CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

200 Free Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Riley Parker Team Greenville 2:04.25
 
837 -0.3%
2 Cara Bognar Team Greenville 2:07.48
 
762 +5.1% PB
3 AUDRA MCSHARRY Team Greenville 2:07.58
 
759 +6.5% PB
4 Gabi Reed South Carolina Swim Club 2:10.12
 
703 +3.0% PB
5 Lauren murray Team Greenville 2:10.33
 
716 +3.9% PB
6 Elizabeth Jensen Team Greenville 2:12.38
 
654 +2.6% SB
7 Emma Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club 2:12.68
 
647 +1.3% SB
8 Anna Frye Columbia Swimmin 2:12.85
 
644 PB
9 Kate Beckish Team Greenville 2:13.18
 
637 +6.6% PB
10 Meredith Jones South Carolina Swim Club 2:17.10
 
557
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Callie Johnson South Carolina Swim Club 2:11.84
 
665 +5.2% PB
12 Anna O'Shaughnessey Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 2:12.78
 
663 -0.3%
13 Bella KELLY Team Greenville 2:13.81
 
624 +0.2% PB
14 ABBIE HASSELL South Carolina Swim Club 2:14.07
 
618
15 Meghan Slowey South Carolina Swim Club 2:14.60
 
607 +2.0% PB
16 Malia Borg South Carolina Swim Club 2:16.34
 
572
17 ELIZABETH HAUSE Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:17.82
 
560 +1.6% PB
18 Meagan Robins Carolina Aquatic 2:18.17
 
523
19 Mollie Folk Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:18.22
 
552 +3.5% PB
20 Eleanor Wachtel Carolina Aquatic 2:18.39
 
549 -1.4%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Riley Parker Team Greenville 2:08.29
 
743 -3.6%
2 Cara Bognar Team Greenville 2:09.45
 
717 +3.6% PB
3 AUDRA MCSHARRY Team Greenville 2:09.88
 
708 +4.8% PB
4 Annika McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:09.96
 
724 +4.9% PB
5 Lauren murray Team Greenville 2:10.94
 
703 +3.4% PB
6 Emma Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club 2:11.68
 
669 +2.1% PB
7 Jenna Bridges Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:12.90
 
661 +0.0% PB
8 Gabi Reed South Carolina Swim Club 2:13.20
 
636 +0.7% PB
9 Kate Beckish Team Greenville 2:13.60
 
628 +6.3% PB
10 Elizabeth Jensen Team Greenville 2:13.64
 
627 +1.6% SB
11 Meredith Jones South Carolina Swim Club 2:14.15
 
617
12 Anna Frye Columbia Swimmin 2:14.18
 
616 PB
13 Bella KELLY Team Greenville 2:14.72
 
605 -0.5%
14 Anna O'Shaughnessey Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 2:14.88
 
619 -1.9%
15 ABBIE HASSELL South Carolina Swim Club 2:15.71
 
585
16 Callie Johnson South Carolina Swim Club 2:16.20
 
575 +2.1% SB
17 Meghan Slowey South Carolina Swim Club 2:16.26
 
574 +0.8% SB
18 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville 2:16.69
 
565 -1.0%
19 Malia Borg South Carolina Swim Club 2:17.00
 
559
20 Eleanor Wachtel Carolina Aquatic 2:17.71
 
562 -0.9%
21 Mollie Folk Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:17.88
 
559 +3.7% PB
22 ELIZABETH HAUSE Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:18.03
 
556 +1.4% PB
23 Meagan Robins Carolina Aquatic 2:18.54
 
516
24 Estelle Bauer South Carolina Swim Club 2:19.15
 
534 PB
25 Bailey Gallagher South Carolina Swim Club 2:19.38
 
530 +0.2% SB
26 Mia Sinkiewicz Hilton Head Aquatics 2:19.61
 
525 +5.7% PB
27 Anjali Borsum Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 2:19.72
 
506 -1.9%
28 Kerbie Matthews Team Greenville 2:20.00
 
501 +1.3% PB
29 Lindsey Neale Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:20.27
 
484 +5.0% PB
30 LEAH SHERRER Anderson-SC 2:20.36
 
511 PB
31 Ellie Roman Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:21.13
 
497 +5.2% PB
32 Catherine Hiebel Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 2:21.50
 
461
33 Rebecca Peden Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:21.65
 
470
34 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 2:21.86
 
467
35 HAYDEN KIRKHART Sas 2:22.04
 
480
36 Peyton McWhorter Myrtle Beach Riptides 2:22.19
 
477
37 ALLIE INGRAM Fins Swim Team 2:22.27
 
476
38 Mandi Montgomery Hilton Head Aquatics 2:22.46
 
456 PB
39 Brianna Broussard Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 2:22.76
 
438
40 Isabella Hall Team Greenville 2:24.25
 
424 +2.1% PB
41 Ann Alexander Palmetto Aquatics 2:24.67
 
433
42 ANNA CONSTANTINE Rock Hill Area YMCA 2:24.80
 
414
43 Autumn Martin South Carolina Swim Club 2:26.95
 
378
44 Anna Bowden South Carolina Swim Club 2:30.29
 
339
45 Rachel Bailey Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 2:33.69
 
274 -2.5%
Abby Mattern --- (unattached) NS
Emily Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club NS
Katie Horan Columbia Northwest Family YMCA NS
Keri Golden Team Greenville NS
Jodi Ogle Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club NS
SCARLETT SMITH Team Greenville NS