CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Darian Townsend Scottsdale Aquatic Club 43.83
 
899
2 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club 44.48
 
864 PB
3 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 44.90
 
841 PB
4 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 45.17
 
879 +1.1% PB
5 Grady Ottomeyer Phoenix Swim Club 45.26
 
844 +1.7% PB
6 Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club 45.88
 
811 +3.0% PB
7 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 46.19
 
773
8 Adam Shelton Eagle Aquatic Te 46.27
 
821 +0.4% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Keegan Bundy University of Denver Hilltoppers 45.68
 
852 +2.3% PB
10 David Guyer Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 46.11
 
799 PB
11 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 46.32
 
766 +1.2% PB
12 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 46.37
 
816 -2.9%
13 Kyle Temple Las Cruces Aquat 46.40
 
784 PB
14 Reid Elloit Unattached-Arizona 46.61
 
751
15 Luke Lyons Mesa Aquatics 47.01
 
782 -1.1%
16 Steven Okelberry Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 47.27
 
739 +0.3% SB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Thomas Ottman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 46.52
 
778 +1.7% PB
18 Joey Morgan Phoenix Swim Club 46.90
 
736 PB
19 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 46.91
 
735 PB
20 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club 46.93
 
787
21 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 47.00
 
753 +7.1% PB
22 John Hartmeier Bend Swim Club 47.33
 
736 +2.3% PB
23 Calvin Higgins Phoenix Swim Club 47.50
 
705
24 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune 47.76
 
714 +0.7% PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Justin Li Boulder Swimming 47.18
 
774 +3.9% PB
26 Nicholas Harkins Rio Salado Swim Club 47.35
 
735 +0.9% PB
27 Nathan Wallace Southern Utah Swimming Association 47.49
 
728 +2.6% PB
28 Trevor Jones Mesa Aquatics 47.52
 
704 +1.4% PB
29 Andrew Gormley Las Cruces Aquat 47.73
 
694
30 Hunter Neal Wasatch Front Fish Market 48.11
 
675 -0.1%
31 John Billington Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 48.36
 
714
Seth Calvagno SunWest Swimming 48.48
 
656
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Darian Townsend Scottsdale Aquatic Club 44.14
 
882
2 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club 45.44
 
812
3 Grady Ottomeyer Phoenix Swim Club 45.60
 
826 +0.9% PB
4 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 45.63
 
854 +0.0% PB
5 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 45.91
 
787
6 Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club 45.97
 
806 +2.9% PB
7 Matt Anderson Phoenix Swim Club 46.07
 
779 PB
8 Adam Shelton Eagle Aquatic Te 46.26
 
821 +0.4% PB
9 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 46.27
 
769
10 Keegan Bundy University of Denver Hilltoppers 46.40
 
814 +0.8% PB
11 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 46.41
 
761 +1.0% PB
12 Reid Elloit Unattached-Arizona 46.43
 
760
12 David Guyer Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 46.43
 
782 PB
14 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 46.51
 
808 -3.2%
15 Luke Lyons Mesa Aquatics 46.68
 
800 -0.4%
16 Kyle Temple Las Cruces Aquat 46.71
 
768 PB
17 Steven Okelberry Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 46.88
 
759 +1.1% PB
18 Joey Morgan Phoenix Swim Club 46.91
 
735 PB
19 John Hartmeier Bend Swim Club 47.20
 
743 +2.5% PB
20 Thomas Ottman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 47.27
 
739 +0.1% PB
21 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 47.33
 
714 PB
22 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club 47.48
 
758
23 Calvin Higgins Phoenix Swim Club 47.54
 
703
24 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune 47.61
 
722 +1.0% PB
25 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 47.67
 
719 +5.8% PB
26 Hunter Neal Wasatch Front Fish Market 47.74
 
693 +0.7% PB
26 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics 47.74
 
745 PB
28 Nathan Wallace Southern Utah Swimming Association 47.80
 
712 +1.9% PB
29 John Billington Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 47.81
 
