Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Keaton Blovad Tualatin Hills Swim Club 53.51
 
963 PB
2 Rhyan White Wasatch Front Fish Market 53.75
 
962 +0.6% PB
3 Annie Ochitwa Denver Swim Academy 53.97
 
941 -0.1%
4 Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 54.24
 
929 +3.8% PB
5 Abby Kochevar University of Denver Hilltoppers 54.51
 
916 +0.5% PB
6 Emily Huffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 55.69
 
863 +1.0% PB
7 Elli Ferrin Bend Swim Club 56.11
 
854 +2.0% PB
8 Samantha Smith Denver Swim Academy 57.01
 
804 +4.1% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Emma Broome Scottsdale Aquatic Club 55.39
 
876 -1.1%
10 Victoria Toris Scottsdale Aquatic Club 55.49
 
872 +2.4% PB
11 Emily Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club 56.02
 
848 PB
12 Cassidy Brennan Tualatin Hills Swim Club 56.05
 
847
13 Taylor Nations TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 56.27
 
837 +0.9% PB
14 Patricia Van Law Highlands Ranch Aquatics 56.46
 
829 -1.6%
15 Natalie Arky Highlands Ranch Aquatics 56.59
 
833 +3.8% PB
16 Samantha Fazio Scottsdale Aquatic Club 57.06
 
802 -1.2%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Lauren Moden University of Denver Hilltoppers 55.05
 
892 +4.1% PB
18 Julia Box Boulder Swimming 56.42
 
830 +1.5% SB
19 Jocelyn Wang Scottsdale Aquatic Club 56.88
 
810 PB
20 Taylor McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 56.89
 
820 -0.0%
21 Lindsay Painton Denver Swim Academy 56.93
 
808 -0.7%
22 Zoe Phillips Swim Utah 57.37
 
789 -0.3%
23 Olivia Chatman Altitude Perform 58.26
 
760 PB
Katie Hale Park City Swimming DQ
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Caroline De Groote Tavares Scottsdale Aquatic Club 56.92
 
808 +1.7% PB
26 Gracie Kroll Wasatch Front Fish Market 57.20
 
796 +1.6% PB
27 Josie Valette RallySport Aquatic Club 57.28
 
793 +3.2% PB
28 Jennifer Penneck Highlands Ranch Aquatics 57.73
 
773 PB
29 Harper Lehman Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 57.89
 
864 +1.2% PB
30 Kaitlin Nats Highlands Ranch Aquatics 58.10
 
767 +1.9% PB
31 Alex Reddington Highlands Ranch Aquatics 58.34
 
747 +1.8% PB
32 Brianna Salanitro University of Denver Hilltoppers 58.55
 
738 -0.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Annie Ochitwa Denver Swim Academy 53.63
 
957 +0.5% PB
2 Rhyan White Wasatch Front Fish Market 54.12
 
944 -0.1%
3 Keaton Blovad Tualatin Hills Swim Club 54.56
 
914
4 Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 55.00
 
894 +2.4% SB
5 Abby Kochevar University of Denver Hilltoppers 55.02
 
893 -0.5%
6 Elli Ferrin Bend Swim Club 55.37
 
887 +3.3% PB
7 Samantha Smith Denver Swim Academy 55.88
 
854 +6.0% PB
8 Emily Huffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 56.27
 
837 -0.0%
9 Emma Broome Scottsdale Aquatic Club 56.29
 
836 -2.7%
10 Matti Harrison Phoenix Swim Club 56.33
 
834 -1.8%
11 Patricia Van Law Highlands Ranch Aquatics 56.40
 
831 -1.5%
12 Victoria Toris Scottsdale Aquatic Club 56.46
 
829 +0.7% PB
13 Taylor Nations TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 56.47
 
828 +0.6% PB
14 Cassidy Brennan Tualatin Hills Swim Club 56.50
 
827
15 Emily Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club 56.51
 
826 PB
16 Natalie Arky Highlands Ranch Aquatics 56.73
 
827 +3.6% PB
17 Samantha Fazio Scottsdale Aquatic Club 56.80
 
814 -0.7%
18 Lauren Moden University of Denver Hilltoppers 56.89
 
810 +0.9% PB
19 Jocelyn Wang Scottsdale Aquatic Club 56.95
 
807 PB
20 Taylor McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 57.05
 
813 -0.3%
21 Katie Hale Park City Swimming 57.07
 
812 +2.4% PB
22 Lindsay Painton Denver Swim Academy 57.16
 
798 -1.2%
23 Zoe Phillips Swim Utah 57.30
 
792 -0.2%
24 Julia Box Boulder Swimming 57.55
 
781 -0.5%
25 Olivia Chatman Altitude Perform 57.57
 
790 PB
26 Caroline De Groote Tavares Scottsdale Aquatic Club 57.65
 
776 +0.5% PB
27 Josie Valette RallySport Aquatic Club 57.74
 
773 +2.5% PB
28 Jennifer Penneck Highlands Ranch Aquatics 58.01
 
761 PB
29 Brianna Salanitro University of Denver Hilltoppers 58.16
 
755 +0.5% PB
29 Gracie Kroll Wasatch Front Fish Market 58.16
 
755 -0.1%
31 Alex Reddington Highlands Ranch Aquatics 58.18
 
754 +2.1% PB
32 Harper Lehman Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 58.20
 
850 +0.6% PB
33 Kaitlin Nats Highlands Ranch Aquatics 58.27
 
760 +1.6% PB
34 Karilyn Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 58.36
 
746 0.0%
35 Shea Burcham Arizona Gold Swim Club 58.46
 
779
36 Allison Winter Phoenix Swim Club 58.54
 
738 -0.7%
37 Maggie Tibbitt Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 58.58
 
747 +3.4% PB
38 Julie Henninger Altitude Perform 58.64
 
734 +2.5% PB
39 Amy Lenderink Denver Swim Academy 58.69
 
732 PB
40 Alexa Markl Scottsdale Aquatic Club 58.78
 
765 +0.0% PB
41 Ally Yancy Scottsdale Aquatic Club 58.79
 
738
42 Victoria Vale Denver Swim Academy 58.83
 
726 PB
43 Sidney Trimm Front Range Barracudas 58.84
 
736 +3.4% SB
44 Anne Mummery Durango Swim Clu 58.96
 
721 PB
45 Sydney Garvy Mesa Aquatics 59.02
 
718 +1.5% PB
46 Emily Cheng Tualatin Hills Swim Club 59.07
 
716
47 Taylor Shewchuk Scottsdale Aquatic Club 59.21
 
710 PB
48 Lea Koob Denver Swim Academy 59.22
 
710 +3.7% PB
49 Makenna Mathieson Denver Swim Academy 59.27
 
718 +0.4% PB
50 Alyssa Madero Las Cruces Aquat 59.44
 
700 PB
51 Isabella Fratesi Swim Neptune 59.48
 
736 -1.5%
52 Erin Spielman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 59.60
 
694 -0.3%
53 Alison Epple Bend Swim Club 59.63
 
693 PB
54 Hayden Clark Phoenix Swim Club 59.68
 
690 -1.7%
55 Veronica Morin Colorado Torpedoes 59.72
 
689 +1.0% PB
56 Claire State Highlands Ranch Aquatics 59.76
 
687 PB
57 Hannah Houlton Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 59.78
 
723
58 Mia Brierly University of Denver Hilltoppers 59.87
 
693 -0.9%
59 mak Cazier Utah Valley Aquatics 59.88
 
692 -2.5%
60 Madison Hoehn Highlands Ranch Aquatics 59.91
 
691 +1.5% SB
61 Sieara Kling YMCA Westside Silver Fins 59.96
 
679 +0.1% PB
61 Delaney Smith Highlands Ranch Aquatics 59.96
 
689
63 Hannah Bradford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:00.00
 
677 +0.8% SB
64 Asia Minnes Swim Neptune 1:00.05
 
962
65 Kathryn Walker Pikes Peak Athletics 1:00.15
 
671 +0.3% PB
66 Morgan Simon Boulder Swimming 1:00.18
 
707 -1.1%
67 Elizabeth Peterson Boulder Swimming 1:00.19
 
669 +5.7% SB
68 Halle Kopper Rocky Mountain Thunder Swimming 1:00.35
 
663 PB
69 Krista Kolkebeck Anthem Dolphins 1:00.45
 
659
70 Julia North Bend Swim Club 1:00.49
 
657 PB
71 Nicole Schlegel RallySport Aquatic Club 1:00.58
 
663 -1.5%
72 Kristen Alicea-Jorgensen Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:00.69
 
659 PB
73 Mckenna King Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:00.94
 
639 PB
74 Cassidy Kaiser Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:01.03
 
645
75 Payton Moody University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:01.12
 
668 +0.1% PB
76 Teresa Cobb Bend Swim Club 1:01.14
 
641
76 Kyrie Sutherland Clearfied City A 1:01.14
 
668
78 Kethrys Buffa Colorado Torpedoes 1:01.16
 
640 +1.7% SB
79 Kalli Fama Rio Salado Swim Club 1:01.20
 
725
80 Taylor Alicea-Jorgensen Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:01.66
 
771
81 Olivia Wang Phoenix Swim Club 1:01.76
 
606
82 Lilly Creswick Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:01.92
 
600
83 Olivia McNally TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:02.05
 
605
84 Kelly Church Swim Neptune 1:02.33
 
584 +0.4% PB
85 Dhani Freeland Hood River Swim Team 1:02.38
 
582
86 Emily Protz Denver Swim Academy 1:02.75
 
567 PB
87 Noelle Lavigne Mesa Aquatics 1:02.88
 
572
88 Aimee Hatfield Phoenix Swim Club 1:04.86
 
488
89 Jordan Fries Swim Neptune 1:05.05
 
491
Cecelia Croman Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic NS
Eva Gontrum Swim Utah DQ