Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

800 Free Relay Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time
1 Tualatin Hills Swim Club (A) Tualatin Hills Swim Club
  1. Keaton Blovad
  2. Ryan Falk
  3. Lisa Kaunitz
  4. Sara Metzsch
7:17.77
 
2 Denver Swim Academy (A) Denver Swim Academy
  1. Morgan Rosas
  2. Samantha Smith
  3. Lindsay Painton
  4. Annie Ochitwa
7:24.80
 
3 Scottsdale Aquatic Club (A) Scottsdale Aquatic Club
  1. Jocelyn Wang
  2. Samantha Fazio
  3. Shae Nicolaisen
  4. Victoria Toris
7:24.94
 
4 Phoenix Swim Club (A) Phoenix Swim Club
  1. Matti Harrison
  2. Elise Roediger
  3. Allie Worrall
  4. Katie Moore
7:30.46
 
5 Boulder Swimming (A) Boulder Swimming
  1. Julia Box
  2. Elizabeth Peterson
  3. Kimberly Lanaghen
  4. Brit Beetcher
7:32.89
 
6 Scottsdale Aquatic Club (B) Scottsdale Aquatic Club
  1. Emma Broome
  2. Alexa Markl
  3. Grace LaPorte
  4. Hayley Hill
7:33.30
 
7 Tualatin Hills Swim Club (B) Tualatin Hills Swim Club
  1. Emily Cook
  2. Megan Lam
  3. Emily Cheng
  4. Cassidy Brennan
7:33.37
 
8 Mesa Aquatics Mesa Aquatics
  1. Grace Horvath
  2. Madeline Allen
  3. Taylor Steele
  4. Cecelia R Kowalski
7:36.42
 
9 Scottsdale Aquatic Club (C) Scottsdale Aquatic Club
  1. Gabby Fagan
  2. Sam Milewski
  3. Kira Thomas
  4. Emily Huffer
7:39.27
 
10 Highlands Ranch Aquatics (A) Highlands Ranch Aquatics
  1. Abbey Owenby
  2. Elizabeth Kneip
  3. Patricia Van Law
  4. Kaylee Gassen
7:39.31
 
11 TJCC Stingrays Swim Team (A) TJCC Stingrays Swim Team
  1. Hannah Orbach-Mandel
  2. Aneta Wyzga
  3. Kristen Covello
  4. Taylor Nations
7:40.00
 
12 RallySport Aquatic Club RallySport Aquatic Club
  1. Josie Valette
  2. Jessie Li
  3. Courtney Roeber
  4. Christine Jennings
7:40.15
 
13 Scottsdale Aquatic Club (D) Scottsdale Aquatic Club
  1. Madeleine Kovacs
  2. Julie Gibson
  3. Erin Spielman
  4. Lilly Creswick
7:42.35
 
14 Boulder Swimming (B) Boulder Swimming
  1. Adee Weller
  2. Mary Lombardi
  3. Sandra Freeman
  4. Natasha Reidenbach
7:44.20
 
15 Bend Swim Club (A) Bend Swim Club
  1. Emily Brockman
  2. Kennedy Bright
  3. Jenn Robeson
  4. Emma Brady
7:44.51
 
16 Highlands Ranch Aquatics (B) Highlands Ranch Aquatics
  1. Jennifer Penneck
  2. Alex Reddington
  3. Madison Hoehn
  4. Jamie Nats
7:45.41
 
17 Phoenix Swim Club (B) Phoenix Swim Club
  1. Sydney Carlson
  2. Katie Higgins
  3. Savanna Carlson
  4. Allison Winter
7:46.10
 
18 Arizona Gold Swim Club (A) Arizona Gold Swim Club
  1. Alexis Cannon
  2. Kate McBratney
  3. Scout Wilkins
  4. Adriana Palomino
7:48.45
 
19 Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming
  1. Hannah Bradford
  2. Sebastiana Saya
  3. Kristyn Bobka
  4. Allyson Malik
7:49.17
 
20 TJCC Stingrays Swim Team (B) TJCC Stingrays Swim Team
  1. Brittany Roesly
  2. Olivia McNally
  3. Gianna Badillo
  4. Kaylin Farnum
7:53.26
 
21 Highlands Ranch Aquatics (C) Highlands Ranch Aquatics
  1. Claire State
  2. Kaitlin Nats
  3. Natalie Arky
  4. Delaney Smith
7:54.10
 
22 University of Denver Hilltoppers (B) University of Denver Hilltoppers
  1. Abby Kochevar
  2. Brianna Salanitro
  3. Mia Brierly
  4. Hayley Stauber
7:54.26
 
23 Bend Swim Club (B) Bend Swim Club
  1. Elli Ferrin
  2. Alison Epple
  3. Julia North
  4. Teresa Cobb
7:55.10
 
24 Denver Swim Academy (B) Denver Swim Academy
  1. Makenna Mathieson
  2. Amy Lenderink
  3. Emily Protz
  4. Taylor Wilson
7:59.90
 
25 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic
  1. Tori Dabney
  2. Kristen Alicea-Jorgensen
  3. Sarah Schou
  4. Margaret Oliver
8:01.47
 
26 Arizona Gold Swim Club (B) Arizona Gold Swim Club
  1. Shea Burcham
  2. Keegan Olson
  3. Sydney Chun
  4. Caymen Fiarkoski
8:04.56
 
27 Swim Neptune Swim Neptune
  1. Isabella Fratesi
  2. Kelly Church
  3. Kara Church
  4. Jacee Frivaldo
8:06.26
 
28 University of Denver Hilltoppers (C) University of Denver Hilltoppers
  1. Veronica Postolski
  2. Anna Gergely
  3. Jenna Smooke
  4. Anne Younger
8:12.39
 
University of Denver Hilltoppers (A) University of Denver Hilltoppers
  1. Lauren Moden
  2. Madison Helm
  3. Kendall Crawford
  4. Cassidy Stein
DQ