CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Darian Townsend Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:35.41
 
929
2 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:36.54
 
897 PB
3 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:39.67
 
822 PB
4 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 1:40.09
 
799 +0.8% PB
5 Benjamin Brockman Bend Swim Club 1:41.06
 
805 +0.2% PB
6 Charles Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:41.45
 
763 PB
7 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:41.94
 
782 -1.2%
8 Reid Elloit Unattached-Arizona 1:43.79
 
702
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:39.60
 
812 +0.2% PB
10 Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club 1:40.63
 
796 PB
11 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:40.67
 
890 +2.2% PB
12 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:41.82
 
785 +1.3% PB
13 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 1:41.99
 
749 PB
14 Erik Orr Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:42.52
 
766 +1.0% PB
15 Grady Ottomeyer Phoenix Swim Club 1:42.70
 
741 PB
16 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:43.22
 
728 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kyle Temple Las Cruces Aquat 1:41.60
 
770 PB
18 Matt Lujan Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:42.50
 
746 PB
19 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics 1:42.58
 
765 PB
20 Bryan Smok YMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:42.75
 
729
21 Steven Okelberry Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:42.82
 
738 +1.6% PB
22 Nicholas Harkins Rio Salado Swim Club 1:43.67
 
716 +0.9% PB
23 Luke Lyons Mesa Aquatics 1:44.22
 
723 +0.3% PB
24 Chad Patterson Utah Valley Aquatics 1:44.84
 
707 -0.5%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 David Guyer Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:42.50
 
746
26 Drew Bonner South Davis Aquatics Team 1:43.18
 
749 +2.1% PB
27 Isaac Stump TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:43.20
 
823 +0.6% PB
28 Keith Brazzell Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:43.27
 
715
29 Andrew Gormley Las Cruces Aquat 1:43.66
 
705 +1.5% PB
30 Nathan Covello TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:44.43
 
697
31 Riley Delahoyde Peak Swim Team 1:44.63
 
692 +0.0% PB
32 Hunter Neal Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:45.56
 
658 -0.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:39.74
 
808
2 Darian Townsend Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:40.35
 
792
3 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 1:40.65
 
784 +0.2% PB
4 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:40.81
 
811 -0.0%
5 Reid Elloit Unattached-Arizona 1:40.92
 
777
6 Benjamin Brockman Bend Swim Club 1:41.20
 
801 +0.1% PB
7 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:41.31
 
778 PB
8 Charles Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:41.62
 
758 PB
9 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:41.80
 
754 -2.0%
10 Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club 1:41.99
 
760 PB
11 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:42.03
 
854 +0.8% PB
12 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:42.12
 
777 +1.0% PB
13 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 1:43.00
 
722 PB
14 Erik Orr Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:43.01
 
754 +0.6% PB
15 Grady Ottomeyer Phoenix Swim Club 1:43.02
 
733 PB
16 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:43.17
 
729 PB
17 Chad Patterson Utah Valley Aquatics 1:43.21
 
748 +1.1% PB
18 Bryan Smok YMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:43.31
 
714
19 Luke Lyons Mesa Aquatics 1:43.45
 
742 +1.1% PB
20 Matt Lujan Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:43.50
 
721 PB
21 Nicholas Harkins Rio Salado Swim Club 1:43.76
 
714 +0.8% PB
22 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics 1:43.77
 
734 PB
23 Kyle Temple Las Cruces Aquat 1:43.78
 
713 PB
23 Steven Okelberry Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:43.78
 
713 +0.6% PB
25 Kyle Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:43.95
 
729 PB
26 Isaac Stump TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:44.07
 
801 -0.2%
27 Keith Brazzell Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:44.41
 
686
28 Drew Bonner South Davis Aquatics Team 1:44.45
 
717 +0.9% PB
29 Hunter Neal Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:44.50
 
684 +0.8% PB
30 David Guyer Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:44.59
 
693
31 Andrew Gormley Las Cruces Aquat 1:44.64
 
681 +0.6% PB
32 Riley Delahoyde Peak Swim Team 1:44.78
 
688 -0.1%
33 Nathan Covello TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:44.79
 
688
34 Daniel Deysher Peak Swim Team 1:44.81
 
676 PB
35 Michael Niezgodzki Swim Neptune 1:45.01
 
776
36 Noah Lambert Las Cruces Aquat 1:45.06
 
701 PB
37 Jake Perrine Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:45.14
 
679 +1.2% PB
38 Jhop Hopkins Mesa Aquatics 1:45.20
 
667
39 Jerry Birnbaum Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 1:45.40
 
693 +1.6% PB
40 Francsico Vazquez Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:45.44
 
692 +0.7% PB
41 Samuel Morton Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:45.51
 
