Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Yoelvis Pedraza RallySport Aquatic Club 9:01.67
 
930 PB
2 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 9:05.01
 
914 PB
3 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 9:06.14
 
971 PB
4 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 9:08.90
 
894 PB
5 Thomas Ottman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 9:12.24
 
878 PB
6 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 9:15.90
 
877 PB
7 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club 9:21.37
 
851
8 Charles Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 9:26.23
 
810 PB
9 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 9:27.91
 
819 PB
10 T. Rowe Scottsdale Aquatic Club 9:29.53
 
795 PB
11 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming 9:32.30
 
799 PB
12 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 9:32.64
 
780
13 Robert Justice Arizona Gold Swim Club 9:33.07
 
778
14 Keith Brazzell Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 9:34.02
 
774
15 Cameron Heidenreich Arizona Gold Swim Club 9:35.08
 
786 PB
16 Samuel Morton Arizona Gold Swim Club 9:35.37
 
767 PB
17 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 9:35.60
 
766 PB
18 Riley Delahoyde Peak Swim Team 9:37.63
 
757
19 Bradley Jackson Flatiron Athletic Club 9:38.70
 
769
20 Drew Bonner South Davis Aquatics Team 9:39.05
 
767
21 Garret Chance Swim Neptune 9:39.12
 
812
22 Scott Pekarske TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 9:39.35
 
962
23 Kobe Gall Swim Neptune 9:41.05
 
758 PB
24 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market 9:43.04
 
848
25 Jacob Bushman Devil Ray Aquatic Team 9:43.30
 
748 PB
26 Jake Perrine Arizona Gold Swim Club 9:44.72
 
724
27 Christopher McAninch Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 9:48.68
 
768
28 Joseph Waite Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 9:49.11
 
704 PB
29 Xander Gomez YMCA Westside Silver Fins 9:49.16
 
721
30 Seth Chun Arizona Gold Swim Club 9:49.21
 
820
31 Christian Offenhauser Bend Swim Club 9:49.36
 
720
32 Chad Patterson Utah Valley Aquatics 9:51.26
 
712
33 Andrew Duffield Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 9:51.84
 
753
34 Kyle Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 9:52.20
 
707
35 Christian Manicki Arizona Gold Swim Club 9:52.47
 
689
36 Ryan Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 9:53.04
 
704
37 Terry Yang Arizona Gold Swim Club 9:53.61
 
800
38 Garrett Sooter Boulder Swimming 9:54.17
 
682
39 Riley Hufford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 9:54.49
 
697 PB
40 Quinton Pierce Boulder Swimming 9:55.26
 
792 PB
41 Wyatt Graham Utah Valley Aquatics 9:55.35
 
677
42 Michael Heinonen Lumberjack Aquatics 9:55.77
 
675
43 Nicholas Pryor Swim Utah 9:55.82
 
675
44 Kyle Darling West Valley Aqua 9:56.89
 
670 PB
45 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 9:57.73
 
727
46 Blayze Jessen University of Denver Hilltoppers 9:57.97
 
726
47 Ilya Fedorchuk Boulder Swimming 9:58.09
 
665
48 Alexander Nikolaev Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 9:58.23
 
725
49 Christopher McClain Utah Valley Aquatics 9:58.53
 
663
50 Blaise Snowberg Flatiron Athletic Club 9:59.02
 
721
51 Dallin Bunnell Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 9:59.69
 
674
52 Shad Wojciechowski South Davis Aquatics Team 10:02.13
 
647
53 Jason Barnett South Davis Aquatics Team 10:05.62
 
632
54 Stephen Western Wasatch Front Fish Market 10:08.06
 
621 PB
55 Daniel Brooks Mesa Aquatics 10:08.54
 
733
56 Michael Hill Mesa Aquatics 10:09.30
 
616
57 Grant Nations TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 10:09.85
 
728
Carter Howard Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 10:11.15
 
608
Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 10:11.43
 
624
Tom Heckmaster University of Denver Hilltoppers 10:11.49
 
667
Nikita Cordier University of Denver Hilltoppers 10:12.34
 
620
Tyler Dennis Mesa Aquatics 10:12.60
 
602
Marshall Dowell Mesa Aquatics 10:12.65
 
602
Connor McCabe University of Denver Hilltoppers 10:13.54
 
658 +1.3% PB
Cole Peterson Park City Swimming 10:17.60
 
641
Jacob Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 10:18.64
 
593
Thomas Gergely University of Denver Hilltoppers 10:24.97
 
567
Jacob Brook Cottonwood Heights Aquatics DQ