CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 20.42
 
849 +3.3% PB
2 Matt Anderson Phoenix Swim Club 20.80
 
811 PB
3 Grady Ottomeyer Phoenix Swim Club 20.98
 
809 -0.5%
4 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 21.03
 
789
5 Reid Elloit Unattached-Arizona 21.17
 
775
6 David Guyer Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 21.26
 
782 +0.1% PB
7 Adam Shelton Eagle Aquatic Te 21.29
 
805 -0.7%
8 Joey Morgan Phoenix Swim Club 21.56
 
737 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Luke Lyons Mesa Aquatics 21.31
 
803 +0.4% PB
10 Keegan Bundy University of Denver Hilltoppers 21.36
 
799 -1.6%
11 Kyle Temple Las Cruces Aquat 21.46
 
762 0.0%
12 Seth Calvagno SunWest Swimming 21.48
 
745
13 Sebastian Harvey RallySport Aquatic Club 21.52
 
741 +3.5% PB
14 Adrian Law Las Cruces Aquat 21.68
 
725
15 Nathan Wallace Southern Utah Swimming Association 21.77
 
733 -0.7%
16 David Brown Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.92
 
702 -3.3%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Collin Murphy TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 21.59
 
734 +0.9% PB
18 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics 21.61
 
774
19 Cy Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 21.69
 
767
20 Angus Gullick Las Cruces Aquat 21.70
 
723 PB
21 Seth Kohler West Valley Aqua 21.79
 
731 +4.7% PB
22 Austin Smith Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.82
 
754 -0.0%
23 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.90
 
920 0.0%
24 Andrew Gormley Las Cruces Aquat 22.18
 
677
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 James Sheehan Phoenix Swim Club 21.73
 
720
26 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 21.76
 
718
27 Erik Orr Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 21.78
 
758
28 Patrick Nordstrom Swim Utah 22.05
 
706 -0.5%
29 PJ Stapleton RallySport Aquatic Club 22.07
 
731 PB
30 Daniel Strohmeyer Phoenix Swim Club 22.29
 
683 -1.1%
30 Nathan Covello TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 22.29
 
683 -0.8%
Jerry Birnbaum Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matt Anderson Phoenix Swim Club 20.83
 
808 PB
2 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 20.90
 
801 +1.0% PB
3 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 21.00
 
792
4 Reid Elloit Unattached-Arizona 21.10
 
782
5 Grady Ottomeyer Phoenix Swim Club 21.14
 
794 -1.2%
6 David Guyer Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 21.22
 
786 +0.3% PB
7 Adam Shelton Eagle Aquatic Te 21.29
 
805 -0.7%
8 Joey Morgan Phoenix Swim Club 21.31
 
761 0.0%
9 Kyle Temple Las Cruces Aquat 21.49
 
760 -0.1%
10 Keegan Bundy University of Denver Hilltoppers 21.53
 
782 -2.4%
10 Adrian Law Las Cruces Aquat 21.53
 
740
12 David Brown Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.59
 
734 -1.7%
13 Seth Calvagno SunWest Swimming 21.60
 
733
14 Nathan Wallace Southern Utah Swimming Association 21.66
 
743 -0.2%
15 Luke Lyons Mesa Aquatics 21.68
 
768 -1.3%
16 John Billington Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 21.72
 
764
17 Sebastian Harvey RallySport Aquatic Club 21.79
 
715 +2.3% PB
18 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics 21.80
 
756
19 Cy Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 21.83
 
753
20 Angus Gullick Las Cruces Aquat 21.84
 
710
21 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.87
 
922 +0.1% PB
22 Clay Stoddard Phoenix Swim Club 21.89
 
800 -0.1%
23 Collin Murphy TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 21.90
 
704 -0.6%
24 Austin Smith Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.92
 
745 -0.5%
25 Seth Kohler West Valley Aqua 21.95
 
715 +4.0% PB
26 Daniel Strohmeyer Phoenix Swim Club 21.97
 
713 +0.3% PB
26 Jerry Birnbaum Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 21.97
 
740 +2.4% PB
28 Calvin Higgins Phoenix Swim Club 21.99
 
696 +0.7% PB
29 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 22.00
 
695
30 Patrick Nordstrom Swim Utah 22.03
 
708 -0.4%
30 Nathan Covello TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 22.03
 
708 +0.4% PB
30 James Sheehan Phoenix Swim Club 22.03
 
692
33 PJ Stapleton RallySport Aquatic Club 22.06
 
732 PB
34 Andrew Gormley Las Cruces Aquat 22.10
 
685
35 AJ Frakes Phoenix Swim Club 22.11
 
780
36 Erik Orr Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 22.12
 
726
38 Samuel Jordan Maverick Aquatics (CO) 22.14
 
697 +0.8% PB
37 Jhop Hopkins Mesa Aquatics 22.14
 
681
39 John Hartmeier Bend Swim Club 22.16
 
695 -0.5%
40 Jacob Morris Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 22.17
 
678
41 Jake Perrine Arizona Gold Swim Club 22.18
 
693
42 Hunter Hojnacki Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 22.24
 
672
43 Trevor Jones Mesa Aquatics 22.31
 
665 -0.8%
44 Neon Stern Mesa Aquatics 22.32
 
664 -0.4%
45 Bobby Johnson Mesa Aquatics 22.33
 
759 -0.1%
45 Connor Gillespie University of Denver Hilltoppers 22.33
 
663 +0.1% PB
45 Hunter Neal Wasatch Front Fish Market 22.33
 
663 -0.9%
48 Bryan Smok YMCA Westside Silver Fins 22.34
 
662
49 Justin Li Boulder Swimming 22.39
 
700 +0.3% SB
50 Marcello Quarante Scottsdale Aquatic Club 22.41
 
672 +0.6% SB
50 Daniel Deysher Peak Swim Team 22.41
 
656 -1.2%
52 Matthew Skinner Rocky Mountain Thunder Swimming 22.42
 
698 -0.1%
53 Phil Fromm Phoenix Swim Club 22.48
 
692
54 Clark Quattrocchi Rio Salado Swim Club 22.52
 
645 -0.4%
55 Caleb Van Boven RallySport Aquatic Club 22.54
 
643 -0.5%
56 Christian Manicki Arizona Gold Swim Club 22.55
 
659
57 Ansel Averitte Scottsdale Aquatic Club 22.58
 
736 -1.7%
58 Sean Gage YMCA Westside Silver Fins 22.76
 
666
59 Grant Sugaski Arizona Seals 22.88
 
612 -3.5%
60 Keith Brazzell Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 22.89
 
611
61 Brayden Love Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 23.01
 
643 -1.2%
62 Cade Bains Peak Swim Team 23.03
 
598 -1.2%
63 Clayton Meschke Mesa Aquatics 23.08
 
609 PB
64 Colton Smith Highlands Ranch Aquatics 23.20
 
582
65 Jonah Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market 23.50
 
571
Sean Smooke University of Denver Hilltoppers DQ
Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS