CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

400 Free Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Riley Parker Team Greenville 4:23.88
 
798 +3.1% PB
2 AUDRA MCSHARRY Team Greenville 4:27.73
 
754 +5.9% PB
3 Cara Bognar Team Greenville 4:29.17
 
739 +1.3% PB
4 Elizabeth Jensen Team Greenville 4:29.62
 
734 +3.6% SB
5 Keri Golden Team Greenville 4:33.09
 
696 +2.4% PB
6 Emily Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:35.61
 
669 +3.8% PB
7 Emma Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club 4:38.81
 
637 -0.9%
8 AUDREY HINES Rock Hill Area YMCA 4:40.10
 
655 PB
9 Lauren murray Team Greenville 4:40.81
 
648 +2.0% SB
10 Meghan Slowey South Carolina Swim Club 4:41.00
 
613 -0.5%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Anna O'Shaughnessey Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 4:39.90
 
657 +6.4% PB
12 Bella KELLY Team Greenville 4:40.95
 
614 +0.9% PB
13 Maddie Snell Team Greenville 4:45.24
 
603 PB
14 Meredith Jones South Carolina Swim Club 4:45.29
 
572
15 Malia Borg South Carolina Swim Club 4:47.04
 
554
16 MaKenzie Blaakman Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:47.28
 
540 +2.5% SB
17 Estelle Bauer South Carolina Swim Club 4:47.32
 
583 PB
18 Bailey Gallagher South Carolina Swim Club 4:50.85
 
549
19 Kate Beckish Team Greenville 4:51.85
 
510 +2.9% PB
20 LEAH SHERRER Anderson-SC 4:53.54
 
524 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cara Bognar Team Greenville 4:27.45
 
758 +1.9% PB
2 Emma Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club 4:32.37
 
704 +1.5% SB
3 AUDRA MCSHARRY Team Greenville 4:33.60
 
690 +3.8% SB
4 Keri Golden Team Greenville 4:33.75
 
688 +2.2% PB
5 Elizabeth Jensen Team Greenville 4:34.25
 
684 +2.0% SB
6 Emily Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:38.94
 
634 +2.6% SB
7 Lauren murray Team Greenville 4:39.85
 
658 +2.4% SB
8 Riley Parker Team Greenville 4:40.94
 
615 -3.2%
9 Meghan Slowey South Carolina Swim Club 4:41.35
 
610 -0.6%
10 AUDREY HINES Rock Hill Area YMCA 4:41.43
 
641 PB
11 Bella KELLY Team Greenville 4:43.53
 
588 -0.0%
12 Maddie Snell Team Greenville 4:47.30
 
583 PB
13 Anna O'Shaughnessey Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 4:47.65
 
580 +3.8% PB
14 Meredith Jones South Carolina Swim Club 4:49.73
 
529
15 MaKenzie Blaakman Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:51.15
 
504 +1.2% SB
16 Malia Borg South Carolina Swim Club 4:52.29
 
505
17 Estelle Bauer South Carolina Swim Club 4:52.61
 
532 PB
18 Kate Beckish Team Greenville 4:52.84
 
501 +2.5% PB
19 Bailey Gallagher South Carolina Swim Club 4:52.90
 
530
20 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA 4:54.30
 
487
21 LEAH SHERRER Anderson-SC 4:58.07
 
483
22 Isabella Hall Team Greenville 4:58.38
 
451
23 Lindsey Neale Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:58.49
 
438 +3.5% PB
24 Brianna Broussard Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 4:58.58
 
438
25 Rebecca Peden Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:59.05
 
444
26 Mia Sinkiewicz Hilton Head Aquatics 5:02.86
 
441 -3.6%
27 Peyton McWhorter Myrtle Beach Riptides 5:03.21
 
438
28 Ann Alexander Palmetto Aquatics 5:03.71
 
434
29 Allison Spirek Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 5:04.97
 
423
30 Makenna Berry Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 5:05.61
 
379 +0.3% PB
31 Kaitlin Healy South Carolina Swim Club 5:09.96
 
355