CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

200 IM Women 11 - 12

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lilla Bognar Team Greenville 2:35.78
 
856 +8.2% PB
2 Caroline Byers Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:38.33
 
819 +7.9% PB
3 Hayden Penny Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:39.14
 
704 +4.2% PB
4 Avery Frece South Carolina Swim Club 2:39.84
 
694
5 Anna Halligan Rock Hill Area YMCA 2:40.99
 
677 -1.3%
6 Noel Siudut Team Greenville 2:41.05
 
676 +1.2% PB
7 Sarah Howard McLeod Racing Cl 2:42.15
 
661 PB
8 Eva Tzouvelekas Team Greenville 2:42.40
 
657 +2.2% PB
9 Sylvia Walker Team Greenville 2:42.96
 
650 +0.7% PB
10 Katherine Durkee South Carolina Swim Club 2:48.96
 
568 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lilla Bognar Team Greenville 2:38.13
 
822 +6.8% PB
2 Hayden Penny Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:39.99
 
692 +3.7% PB
3 Noel Siudut Team Greenville 2:41.10
 
676 +1.2% PB
4 Anna Halligan Rock Hill Area YMCA 2:41.48
 
670 -1.6%
5 Caroline Byers Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:41.63
 
771 +6.0% PB
6 Sylvia Walker Team Greenville 2:43.83
 
638 +0.2% PB
7 Eva Tzouvelekas Team Greenville 2:44.14
 
633 +1.1% PB
8 Avery Frece South Carolina Swim Club 2:44.56
 
627
9 Sarah Howard McLeod Racing Cl 2:44.94
 
622 PB
10 Katherine Durkee South Carolina Swim Club 2:48.63
 
572 PB
11 Elizabeth Porter Carolina Aquatic 2:50.20
 
552 PB
12 Ella Habib Coastal Aquatic Club 2:50.26
 
551 PB
13 Warner Shaw Wahoo Aquatic Club 2:51.03
 
642 PB
14 Jasper Baldwin --- (unattached) 2:51.30
 
537 +4.5% PB
15 Kenlee Cassella Palmetto Aquatics 2:52.62
 
520
16 Teagan McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:52.63
 
621 PB
17 Juhyun Park Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 2:52.91
 
516
18 Julia Reed --- (unattached) 2:53.37
 
611 +3.9% PB
19 Lauren Monday Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 2:53.94
 
503
20 Mallory Kowalski Wahoo Aquatic Club 2:54.25
 
499 PB
21 Sarah Axtell Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 2:55.07
 
489
22 Rivers Dominguez South Carolina Swim Club 2:55.55
 
483 PB
23 Ellis Murray Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 2:56.76
 
468
24 Alana Reeves Rock Hill Area YMCA 3:01.37
 
412
Sofia Heidacher Fins Swim Team NS