Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

1000 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Adriana Palomino Arizona Gold Swim Club 9:50.80
 
889 PB
2 Christine Jennings RallySport Aquatic Club 9:51.24
 
887 +1.5% SB
3 Eleanor Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club 9:56.59
 
862 -0.4%
4 Cassidy Stein University of Denver Hilltoppers 9:58.06
 
855 PB
5 Brit Beetcher Boulder Swimming 9:58.74
 
852 PB
6 Francesca Bains Peak Swim Team 10:01.36
 
839 PB
7 Shae Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 10:05.05
 
873
8 Ryan Falk Tualatin Hills Swim Club 10:08.72
 
805 PB
9 Hayley Hill Scottsdale Aquatic Club 10:09.96
 
800 PB
10 Madeline Allen Mesa Aquatics 10:12.54
 
788 PB
11 Sebastiana Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 10:13.88
 
811 PB
12 Sam Milewski Scottsdale Aquatic Club 10:15.36
 
805
13 Nicole Matheson YMCA Westside Silver Fins 10:18.06
 
763
14 Sandra Freeman Boulder Swimming 10:19.00
 
759 PB
15 Kristyn Bobka Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 10:19.42
 
757 PB
15 Amelie Lessing Boulder Swimming 10:19.42
 
843
17 Madison Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club 10:19.65
 
807
18 Kelly Huffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 10:21.54
 
777
19 Kira Thomas Scottsdale Aquatic Club 10:22.22
 
745
20 Mary Lombardi Boulder Swimming 10:22.28
 
744 PB
21 Hannah Herbst Swim Neptune 10:25.39
 
731
22 Grace LaPorte Scottsdale Aquatic Club 10:26.04
 
728
23 Scout Wilkins Arizona Gold Swim Club 10:26.95
 
724 PB
24 Abbey Owenby Highlands Ranch Aquatics 10:27.41
 
772
25 Caymen Fiarkoski Arizona Gold Swim Club 10:27.99
 
769
26 Casey Calhoun Scottsdale Aquatic Club 10:28.19
 
718 PB
27 Jenn Robeson Bend Swim Club 10:28.32
 
718
28 Natasha Reidenbach Boulder Swimming 10:28.37
 
718 PB
29 Cecelia R Kowalski Mesa Aquatics 10:29.87
 
711
30 Mikayla Seigal Boulder Swimming 10:30.49
 
793
31 Destiny Kling YMCA Westside Silver Fins 10:30.61
 
758
32 Alandra McDowell Park City Swimming 10:30.92
 
707
33 Gaby Tellez YMCA Westside Silver Fins 10:31.06
 
735
34 Eva Gontrum Swim Utah 10:31.31
 
705
35 Emily Protz Denver Swim Academy 10:31.33
 
705 PB
36 Adee Weller Boulder Swimming 10:31.35
 
705
37 Kristen Covello TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 10:33.79
 
723 PB
38 Aneta Wyzga TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 10:34.25
 
742 PB
39 mak Cazier Utah Valley Aquatics 10:35.98
 
713
40 Katie Moore Phoenix Swim Club 10:36.29
 
683
41 Amy Fromme Team Vortex 10:36.63
 
711
42 Catherine Kuhn Flatiron Athletic Club 10:36.70
 
682 -0.2%
43 Morgan Simon Boulder Swimming 10:36.98
 
730
44 Holli Johnson Swim Neptune 10:37.60
 
706
45 Emily Pickett YMCA Westside Silver Fins 10:37.64
 
678
46 Talia Bornstein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 10:37.76
 
706
47 Sydney Chun Arizona Gold Swim Club 10:41.11
 
869
48 Jacee Frivaldo Swim Neptune 10:41.97
 
688
49 Meredith Ray Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 10:42.94
 
655
50 Iseult McMahon Tualatin Hills Swim Club 10:43.48
 
681
51 Shea Burcham Arizona Gold Swim Club 10:43.66
 
702
51 Emma Brady Bend Swim Club 10:43.66
 
736
53 Margaret Oliver Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 10:45.45
 
673
54 Taylor Shewchuk Scottsdale Aquatic Club 10:45.88
 
643
55 Kelly Church Swim Neptune 10:50.84
 
622
Abbie Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 10:52.73
 
615
Claire Jackson West Valley Aqua 10:55.80
 
602 -0.3%
Kara Church Swim Neptune 10:55.94
 
811
Megan Birch TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 10:58.40
 
592
Jessica Tuttle Team Sopris Swimming 10:58.89
 
590
Keegan Olson Arizona Gold Swim Club 11:00.25
 
612
Jenna Smooke University of Denver Hilltoppers 11:08.34
 
580