Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Annie Ochitwa Denver Swim Academy 22.99
 
867 -1.5%
2 Samantha Fazio Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.03
 
862 -1.6%
3 Abby Kochevar University of Denver Hilltoppers 23.15
 
865 +1.2% PB
4 Lauren Moden University of Denver Hilltoppers 23.25
 
840 +1.9% PB
5 Eleanor Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club 23.46
 
834 +1.1% PB
6 Olivia McNally TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 23.50
 
833 +2.1% PB
7 Iliana Jones Altitude Perform 23.56
 
809 +2.1% PB
8 Taylor Wilson Denver Swim Academy 23.59
 
806 +2.2% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 23.32
 
848 +4.0% PB
10 Victoria Toris Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.64
 
801 -0.3%
11 Lindsay Painton Denver Swim Academy 23.66
 
800 +0.2% PB
12 Sidney Trimm Front Range Barracudas 23.81
 
802 +1.8% PB
13 Josie Valette RallySport Aquatic Club 23.85
 
796 +2.1% PB
14 Taylor Nations TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 23.94
 
772 +0.6% PB
15 Savanna Carlson Phoenix Swim Club 24.01
 
780 PB
16 Veronica Morin Colorado Torpedoes 24.25
 
742 -0.4%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Samantha Smith Denver Swim Academy 23.75
 
805 +1.1% PB
18 Courtney Roeber RallySport Aquatic Club 24.06
 
775 +0.7% PB
19 Cat Wright Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 24.20
 
796 -0.5%
20 Amy Lenderink Denver Swim Academy 24.22
 
760 -0.4%
21 Aimee Hatfield Phoenix Swim Club 24.24
 
743 -2.4%
22 Maggie Tibbitt Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 24.30
 
755 +2.0% PB
23 Jessie Li RallySport Aquatic Club 24.34
 
733 +2.8% SB
24 Krista Kolkebeck Anthem Dolphins 24.45
 
723 -0.8%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Payton Bokowy Sandpoint West A 24.11
 
773
26 Tori Dabney Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 24.22
 
850
27 Kristen Alicea-Jorgensen Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 24.27
 
758 +2.2% PB
28 Hannah Houlton Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 24.39
 
777
29 Julie Gibson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.42
 
726 -0.1%
30 Hannah Orbach-Mandel TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 24.45
 
723
31 Taylor Kidd Maverick Aquatics (CO) 24.48
 
720 PB
32 Gabby Fagan Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.78
 
709 -3.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Annie Ochitwa Denver Swim Academy 22.94
 
872 -1.3%
2 Samantha Fazio Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.10
 
855 -1.9%
3 Abby Kochevar University of Denver Hilltoppers 23.49
 
831 -0.3%
4 Taylor Wilson Denver Swim Academy 23.56
 
809 +2.4% PB
5 Eleanor Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club 23.60
 
820 +0.5% PB
6 Iliana Jones Altitude Perform 23.65
 
800 +1.7% PB
7 Olivia McNally TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 23.71
 
812 +1.2% PB
8 Lauren Moden University of Denver Hilltoppers 23.72
 
794 -0.0%
9 Victoria Toris Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.81
 
785 -1.1%
10 Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 23.82
 
799 +1.9% PB
11 Josie Valette RallySport Aquatic Club 23.83
 
798 +2.2% PB
12 Lindsay Painton Denver Swim Academy 23.89
 
777 -0.8%
13 Sidney Trimm Front Range Barracudas 23.94
 
790 +1.3% PB
14 Taylor Nations TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 23.97
 
769 +0.5% PB
15 Savanna Carlson Phoenix Swim Club 24.03
 
778 PB
16 Veronica Morin Colorado Torpedoes 24.04
 
762 +0.5% SB
17 Amy Lenderink Denver Swim Academy 24.12
 
769 +0.0% PB
17 Cat Wright Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 24.12
 
803 -0.2%
19 Courtney Roeber RallySport Aquatic Club 24.16
 
765 +0.3% PB
20 Aimee Hatfield Phoenix Swim Club 24.17
 
750 -2.1%
21 Samantha Smith Denver Swim Academy 24.21
 
761 -0.8%
22 Jessie Li RallySport Aquatic Club 24.28
 
739 +3.1% SB
23 Krista Kolkebeck Anthem Dolphins 24.29
 
738 -0.1%
25 Kristen Alicea-Jorgensen Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 24.31
 
754 +2.0% PB
24 Maggie Tibbitt Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 24.31
 
754 +2.0% PB
26 Julie Gibson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.33
 
734 +0.2% PB
27 Claire Jackson West Valley Aqua 24.36
 
731 +1.3% PB
28 Gabby Fagan Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.37
 
748 -1.6%
28 Hannah Orbach-Mandel TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 24.37
 
730 PB
30 Hannah Houlton Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 24.45
 
772
30 Payton Bokowy Sandpoint West A 24.45
 
740
32 Tori Dabney Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 24.53
 
820
33 Taylor Kidd Maverick Aquatics (CO) 24.54
 
714 PB
34 Talia Passarelli Front Range Barracudas 24.55
 
728 +1.1% PB
35 Emma Segneri Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.56
 
730 -1.4%
36 Katie Moore Phoenix Swim Club 24.58
 
710 PB
37 Madelaine McClain Front Range Barracudas 24.61
 
722 +1.4% PB
37 Allie Worrall Phoenix Swim Club 24.61
 
707 -2.5%
39 Emily Huffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.62
 
707 +0.4% PB
40 Claire Grover Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.63
 
754 +2.1% PB
40 Emily Barrier Team Vortex 24.63
 
723 -1.7%
40 Alexa Markl Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.63
 
754
43 Lea Koob Denver Swim Academy 24.67
 
702 -0.7%
44 Samantha White Pikes Peak Athletics 24.70
 
699 +0.5% PB
45 Claire Brooks Wasatch Front Fish Market 24.73
 
696 -2.0%
46 Eliza Quah Mesa Aquatics 24.74
 
695
46 Victoria Vale Denver Swim Academy 24.74
 
710 +0.1% PB
48 Morgan Rosztoczy YMCA Westside Silver Fins 24.76
 
693 +2.6% PB
49 Tiffany Zhao Tualatin Hills Swim Club 24.77
 
692
50 Jamie Nats Highlands Ranch Aquatics 24.78
 
691 +1.9% SB
51 Lisa Kaunitz Tualatin Hills Swim Club 24.82
 
702
52 Noelle Lavigne Mesa Aquatics 24.83
 
704 -1.8%
52 Kate McBratney Arizona Gold Swim Club 24.83
 
736
54 Julia Bush Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 24.87
 
683
54 Lilly Creswick Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.87
 
683
56 Julia Box Boulder Swimming 24.89
 
681 +0.3% SB
57 Elise Roediger Phoenix Swim Club 24.90
 
680 -3.1%
58 Breanna Larchick Mesa Aquatics 24.91
 
694 -0.1%
59 Veronica Postolski University of Denver Hilltoppers 24.93
 
677 -0.3%
60 Isabella Fratesi Swim Neptune 24.96
 
723
61 Caroline De Groote Tavares Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.98
 
673
62 Sebastiana Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 25.00
 
688 +4.7% SB
63 Kennedy Bright Bend Swim Club 25.07
 
679 PB
64 Payton Moody University of Denver Hilltoppers 25.10
 
710 +0.3% PB
64 Erin Spielman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 25.10
 
661
64 Madison Hoehn Highlands Ranch Aquatics 25.10
 
679 -0.6%
67 Sieara Kling YMCA Westside Silver Fins 25.13
 
673 PB
68 Anne Younger University of Denver Hilltoppers 25.14
 
675 +1.2% PB
68 Julia North Bend Swim Club 25.14
 
658 PB
70 Dhani Freeland Hood River Swim Team 25.15
 
672
71 Julie Henninger Altitude Perform 25.19
 
653
72 Taylor McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 25.24
 
666
73 Natalie Arky Highlands Ranch Aquatics 25.34
 
657
73 Taylor Steele Mesa Aquatics 25.34
 
639 PB
75 Jennae Frederick Denver Swim Academy 25.41
 
648 -0.8%
76 Sam Seiber YMCA Westside Silver Fins 25.43
 
646
77 Emily Martin Anthem Dolphins 25.44
 
630
78 Hayley Stauber University of Denver Hilltoppers 25.48
 
644 +3.4% PB
79 Mason Dahman Highlands Ranch Aquatics 25.50
 
625
80 Alexis Cannon Arizona Gold Swim Club 25.56
 
619 -1.2%
81 Olivia Wang Phoenix Swim Club 25.59
 
616
82 Emily Brockman Bend Swim Club 25.63
 
661
83 Brianna Salanitro University of Denver Hilltoppers 25.64
 
612 +2.2% PB
84 Zoe Rosin Scottsdale Aquatic Club 25.71
 
605
85 Makenna Mathieson Denver Swim Academy 25.80
 
615 -4.2%
86 Mia Brierly University of Denver Hilltoppers 25.83
 
612 -3.7%
87 Maddie Rapp Phoenix Swim Club 25.88
 
590
88 Kylie Webb Hood River Swim Team 26.12
 
569
89 Jennifer Keenan Phoenix Swim Club 26.20
 
576 -3.1%
90 Cassidy Kaiser Scottsdale Aquatic Club 26.25
 
575
91 Jenna Latsko RallySport Aquatic Club 26.33
 
565 -2.0%
92 Mikayla Grover Bend Swim Club 27.06
 
502
Moranda Madero Las Cruces Aquat NS
Hayley Hill Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS
Kyrie Sutherland Clearfied City A DQ