Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Adriana Palomino Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:51.59
 
819 +2.5% PB
2 Eleanor Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club 4:52.31
 
823 +0.9% PB
3 Shelly Drozda Front Range Barracudas 4:52.72
 
819 +3.2% PB
4 Shae Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:53.34
 
859 +0.8% SB
5 Matti Harrison Phoenix Swim Club 4:53.36
 
812 PB
6 Francesca Bains Peak Swim Team 4:53.46
 
811 PB
7 Brit Beetcher Boulder Swimming 4:55.38
 
792 +0.2% SB
8 Lisa Kaunitz Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:55.77
 
788 +1.0% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ryan Falk Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:54.37
 
802 PB
10 Hayley Hill Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:54.52
 
800 +3.0% PB
11 Cassidy Stein University of Denver Hilltoppers 4:56.80
 
777 -0.7%
12 Sam Milewski Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:58.06
 
785 +2.9% PB
13 Kelly Huffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:58.14
 
785 +4.4% PB
14 Madeline Allen Mesa Aquatics 4:59.10
 
743 +1.3% PB
15 Caitlyn Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:59.24
 
753
16 Sebastiana Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:59.65
 
770
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Hannah Orbach-Mandel TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 5:00.11
 
744 +3.2% PB
18 Madison Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club 5:01.19
 
779 +1.0% PB
19 Kira Thomas Scottsdale Aquatic Club 5:02.21
 
724 +1.4% PB
20 Sydney Carlson Phoenix Swim Club 5:02.34
 
768
21 Adee Weller Boulder Swimming 5:04.65
 
700
22 Jenn Robeson Bend Swim Club 5:05.14
 
684
23 Nicole Matheson YMCA Westside Silver Fins 5:06.53
 
682 +0.1% PB
24 Kristyn Bobka Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 5:07.52
 
673 +0.1% SB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Cecelia R Kowalski Mesa Aquatics 5:03.03
 
705 -0.1%
26 Amelie Lessing Boulder Swimming 5:04.29
 
794 -0.4%
27 Alyssa Christianson Montrose Marlins Swim Club 5:04.69
 
700 +2.7% PB
28 Iseult McMahon Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:05.07
 
716
29 Taylor Kidd Maverick Aquatics (CO) 5:05.62
 
680 PB
30 Gaby Tellez YMCA Westside Silver Fins 5:06.81
 
700
31 Mary Lombardi Boulder Swimming 5:07.39
 
663 +0.1% PB
32 Katie Moore Phoenix Swim Club 5:10.46
 
635 -2.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matti Harrison Phoenix Swim Club 4:53.67
 
809 PB
2 Eleanor Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club 4:53.68
 
809 +0.4% PB
3 Shelly Drozda Front Range Barracudas 4:53.80
 
808 +2.9% SB
4 Francesca Bains Peak Swim Team 4:54.60
 
800 PB
5 Brit Beetcher Boulder Swimming 4:54.97
 
796 +0.4% SB
6 Adriana Palomino Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:55.75
 
777 +1.1% SB
7 Shae Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:56.15
 
830 -0.2%
8 Lisa Kaunitz Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:57.14
 
774 +0.6% SB
9 Cassidy Stein University of Denver Hilltoppers 4:57.48
 
770 -0.9%
10 Ryan Falk Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:57.90
 
766 PB
11 Hayley Hill Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:58.41
 
761 +1.7% PB
12 Kendall Crawford University of Denver Hilltoppers 4:59.01
 
744 +0.9% PB
13 Madeline Allen Mesa Aquatics 4:59.64
 
738 +1.1% PB
14 Caitlyn Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 5:00.70
 
738
15 Sam Milewski Scottsdale Aquatic Club 5:00.75
 
759 +2.0% PB
16 Sebastiana Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 5:00.87
 
757
17 Kelly Huffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 5:00.93
 
757 +3.5% PB
18 Kira Thomas Scottsdale Aquatic Club 5:01.98
 
726 +1.5% PB
19 Madison Helm University of Denver Hilltoppers 5:02.30
 
743 +0.9% PB
20 Sydney Carlson Phoenix Swim Club 5:02.80
 
764
21 Hannah Orbach-Mandel TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 5:02.94
 
716 +2.3% PB
22 Madison Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club 5:03.73
 
754 +0.2% PB
23 Nicole Matheson YMCA Westside Silver Fins 5:04.57
 
701 +0.8% PB
24 Adee Weller Boulder Swimming 5:04.63
 
700
25 Kristyn Bobka Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 5:04.73
 
699 +1.0% SB
26 Jenn Robeson Bend Swim Club 5:04.98
 
686
27 Cecelia R Kowalski Mesa Aquatics 5:05.09
 
685 -0.8%
28 Mary Lombardi Boulder Swimming 5:05.57
 
680 +0.6% PB
29 Iseult McMahon Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:05.87
 
709
30 Alyssa Christianson Montrose Marlins Swim Club 5:05.92
 
688 +2.4% SB
31 Amelie Lessing Boulder Swimming 5:06.19
 
775 -1.0%
32 Katie Moore Phoenix Swim Club 5:06.27
 
674 -1.6%
33 Taylor Kidd Maverick Aquatics (CO) 5:06.85
 
668 PB
34 Gaby Tellez YMCA Westside Silver Fins 5:06.89
 
699
35 Grace LaPorte Scottsdale Aquatic Club 5:07.03
 
677 -0.6%
36 Karilyn Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 5:07.07
 
677 -0.9%
37 Scout Wilkins Arizona Gold Swim Club 5:07.26
 
675 +4.6% PB
38 KELSEY GASCH University of Denver Hilltoppers 5:07.28
 
664 PB
39 Destiny Kling YMCA Westside Silver Fins 5:07.29
 
720
40 Abbey Owenby Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:07.37
 
719 +2.3% PB
41 Emma Brady Bend Swim Club 5:07.59
 
761
42 Mikayla Seigal Boulder Swimming 5:08.20
 
756 +0.2% PB
43 Natasha Reidenbach Boulder Swimming 5:08.70
 
662 +2.7% PB
44 Emily Protz Denver Swim Academy 5:08.90
 
660 +2.7% PB
45 Sandra Freeman Boulder Swimming 5:08.95
 
659 +0.6% SB
46 Kristen Covello TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 5:09.03
 
679 -1.5%
47 Alandra McDowell Park City Swimming 5:09.04
 
658 +0.7% PB
48 Catherine Kuhn Flatiron Athletic Club 5:09.35
 
656 -0.3%
49 Casey Calhoun Scottsdale Aquatic Club 5:09.45
 
655 PB
50 Jacee Frivaldo Swim Neptune 5:09.70
 
673
51 Kimberly Lanaghen Boulder Swimming 5:09.73
 
697 -3.0%
52 Aneta Wyzga TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 5:10.02
 
694 PB
53 Emily Barrier Team Vortex 5:10.24
 
667 +0.5% PB
54 Julia Bush Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 5:10.32
 
647
55 Meredith Ray Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 5:10.38
 
635
56 Amy Fromme Team Vortex 5:10.52
 
665
57 Jamie Nats Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:10.85
 
642 PB
58 Claire Jackson West Valley Aqua 5:10.90
 
641 +0.1% PB
59 Isabella Schultze Denver Swim Academy 5:11.46
 
656 PB
60 Dhani Freeland Hood River Swim Team 5:11.51
 
636 PB
61 Brianna Salanitro University of Denver Hilltoppers 5:11.52
 
625 +0.1% PB
62 Abbie Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:11.56
 
635 PB
63 Hannah Herbst Swim Neptune 5:11.78
 
633
64 Emily Pickett YMCA Westside Silver Fins 5:12.02
 
631 +1.5% PB
65 Madeleine Kovacs Scottsdale Aquatic Club 5:12.11
 
650 -1.4%
66 mak Cazier Utah Valley Aquatics 5:12.29
 
648
67 Madelaine McClain Front Range Barracudas 5:12.50
 
627 +1.1% PB
68 Morgan Simon Boulder Swimming 5:12.54
 
670 -1.2%
69 Caymen Fiarkoski Arizona Gold Swim Club 5:12.71
 
669
70 Alexis Cannon Arizona Gold Swim Club 5:14.27
 
600 PB
71 Julie Henninger Altitude Perform 5:14.31
 
610 -1.2%
72 Erin Spielman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 5:14.94
 
605 -3.3%
73 Krista Kolkebeck Anthem Dolphins 5:15.02
 
604
74 Margaret Oliver Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 5:15.58
 
619 +2.7% PB
75 Sydney Chun Arizona Gold Swim Club 5:16.11
 
780
76 Hannah Bradford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 5:16.40
 
591 +2.1% PB
77 Jessica Tuttle Team Sopris Swimming 5:16.85
 
588
78 Kelly Church Swim Neptune 5:16.87
 
587 +1.4% PB
79 Holli Johnson Swim Neptune 5:17.49
 
602 -1.1%
79 Maggie Tibbitt Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 5:17.49
 
602 -1.3%
81 Allison Winter Phoenix Swim Club 5:17.81
 
579
82 Morgan Cramm-Tamisiea Arizona Seals 5:18.57
 
592 +0.1% PB
83 Keara Reilly Swim Dogs 5:19.31
 
566 -1.1%
84 Talia Bornstein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 5:19.44
 
584 +0.6% PB
85 Grae Patterson Denver Swim Academy 5:21.84
 
563 +2.9% PB
86 Olivia Morley Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 5:22.59
 
538
87 Claire Brooks Wasatch Front Fish Market 5:23.33
 
532 PB
88 Kalli Fama Rio Salado Swim Club 5:24.10
 
609
89 Laura Epperson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:24.60
 
521
90 Natassia Gorzen Mesa Aquatics 5:25.17
 
516 -1.2%
91 Lilly Creswick Scottsdale Aquatic Club 5:27.81
 
494 -1.1%
92 Samantha Buker Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 5:28.72
 
477 -2.6%
93 Shea Burcham Arizona Gold Swim Club 5:35.35
 
475
Lauren Moden University of Denver Hilltoppers NS
Eva Gontrum Swim Utah DQ