742
30 Nicholas Harkins Rio Salado Swim Club 47.84
 
710 -0.1%
31 Seth Calvagno SunWest Swimming 47.86
 
687
32 Trevor Jones Mesa Aquatics 47.87
 
687 +0.7% PB
33 Andrew Gormley Las Cruces Aquat 47.88
 
686
34 Justin Li Boulder Swimming 47.94
 
735 +2.3% PB
35 PJ Stapleton RallySport Aquatic Club 47.95
 
735 PB
36 Austin Smith Scottsdale Aquatic Club 47.97
 
734 -1.8%
37 Jhop Hopkins Mesa Aquatics 47.99
 
681 PB
38 Nathan Covello TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 48.02
 
701 PB
39 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 48.03
 
784 PB
40 Jerry Birnbaum Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 48.06
 
729 +1.2% PB
41 Angus Gullick Las Cruces Aquat 48.09
 
676 PB
42 Bryan Smok YMCA Westside Silver Fins 48.10
 
675 PB
43 Parker Freeman Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 48.12
 
674 +5.9% PB
44 Collin Murphy TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 48.22
 
669 PB
45 Sebastian Harvey RallySport Aquatic Club 48.23
 
669 +1.5% PB
46 Seth Kohler West Valley Aqua 48.26
 
689 -0.5%
47 Josh Skabelund Utah Valley Aquatics 48.27
 
719 -0.2%
48 David Brown Scottsdale Aquatic Club 48.28
 
666 -0.4%
49 Erik Orr Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 48.29
 
718 -2.4%
49 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 48.29
 
908
51 Chad Patterson Utah Valley Aquatics 48.39
 
713 +1.8% PB
52 Sean Gage YMCA Westside Silver Fins 48.48
 
708
52 AJ Frakes Phoenix Swim Club 48.48
 
761 +2.6% PB
54 Brayden Love Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 48.49
 
708 +2.0% PB
55 Phil Fromm Phoenix Swim Club 48.58
 
703
56 Clay Stoddard Phoenix Swim Club 48.63
 
754
57 Jacob Morris Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 48.66
 
647
58 Patrick Nordstrom Swim Utah 48.67
 
669 +1.8% PB
59 Drew Bonner South Davis Aquatics Team 48.72
 
696 +3.5% PB
60 Christian Manicki Arizona Gold Swim Club 48.74
 
665 +2.0% PB
61 Sean Smooke University of Denver Hilltoppers 48.77
 
642 +4.0% PB
61 Keith Brazzell Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 48.77
 
642
63 Samuel Jordan Maverick Aquatics (CO) 48.79
 
663 +0.8% PB
64 Neon Stern Mesa Aquatics 48.84
 
660
65 Jake Perrine Arizona Gold Swim Club 48.87
 
659
66 Clark Quattrocchi Rio Salado Swim Club 49.00
 
631 +0.4% PB
67 Daniel Strohmeyer Phoenix Swim Club 49.05
 
650
68 Francsico Vazquez Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 49.20
 
673
69 Daniel Deysher Peak Swim Team 49.27
 
617 PB
70 Tommy McCabe University of Denver Hilltoppers 49.34
 
636 +2.6% PB
71 Andres La Rosa Tualatin Hills Swim Club 49.55
 
626 PB
72 Caleb Van Boven RallySport Aquatic Club 49.74
 
595 +1.0% SB
73 Bobby Johnson Mesa Aquatics 49.79
 
697 -1.7%
73 Terry Yang Arizona Gold Swim Club 49.79
 
739
75 Casey Hamilton Front Range Barracudas 50.02
 
728 +1.1% PB
76 Jonathan Shawgo Lehi Aquatics 50.11
 
599 +2.6% PB
77 Ryan Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 50.28
 
621
78 Stephen Western Wasatch Front Fish Market 50.32
 
567
79 Colby Clark Southern Utah Swimming Association 50.37
 
565 +1.7% PB
80 Erik Witter Swim Dogs 50.40
 
615
81 Steven Rothe Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 50.41
 
585
82 Bodee Dunn Wasatch Front Fish Market 51.17
 
631
83 Jason Barnett South Davis Aquatics Team 51.89
 
495 -0.2%
84 Shad Wojciechowski South Davis Aquatics Team 52.59
 
485 +6.3% PB
Connor Gillespie University of Denver Hilltoppers NS
James Sheehan Phoenix Swim Club DQ