Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Keaton Blovad Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:46.65
913 +0.2% PB
2 Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:48.40
865 PB
3 Victoria Toris Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:48.96
850 +1.8% PB
4 Shelly Drozda Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 1:49.75
828 -0.5%
5 Annie Ochitwa Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 1:49.94
823 +0.7% SB
6 Adriana Palomino Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 1:50.28
805 +0.1% PB
7 Lindsay Painton Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 1:50.33
813 +2.0% PB
8 Shae Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:50.37
866 +0.9% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Julia Box Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 1:50.32
813 +1.2% PB
10 Brit Beetcher Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 1:50.44
810 +2.2% SB
11 Kaylee Gassen Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:50.72
802 +1.9% PB
12 Eleanor Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 1:51.39
785 +0.0% PB
13 Matti Harrison Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 1:51.44
783 -0.2%
14 Ryan Falk Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:51.46
783 PB
15 Emily Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:51.48
782 +0.2% PB
16 Francesca Bains Peak Swim Team logoPeak Swim Team 1:52.46
757
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Lauren Moden University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:50.30
814 +3.4% PB
18 Emily Cheng Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:51.28
788
19 Jamie Nats Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:51.74
776 +4.4% PB
20 Hannah Orbach-Mandel TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:51.95
770 +0.2% PB
21 Caitlyn Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:52.92
745
22 Kendall Crawford University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:53.21
728 PB
23 Emma Broome Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:53.93
720 -0.3%
24 Krista Kolkebeck Anthem Dolphins logoAnthem Dolphins 1:55.02
692
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Josie Valette RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 1:51.86
773 +0.5% PB
26 Hayley Hill Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:51.96
770 +1.1% PB
27 Taylor Nations TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:52.65
752
28 Sidney Trimm Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 1:53.57
741 +5.0% PB
29 Iliana Jones Altitude Perform logoAltitude Perform 1:54.04
707 -2.5%
30 Grace LaPorte Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:54.07
716 -0.3%
31 Alyssa Christianson Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 1:54.08
716 +0.9% PB
32 Claire Jackson West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 1:54.13
714 +0.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Keaton Blovad Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:48.66
858 -1.7%
2 Victoria Toris Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:49.66
831 +1.2% SB
3 Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:49.87
825 PB
4 Shelly Drozda Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 1:50.17
817 -0.9%
5 Annie Ochitwa Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 1:50.22
816 +0.4% SB
6 Lindsay Painton Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 1:50.64
805 +1.7% PB
7 Adriana Palomino Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 1:51.11
783 -0.7%
8 Shae Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:51.18
844 +0.2% SB
9 Brit Beetcher Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 1:51.23
789 +1.5% SB
10 Eleanor Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 1:51.26
788 +0.1% PB
11 Cassidy Stein University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:51.30
787 +1.1% PB
12 Matti Harrison Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 1:51.69
777 -0.4%
13 Ryan Falk Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:52.11
766 PB
14 Julia Box Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 1:52.14
765 -0.4%
15 Kaylee Gassen Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:52.32
761 +0.5% PB
16 Emily Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:52.51
756 -0.7%
17 Francesca Bains Peak Swim Team logoPeak Swim Team 1:52.79
748
18 Jamie Nats Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:52.83
747 +3.5% PB
19 Hannah Orbach-Mandel TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:52.87
746 -0.7%
20 Emma Broome Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:52.89
746 +0.6% PB
21 Emily Cheng Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:53.04
742
22 Krista Kolkebeck Anthem Dolphins logoAnthem Dolphins 1:53.05
742 PB
23 Kendall Crawford University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:53.09
731 PB
23 Lauren Moden University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:53.09
741 +0.9% PB
25 Caitlyn Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:53.18
739
26 Josie Valette RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 1:53.20
738 -0.7%
27 Taylor Nations TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:53.23
737
28 Grace LaPorte Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:53.24
737 +0.5% PB
29 Hayley Hill Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:53.31
735 -0.1%
30 Alyssa Christianson Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 1:53.56
729 +1.4% PB
31 Samantha Fazio Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:53.59
719 PB
32 Claire Jackson West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 1:53.73
725 +0.9% PB
33 Iliana Jones Altitude Perform logoAltitude Perform 1:53.93
710 -2.4%
34 Sidney Trimm Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 1:53.96
731 +4.7% PB
35 Cecelia R Kowalski Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 1:53.99
709 -0.7%
36 Maggie Tibbitt Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logoCheyenne Mountain Aquatics 1:54.10
728 -0.6%
37 Julie Gibson Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:54.18
704 PB
38 Katherine Smith Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:54.21
712 PB
39 Dhani Freeland Hood River Swim Team logoHood River Swim Team 1:54.41
707 PB
40 Madison Helm University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:54.50
718 +0.6% PB
41 Emily Barrier Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 1:54.51
718 -0.8%
42 Sam Milewski Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:54.67
714 -0.1%
43 Allie Worrall Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 1:54.72
700
44 Alexa Markl Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:54.75
752
45 Kira Thomas Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:54.83
697 +0.1% PB
46 Katie Moore Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 1:54.85
687 -1.9%
47 Abbie Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:54.86
696
48 Taylor Wilson Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 1:54.89
686 +3.2% PB
49 Samantha Smith Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 1:54.94
694
50 Adee Weller Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 1:54.96
694 -0.3%
51 Madeline Allen Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 1:55.02
683 -0.5%
52 Tori Dabney Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 1:55.04
784 +3.1% PB
53 Gabby Fagan Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:55.07
704 -0.6%
54 Amy Lenderink Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 1:55.08
691 PB
55 Amy Fromme Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 1:55.13
702
56 Iseult McMahon Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:55.26
699
57 Taylor Kidd Maverick Aquatics (CO) logoMaverick Aquatics (CO) 1:55.35
675 PB
58 Nina Stitt Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:55.36
684 PB
59 Karilyn Quon Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 1:55.42
682
60 Julia Bush Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:55.43
682
61 Claire Brooks Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 1:55.47
681 +4.9% PB
62 Lainee Jones Pueblo Swim Club logoPueblo Swim Club 1:55.58
691
63 Madison Seidl Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 1:55.68
676
64 Emily Pickett YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:55.72
675 +1.2% PB
65 Emily Brockman Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:55.76
727 -0.1%
66 Aneta Wyzga TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:55.81
725
67 Megan Lam Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:56.00
668
68 Sebastiana Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:56.02
680 -2.0%
69 Madeleine Kovacs Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:56.03
680 -0.4%
70 Olivia Wang Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 1:56.07
657 -0.7%
71 Taylor Steele Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 1:56.12
665 -1.2%
72 Brianna Salanitro University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:56.22
654 -0.6%
73 Destiny Kling YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:56.28
714
74 Kimberly Lanaghen Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 1:56.39
711 -2.9%
75 Natasha Reidenbach Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 1:56.44
658 +2.5% SB
76 Kalli Fama Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 1:56.53
747
77 Caroline De Groote Tavares Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:56.55
655
78 Emma Brady Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:56.66
744
79 Mary Lombardi Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 1:56.72
642 +2.8% PB
80 mak Cazier Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 1:56.81
661 PB
81 Madison Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:56.96
697
82 Madelaine McClain Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 1:56.97
645 -0.9%
83 Nicole Matheson YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:57.02
644 -0.7%
84 Madison Hoehn Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:57.17
652
85 Kaitlin Nats Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:57.26
650
86 Mckenna King Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:57.31
637 +0.3% SB
87 Elise Roediger Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 1:57.33
636
88 Scout Wilkins Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 1:57.37
635 +3.2% SB
89 Erin Spielman Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:57.50
632
90 Marie Goodwyn Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logoCheyenne Mountain Aquatics 1:57.61
630 -1.8%
91 Jacee Frivaldo Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 1:57.76
638
92 Laura Epperson Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:57.77
626
93 Moranda Madero Las Cruces Aquat logoLas Cruces Aquat 1:57.86
615 -3.1%
94 Catherine Kuhn Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 1:58.05
619 -1.7%
95 Kristyn Bobka Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:58.48
609 +0.2% SB
96 Morgan Cramm-Tamisiea Arizona Seals                  logoArizona Seals 1:58.49
621
97 Elizabeth Kneip Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:58.53
608 +0.9% PB
98 Kennedy Bright Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:58.58
607 PB
99 Alex Reddington Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:58.63
606
100 Caymen Fiarkoski Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 1:58.66
656
101 Emily Protz Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 1:58.71
604 +0.3% SB
102 Kristen Covello TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:58.81
614
103 Katie Hale Park City Swimming logoPark City Swimming 1:59.04
608
104 Kristen Alicea-Jorgensen Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 1:59.14
606 PB
105 Veronica Morin Colorado Torpedoes logoColorado Torpedoes 1:59.79
579 PB
106 Noelle Lavigne Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 2:00.03
585
107 Alexis Cannon Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 2:00.30
558 -2.5%
108 Meredith Ray Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 2:00.56
553
109 Hayley Stauber University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:00.66
571 +1.6% PB
110 Makenna Mathieson Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:00.71
570 -1.9%
111 Sarah Schou Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 2:01.09
600
112 Maddie Rapp Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 2:01.10
549 -0.9%
113 McKenna Gassaway South Davis Aquatics Team logoSouth Davis Aquatics Team 2:01.45
542 +4.8% PB
114 Samantha White Pikes Peak Athletics logoPikes Peak Athletics 2:01.57
539 -0.4%
115 Kathryn Walker Pikes Peak Athletics logoPikes Peak Athletics 2:01.67
537 PB
116 Kenna Holt Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:01.85
533
117 Cassidy Kaiser Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 2:01.90
543
118 Lilly Creswick Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 2:02.40
521 -3.4%
119 Mikayla Grover Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:03.98
487
120 Katie Higgins Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 2:04.16
483 -1.1%
121 Madelyn Flower West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 2:05.69
451
122 Aimee Hatfield Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 2:05.92
438
Tiffany Zhao Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club DQ