CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 48.26
 
920 -1.0%
2 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club 48.54
 
873
3 Reid Elloit Unattached-Arizona 48.56
 
872
4 Brent Creager Arizona Gold Swim Club 48.63
 
868
5 Adrian Law Las Cruces Aquat 49.63
 
819 -1.3%
6 Kyle Ewoldt Mesa Aquatics 49.94
 
804 +0.3% PB
7 Brayden Love Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 50.11
 
829 +4.4% PB
8 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune 50.39
 
788 +1.6% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Kyle Temple Las Cruces Aquat 50.12
 
800 PB
10 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 50.40
 
782 PB
11 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club 50.53
 
809 PB
12 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 50.61
 
777 PB
13 Hunter Neal Wasatch Front Fish Market 51.10
 
749 +0.9% PB
14 Andres La Rosa Tualatin Hills Swim Club 51.20
 
749 PB
15 Andrew Gormley Las Cruces Aquat 51.23
 
743 PB
Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club DQ
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 PJ Stapleton RallySport Aquatic Club 51.30
 
773 PB
18 Seth Chun Arizona Gold Swim Club 51.54
 
885 +2.8% PB
18 Michael Klauss Arizona Gold Swim Club 51.54
 
885 +0.5% PB
20 Ethan Pollock Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 51.58
 
727 PB
21 Jonathan Shawgo Lehi Aquatics 51.71
 
726 +1.5% PB
22 Steven Rothe Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 51.83
 
720 PB
23 Austin Smith Scottsdale Aquatic Club 52.05
 
738
24 Jorge Casas Tualatin Hills Swim Club 52.70
 
709 PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Benjamin Brockman Bend Swim Club 51.72
 
754 +1.3% PB
26 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 51.77
 
718
27 Connor Gillespie University of Denver Hilltoppers 51.95
 
710 +2.6% SB
28 Cy Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 51.99
 
741
29 Michael Niezgodzki Swim Neptune 52.50
 
778 -0.7%
30 Chad Patterson Utah Valley Aquatics 52.53
 
716 -0.7%
31 Nathan Covello TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 52.92
 
670 -1.2%
Adam Shelton Eagle Aquatic Te DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Reid Elloit Unattached-Arizona 48.69
 
865
2 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 48.78
 
894 -2.1%
3 Adrian Law Las Cruces Aquat 48.92
 
854 +0.1% PB
4 Brent Creager Arizona Gold Swim Club 49.04
 
848
5 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club 49.70
 
816
6 Kyle Ewoldt Mesa Aquatics 49.84
 
809 +0.5% PB
7 Brayden Love Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 50.61
 
