulder Swimming 2:04.36
 
779 PB
25 Hannah Herbst Swim Neptune 2:04.40
 
780 PB
26 Jennifer Penneck Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:04.54
 
776 +5.1% SB
27 Natalie Arky Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:04.92
 
785 PB
28 Eva Gontrum Swim Utah 2:05.13
 
767
29 Hannah Bradford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 2:05.25
 
764 +0.7% SB
30 Allison Winter Phoenix Swim Club 2:05.40
 
762 PB
31 Taylor Nations TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 2:05.43
 
761 PB
32 Caitlyn Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:05.46
 
770
33 Alexa Markl Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:05.74
 
792
34 Katie Hale Park City Swimming 2:05.76
 
769
35 Alison Epple Bend Swim Club 2:05.96
 
751 PB
36 mak Cazier Utah Valley Aquatics 2:06.09
 
763
37 Harper Lehman Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:06.26
 
829 -1.0%
38 Lauren Moden University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:06.35
 
744 -2.4%
39 Alex Reddington Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:06.52
 
751
40 Maggie Tibbitt Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:06.61
 
754
41 Gracie Kroll Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:06.69
 
748
42 Emily Cheng Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:07.28
 
727
43 Mya Drost-Parra Flatiron Athletic Club 2:07.39
 
762 +2.3% PB
44 Abbie Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:07.46
 
734
45 Iseult McMahon Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:07.82
 
732
46 Kalli Fama Rio Salado Swim Club 2:07.99
 
798
47 Hayden Clark Phoenix Swim Club 2:08.14
 
721 0.0%
47 Julie Henninger Altitude Perform 2:08.14
 
712 PB
49 Sydney Garvy Mesa Aquatics 2:08.48
 
720 PB
50 Teresa Cobb Bend Swim Club 2:08.76
 
715
51 Mia Brierly University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:08.79
 
714 +1.0% PB
52 Morgan Simon Boulder Swimming 2:09.07
 
732 -1.1%
53 Claire State Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:09.08
 
695
54 Nicole Schlegel RallySport Aquatic Club 2:09.29
 
705 -0.3%
55 Myrielle Weingand Front Range Barracudas 2:09.31
 
691
56 Jamie Nats Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:09.53
 
687
57 Erin Spielman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:09.82
 
682
58 Amy Fromme Team Vortex 2:10.42
 
685
59 Jessie Li RallySport Aquatic Club 2:10.72
 
666 PB
60 Delaney Smith Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:10.89
 
677 -2.0%
61 Cassidy Kaiser Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:11.15
 
672
62 Julia North Bend Swim Club 2:11.28
 
656
63 Margaux Thompson Denver Swim Academy 2:11.37
 
664
64 Lainee Jones Pueblo Swim Club 2:12.19
 
654
65 Alandra McDowell Park City Swimming 2:13.68
 
614
66 Kristen Alicea-Jorgensen Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:14.34
 
617
67 Jordan Fries Swim Neptune 2:21.80
 
493
Caroline De Groote Tavares Scottsdale Aquatic Club DQ
Shea Burcham Arizona Gold Swim Club DQ
Alyssa Madero Las Cruces Aquat DQ