CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

50 Fly Women 11 - 12

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Katie Vandergrift South Carolina Swim Club 30.76
 
798 PB
2 Elle Kasitz Florence Area Swim Team 32.07
 
716
3 Sylvia Walker Team Greenville 32.14
 
711 +1.5% PB
4 Avery Frece South Carolina Swim Club 32.46
 
692 PB
5 Margaret Cagle South Carolina Swim Club 32.89
 
665 PB
6 Kenlee Cassella Palmetto Aquatics 33.02
 
658 PB
7 Eva Tzouvelekas Team Greenville 33.45
 
632 +0.3% PB
8 Ella Habib Coastal Aquatic Club 33.52
 
628 PB
9 Warner Shaw Wahoo Aquatic Club 33.69
 
703 PB
10 Madelyn Miller Team Greenville 34.73
 
557 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Katie Vandergrift South Carolina Swim Club 31.15
 
773 PB
2 Sylvia Walker Team Greenville 32.14
 
711 +1.5% PB
3 Elle Kasitz Florence Area Swim Team 32.34
 
699
4 Avery Frece South Carolina Swim Club 32.73
 
675 PB
5 Margaret Cagle South Carolina Swim Club 33.19
 
647 PB
6 Kenlee Cassella Palmetto Aquatics 33.56
 
625 PB
7 Eva Tzouvelekas Team Greenville 33.57
 
625 -0.0%
7 Warner Shaw Wahoo Aquatic Club 33.57
 
710 PB
9 Ella Habib Coastal Aquatic Club 33.63
 
621 PB
10 Madelyn Miller Team Greenville 33.94
 
603 PB
11 Lauren Polomsky South Carolina Swim Club 33.95
 
602
12 Claire Gorsage Carolina Aquatic 34.30
 
582 PB
13 Olivia Corbi Rock Hill Area YMCA 34.82
 
552
14 Courtney Tedesco City of Charleston Southern 34.85
 
636 PB
15 Emi Morgan South Carolina Swim Club 34.87
 
549
16 Mallory Kowalski Wahoo Aquatic Club 34.94
 
545 PB
17 Ava McCarty Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 35.09
 
622 +2.7% PB
18 Lauren Adams Team Greenville 35.13
 
535 +15.0% PB
19 Katherine Kline Team Greenville 35.16
 
533 +1.7% PB
20 Kaley Burge Newberry County Family YMCA 35.17
 
618 +7.5% PB
21 Elizabeth Weston Team Greenville 35.27
 
612 +10.5% PB
22 Kennedy Deveaux Wahoo Aquatic Club 35.39
 
605 PB
23 Jocelyn Chandler Rock Hill Area YMCA 35.48
 
600 PB
24 Julia Reed --- (unattached) 35.61
 
593 PB
25 Elison Wolford Carolina Aquatic 35.78
 
583 PB
25 Sofia Heidacher Fins Swim Team 35.78
 
583
27 Ellis Murray Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 36.19
 
476 PB
28 Ava Park South Carolina Swim Club 36.41
 
464
29 Zoe Herber Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 36.49
 
460 +2.3% PB
30 Lilla Bognar Team Greenville 36.66
 
535 -0.7%
31 Sienna Schaay City of Charleston Southern 37.12
 
426
32 Katherine Bogan Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 37.28
 
418
33 Alana Reeves Rock Hill Area YMCA 37.43
 
410 PB
34 Kendylmae Jann Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 37.65
 
483 +4.8% PB
35 Sidda Sharpe Anderson-SC 37.74
 
478
36 Samantha Curry Newberry County Family YMCA 37.75
 
394 +5.4% PB
37 Lily Vaughan Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 37.76
 
393