806 +3.4% PB
8 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune 50.65
 
775 +1.1% PB
9 Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club 50.76
 
770 +2.1% PB
10 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 50.96
 
761 PB
10 Andrew Gormley Las Cruces Aquat 50.96
 
756 PB
12 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 51.06
 
751
13 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club 51.22
 
777 PB
14 Andres La Rosa Tualatin Hills Swim Club 51.31
 
744 PB
15 Hunter Neal Wasatch Front Fish Market 51.34
 
738 +0.4% PB
16 Kyle Temple Las Cruces Aquat 51.36
 
742 PB
17 Ethan Pollock Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 51.45
 
733 PB
18 Austin Smith Scottsdale Aquatic Club 51.56
 
761
19 Michael Klauss Arizona Gold Swim Club 51.57
 
883 +0.5% PB
20 PJ Stapleton RallySport Aquatic Club 51.58
 
760 PB
21 Jonathan Shawgo Lehi Aquatics 51.64
 
729 +1.7% PB
22 Joey Morgan Phoenix Swim Club 51.75
 
719
23 Jorge Casas Tualatin Hills Swim Club 51.81
 
749 PB
24 Steven Rothe Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 51.97
 
714 PB
25 Seth Chun Arizona Gold Swim Club 52.10
 
859 +1.7% PB
26 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 52.18
 
699
27 Michael Niezgodzki Swim Neptune 52.21
 
792 -0.1%
28 Benjamin Brockman Bend Swim Club 52.23
 
730 +0.4% PB
29 Luke Lyons Mesa Aquatics 52.26
 
729 PB
30 Nathan Covello TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 52.42
 
693 -0.3%
31 Chad Patterson Utah Valley Aquatics 52.45
 
720 -0.6%
32 Connor Gillespie University of Denver Hilltoppers 52.54
 
683 +1.5% SB
33 Cy Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 52.58
 
714
34 Adam Shelton Eagle Aquatic Te 52.62
 
712 +1.4% PB
35 Anthony Puertas Utah Valley Aquatics 52.70
 
769 +2.4% PB
36 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics 52.81
 
704 -0.6%
37 Noah Lambert Las Cruces Aquat 52.89
 
700
37 Jhop Hopkins Mesa Aquatics 52.89
 
667 +0.1% PB
39 Patrick Nordstrom Swim Utah 53.20
 
658 +0.1% PB
40 Sam Shelley Tualatin Hills Swim Club 53.27
 
683
41 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 53.33
 
741
42 Mitchel Hawley South Davis Aquatics Team 53.52
 
639 -2.9%
43 Zachary Julien South Davis Aquatics Team 53.56
 
670 -1.1%
44 Trevor Jones Mesa Aquatics 53.72
 
630
45 John Billington Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 53.74
 
662
46 Frank Van Alstine Mesa Aquatics 53.84
 
657 -0.4%
46 Clay Stoddard Phoenix Swim Club 53.84
 
718
48 Jesse Roberts Utah Valley Aquatics 53.92
 
621
49 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 53.98
 
881
50 Blake Olson Flatiron Athletic Club 54.05
 
709 +1.4% PB
51 Grady Ottomeyer Phoenix Swim Club 54.07
 
619 -1.6%
52 AJ Frakes Phoenix Swim Club 54.08
 
707
53 David Hudson Mesa Aquatics 54.09
 
707 PB
54 Taj Mercer Bend Swim Club 54.18
 
642 PB
55 Keegan Bundy University of Denver Hilltoppers 54.23
 
640 -0.6%
55 Jonah Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market 54.23
 
612
57 Garret Chance Swim Neptune 54.24
 
700
58 Grant Sugaski Arizona Seals 54.38
 
601
59 James Sheehan Phoenix Swim Club 54.50
 
595
60 Justin Li Boulder Swimming 54.52
 
628 -1.1%
61 Phil Fromm Phoenix Swim Club 54.53
 
627 -1.7%
62 Matthew Skinner Rocky Mountain Thunder Swimming 54.54
 
627 -1.2%
63 Sean Smooke University of Denver Hilltoppers 54.59
 
592 +3.4% PB
64 Ben DuFauchard University of Denver Hilltoppers 54.60
 
746 +1.7% PB
65 Michael Reyes Mesa Aquatics 54.62
 
595 +0.3% PB
66 Zachary Sannar South Davis Aquatics Team 54.63
 
623 -0.9%
67 Philip Manoff Boulder Swimming 54.64
 
744 -2.4%
68 Calum Lehman Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 54.65
 
744 -0.6%
69 Brandon Li Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 54.73
 
679 +2.8% PB
70 Nicolo Quarante Scottsdale Aquatic Club 54.86
 
613 PB
71 Christopher McAninch Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 54.99
 
667 +4.4% PB
72 Brendan Finn Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 55.02
 
578 PB
73 Nathan Wallace Southern Utah Swimming Association 55.03
 
577 +5.5% PB
74 Tom Heckmaster University of Denver Hilltoppers 55.07
 
664 +2.4% PB
75 Seth Calvagno SunWest Swimming 55.63
 
547
76 Christian Offenhauser Bend Swim Club 56.16
 
557
77 Garrett Ross Bend Swim Club 56.40
 
519
78 Samuel O'Malley Phoenix Swim Club 57.06
 
492
79 Scott Pekarske TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 57.12
 
745
80 Adam Edwards Cache Valley Marlins 57.56
 
500
81 Jacob Brook Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 57.92
 
453 -3.8%
82 Jedd Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club 59.18
 
436 PB
Darian Townsend Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS
Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS