CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

200 Back Women 13 - 14

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jacqueline Thompson South Carolina Swim Club 2:27.94
 
782 +1.3% PB
2 Ella Penny Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:29.22
 
728 PB
3 Linnea Ransford City of Charleston Southern 2:29.26
 
761 PB
4 Halle Schart South Carolina Swim Club 2:30.42
 
709 +3.1% PB
5 Illyanna Lightfoot South Carolina Swim Club 2:30.65
 
740 PB
6 Caitlin Mason South Carolina Swim Club 2:31.66
 
690 +1.9% PB
7 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club 2:31.91
 
686 -0.6%
8 Camrynn Wilson Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:35.52
 
666 +8.6% PB
9 Sterling Burd Hilton Head Aquatics 2:36.76
 
614 PB
Skylar Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jacqueline Thompson South Carolina Swim Club 2:29.45
 
758 +0.3% PB
2 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club 2:29.95
 
716 +0.7% PB
3 Skylar Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics 2:30.78
 
738 PB
4 Halle Schart South Carolina Swim Club 2:30.90
 
702 +2.8% PB
5 Ella Penny Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:32.05
 
684 PB
6 Caitlin Mason South Carolina Swim Club 2:34.20
 
652 +0.3% PB
7 Illyanna Lightfoot South Carolina Swim Club 2:34.36
 
683 PB
8 Linnea Ransford City of Charleston Southern 2:34.51
 
681 PB
9 Camrynn Wilson Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:34.71
 
678 +9.0% PB
10 Sterling Burd Hilton Head Aquatics 2:35.24
 
636 PB
11 Emily Howard McLeod Racing Cl 2:35.25
 
636 PB
12 Reagan Stanislaw Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:35.46
 
667 +5.7% PB
13 Eliza Ford City of Charleston Southern 2:36.44
 
653 PB
14 Sophie Frece South Carolina Swim Club 2:36.56
 
617 PB
15 Katharine Green South Carolina Swim Club 2:37.28
 
606 PB
16 Lillian Hilt Columbia Swimmin 2:37.40
 
638 PB
17 Mia Matthews South Carolina Swim Club 2:37.85
 
598 PB
18 Katie Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics 2:39.40
 
575 PB
19 Sally Ouzts Palmetto Aquatics 2:39.52
 
574 PB
20 Paisley Hodges South Carolina Swim Club 2:40.14
 
599 PB
21 Samantha Kraft South Carolina Swim Club 2:40.62
 
592
22 Ava Padgett Rock Hill Area YMCA 2:41.46
 
546 +4.3% PB
23 Alexa Emerson Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 2:41.79
 
575 PB
24 Kathryn Hood Wahoo Aquatic Club 2:41.82
 
575 PB
24 Clarissa Meier Team Greenville 2:41.82
 
541
26 Lillian Hall Team Greenville 2:41.85
 
540
27 Camryn Holcombe Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:42.99
 
558 PB
28 Jennifer Shoemaker --- (unattached) 2:43.65
 
515 -2.5%
29 Katharine Ollar Team Greenville 2:44.22
 
507 +2.2% PB
30 Simran Mehta City of Charleston Southern 2:44.95
 
497 PB
31 Kathryn Kolb Palmetto Aquatics 2:46.43
 
477
32 Mary Jensen Team Greenville 2:46.45
 
477 +0.2% PB
33 Charlotte Stull Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:46.81
 
472
34 Mckenzie Fennell South Carolina Swim Club 2:47.63
 
461 PB
35 Emma Morgan Carolina Aquatic 2:50.44
 
423 PB
Isabelle Crews Team Greenville DQ