659 PB
42 Calvin Higgins Phoenix Swim Club 1:45.59
 
657
43 Tyler Dennis Mesa Aquatics 1:45.63
 
667 PB
44 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming 1:45.68
 
686 +1.2% PB
45 Nathan Wallace Southern Utah Swimming Association 1:45.75
 
664 -2.3%
46 Christian Manicki Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:45.77
 
663 +1.3% PB
47 Christopher McClain Utah Valley Aquatics 1:45.90
 
660 +1.6% PB
48 Jacob Bushman Devil Ray Aquatic Team 1:45.97
 
678 +1.8% PB
49 Justin Li Boulder Swimming 1:46.15
 
674 +0.8% PB
50 Tyler Blackburn Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:46.19
 
653 +1.2% PB
51 Josh Skabelund Utah Valley Aquatics 1:46.25
 
672
52 John Billington Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 1:46.26
 
671
53 Robert Justice Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:46.29
 
640 +2.0% SB
54 Adam Shelton Eagle Aquatic Te 1:46.35
 
669
55 T. Rowe Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:46.47
 
635 PB
56 AJ Frakes Phoenix Swim Club 1:46.55
 
738 +2.2% PB
57 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 1:46.64
 
783
58 Colby Clark Southern Utah Swimming Association 1:46.65
 
631 +0.9% PB
59 Trevor Jones Mesa Aquatics 1:46.72
 
629
60 PJ Stapleton RallySport Aquatic Club 1:46.80
 
658
61 Thomas Ottman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:47.01
 
633 -6.7%
62 Parker Freeman Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:47.02
 
622 +1.6% SB
63 Ryan Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:47.07
 
651
64 Terry Yang Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:47.14
 
770 +1.3% PB
65 Spencer Dew Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:47.16
 
649
66 Quinton Pierce Boulder Swimming 1:47.23
 
768 -2.4%
67 Phil Fromm Phoenix Swim Club 1:47.24
 
647 +2.5% PB
68 Seth Kohler West Valley Aqua 1:47.37
 
624 +0.4% PB
69 Angus Gullick Las Cruces Aquat 1:47.55
 
609 PB
70 Austin Smith Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:47.60
 
638
71 Andrew Duffield Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:47.64
 
710
72 Cole Peterson Park City Swimming 1:47.93
 
703 +0.5% PB
73 Anderson Cline Anthem Dolphins 1:47.99
 
702 +0.8% PB
74 Jacob Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 1:48.11
 
626 +1.8% PB
75 Cortlandt Nelsen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:48.13
 
606
76 Cy Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 1:48.34
 
621
77 Blayze Jessen University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:48.47
 
690 +1.0% PB
78 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:48.49
 
617
79 Stephen Western Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:48.52
 
586 -1.6%
80 Michael Hill Mesa Aquatics 1:48.54
 
585 -0.9%
81 Jordan Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club 1:48.55
 
585 PB
82 Shad Wojciechowski South Davis Aquatics Team 1:48.56
 
596 -0.1%
83 Christian Offenhauser Bend Swim Club 1:48.63
 
614 PB
84 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:48.78
 
824
85 Nicholas Pryor Swim Utah 1:48.94
 
587 +0.5% PB
86 Philip Manoff Boulder Swimming 1:49.09
 
722 -3.6%
87 Kobe Gall Swim Neptune 1:49.10
 
603 -0.2%
88 Dallin Bunnell Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:49.12
 
602 +0.7% PB
89 Riley Hufford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:49.46
 
594 -0.1%
90 Clayton Meschke Mesa Aquatics 1:49.52
 
573 PB
91 Zachary Sannar South Davis Aquatics Team 1:49.82
 
586
92 Ilya Fedorchuk Boulder Swimming 1:49.89
 
564 +2.4% PB
93 Jonathan Shawgo Lehi Aquatics 1:50.29
 
555 +2.1% PB
94 Daric Sundeen Rocky Mountain Thunder Swimming 1:50.30
 
646 -4.5%
95 Jacob Brook Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 1:50.37
 
543 +1.4% PB
96 Seth Calvagno SunWest Swimming 1:50.44
 
541
97 Adam Edwards Cache Valley Marlins 1:50.65
 
566
98 Frank Van Alstine Mesa Aquatics 1:50.82
 
562
99 Carter Howard Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:50.84
 
543 PB
100 Jason Barnett South Davis Aquatics Team 1:51.21
 
524 -1.6%
101 Mark Weser Mesa Aquatics 1:51.52
 
527
102 Neon Stern Mesa Aquatics 1:52.49
 
505
103 Thomas Gergely University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:53.39
 
504 -0.6%
104 Marshall Dowell Mesa Aquatics 1:53.70
 
479 -1.9%
105 Bobby Johnson Mesa Aquatics 1:54.61
 
547 -3.4%
106 Benjamin Verdejo Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:56.54
 
437 PB
Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS