CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:23.67
 
912 PB
2 Thomas Ottman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:25.00
 
873 -0.7%
3 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 4:28.83
 
899 +0.2% PB
4 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:29.16
 
832
5 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:30.20
 
846 -0.8%
6 Kyle Ewoldt Mesa Aquatics 4:32.84
 
782 PB
7 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club 4:34.98
 
799 PB
8 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:37.40
 
752 -6.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 4:33.06
 
780 +0.8% SB
10 Charles Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:33.20
 
778 +2.5% PB
11 T. Rowe Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:36.71
 
745 +2.7% PB
12 Isaac Stump TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 4:36.84
 
820
13 Riley Delahoyde Peak Swim Team 4:37.54
 
750 +2.5% PB
14 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:38.89
 
762 -1.0%
15 Robert Justice Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:40.18
 
712 +3.1% SB
16 Benjamin Brockman Bend Swim Club 4:42.36
 
729 -2.9%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Keith Brazzell Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:35.16
 
759 PB
18 Michael Niezgodzki Swim Neptune 4:36.55
 
823
19 Drew Bonner South Davis Aquatics Team 4:37.78
 
772 +1.9% PB
20 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming 4:39.34
 
758 +2.9% PB
21 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market 4:39.50
 
847
22 Ethan Pollock Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 4:42.52
 
690 -2.1%
23 Jacob Bushman Devil Ray Aquatic Team 4:42.68
 
726 +3.2% PB
24 Christian Offenhauser Bend Swim Club 4:48.02
 
677 PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Bryan Smok YMCA Westside Silver Fins 4:38.77
 
725
26 Garret Chance Swim Neptune 4:38.78
 
802 +1.9% PB
27 Xander Gomez YMCA Westside Silver Fins 4:42.21
 
731 +0.5% PB
28 Seth Chun Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:43.47
 
810
29 Daniel Deysher Peak Swim Team 4:44.61
 
671 PB
30 Kobe Gall Swim Neptune 4:45.77
 
698 +0.9% PB
31 Tyler Blackburn Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 4:46.36
 
668 +1.9% PB
32 Samuel Morton Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:46.64
 
652
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Thomas Ottman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:27.05
 
853 -1.4%
2 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:27.93
 
869
3 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:31.58
 
808
4 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 4:31.63
 
871 -0.9%
5 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:32.62
 
822 -1.7%
6 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:32.64
 
798 -4.3%
7 Kyle Ewoldt Mesa Aquatics 4:32.68
 
783 PB
8 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club 4:33.04
 
818 PB
9 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 4:34.37
 
767 +0.3% SB
10 Charles Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:37.13
 
741 +1.0% PB
11 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:37.14
 
779 -0.3%
12 Isaac Stump TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 4:37.80
 
811
13 Robert Justice Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:39.50
 
718 +3.3% SB
14 T. Rowe Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:39.61
 
717 +1.7% PB
15 Riley Delahoyde Peak Swim Team 4:39.72
 
730 +1.8% PB
16 Benjamin Brockman Bend Swim Club 4:39.91
 
752 -2.0%
17 Keith Brazzell Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:40.06
 
713 PB
18 Michael Niezgodzki Swim Neptune 4:40.28
 
787
19 Drew Bonner South Davis Aquatics Team 4:40.89
 
743 +0.8% PB
20 Jacob Bushman Devil Ray Aquatic Team 4:41.13
 
741 +3.7% PB
21 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming 4:41.33
 
739 +2.2% PB
22 Christian Offenhauser Bend Swim Club 4:41.68
 
736 PB
23 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market 4:41.85
 
825
24 Ethan Pollock Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 4:42.16
 
693 -2.0%
25 Kobe Gall Swim Neptune 4:42.63
 
727 +2.0% PB
26 Garret Chance Swim Neptune 4:42.96
 
762 +0.4% PB
27 Bryan Smok YMCA Westside Silver Fins 4:43.00
 
686
28 Xander Gomez YMCA Westside Silver Fins 4:43.12
 
722 +0.2% PB
29 Daniel Deysher Peak Swim Team 4:43.16
 
684 PB
30 Tyler Blackburn Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 4:43.94
 
691 +2.7% PB
31 Seth Chun Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:44.15
 
803
32 Andrew Duffield Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:44.29
 
750 +2.3% PB
33 Samuel Morton Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:44.56
 
671 PB
34 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:44.80
 
683 PB
35 Scott Pekarske TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 4:44.92
 
886 PB
36 Philip Manoff Boulder Swimming 4:45.35
 
792 -0.5%
37 Cade Bains Peak Swim Team 4:45.49
 
663
38 Jake Perrine Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:45.68
 
675 -0.1%
39 Christopher McClain Utah Valley Aquatics 4:45.76
 
674 +1.6% PB
40 Bradley Jackson Flatiron Athletic Club 4:46.08
 
695 -0.2%
41 Ryan Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:46.18
 
694 +2.5% PB
42 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:46.50
 
667
43 Terry Yang Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:46.51
 
781
44 Aidan Mercer Denver Swim Academy 4:46.58
 
666 PB
45 Steven Okelberry Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 4:46.59
 
666
46 Tommy McCabe University of Denver Hilltoppers 4:46.88
 
664 +2.5% PB
47 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:47.07
 
648
48 Kyle Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:47.16
 
685
49 Nicholas Harkins Rio Salado Swim Club 4:47.30
 
660
50 Quinton Pierce Boulder Swimming 4:47.91
 
768 -2.6%
51 Joseph Waite Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:48.21
 
652 +1.2% PB
52 Mick Bartholomew RallySport Aquatic Club 4:48.35
 
674 -0.7%
53 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 4:48.43
 
764 +1.9% PB
54 Kyle Darling West Valley Aqua 4:48.46
 
636 PB
55 Alexander Nikolaev Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:49.11
 
706
56 Christian Manicki Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:49.62
 
639
57 Christopher McAninch Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:50.34
 
695 +2.2% PB
58 Tyler Dennis Mesa Aquatics 4:50.57
 
631 -0.1%
59 Brent Zang Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:50.61
 
654 +1.6% PB
60 Mitchel Hawley South Davis Aquatics Team 4:50.78
 
615 +1.1% PB
60 Shad Wojciechowski South Davis Aquatics Team 4:50.78
 
629 +1.2% PB
62 Michael Heinonen Lumberjack Aquatics 4:50.79
 
629 +0.9% PB
63 Blaise Snowberg Flatiron Athletic Club 4:50.83
 
690 +1.7% PB
64 Riley Hufford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:50.97
 
651 +0.4% PB
65 Ryan King Montrose Marlins Swim Club 4:51.04
 
740 +0.5% PB
66 Dallin Bunnell Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 4:51.87
 
643 +1.2% PB
67 Ilya Fedorchuk Boulder Swimming 4:51.89
 
619 -1.8%
68 Stephen Western Wasatch Front Fish Market 4:51.91
 
605 -0.0%
69 Nicholas Pryor Swim Utah 4:52.04
 
618 +0.8% PB
70 Blayze Jessen University of Denver Hilltoppers 4:52.43
 
676 -0.2%
71 Colby Clark Southern Utah Swimming Association 4:53.35
 
593 +0.4% PB
72 Jacob Brook Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 4:53.39
 
592 +0.4% SB
73 Cole Peterson Park City Swimming 4:53.97
 
662 +1.9% PB
74 Seth Kohler West Valley Aqua 4:54.55
 
596
75 Carter Howard Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:54.60
 
595 PB
76 Jacob Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 4:55.37
 
612
77 Daniel Brooks Mesa Aquatics 4:56.15
 
694
78 Jason Barnett South Davis Aquatics Team 4:56.41
 
566 -0.7%
79 Brian Rawlinson Rio Salado Swim Club 4:57.27
 
633
80 Harrison Lierz Front Range Barracudas 4:58.59
 
876 -1.7%
81 Michael Hill Mesa Aquatics 4:58.91
 
545 -3.3%
82 Marshall Dowell Mesa Aquatics 4:59.25
 
556
83 Thomas Gergely University of Denver Hilltoppers 5:00.89
 
565 +2.8% PB
84 Nikita Cordier University of Denver Hilltoppers 5:02.52
 
551 -2.5%