CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

100 Back Women 11 - 12

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Katie Vandergrift South Carolina Swim Club 1:12.27
 
751 PB
2 Lilla Bognar Team Greenville 1:13.97
 
808 +2.6% PB
3 Sarah Howard McLeod Racing Cl 1:14.03
 
696 PB
4 Teagan McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:15.40
 
765 PB
5 Bogdana Ndubuisi Columbia Swimmin 1:15.80
 
643 PB
6 Lauren Polomsky South Carolina Swim Club 1:15.94
 
639
7 Eva Tzouvelekas Team Greenville 1:16.10
 
634 +3.7% PB
8 Olivia Corbi Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:18.09
 
576
9 Margaret Cagle South Carolina Swim Club 1:19.30
 
542 PB
Courtney Tedesco City of Charleston Southern DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lilla Bognar Team Greenville 1:12.52
 
853 +4.5% PB
2 Katie Vandergrift South Carolina Swim Club 1:13.08
 
725 PB
3 Sarah Howard McLeod Racing Cl 1:14.58
 
679 PB
4 Teagan McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:15.55
 
760 PB
5 Bogdana Ndubuisi Columbia Swimmin 1:15.92
 
639 PB
6 Eva Tzouvelekas Team Greenville 1:16.41
 
625 +3.3% PB
7 Lauren Polomsky South Carolina Swim Club 1:16.81
 
613
8 Olivia Corbi Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:18.85
 
555
9 Margaret Cagle South Carolina Swim Club 1:19.28
 
543 PB
10 Courtney Tedesco City of Charleston Southern 1:19.47
 
646 PB
11 Anna Halligan Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:19.48
 
537 -0.5%
12 Claire Natale South Carolina Swim Club 1:20.16
 
518
13 Katherine Durkee South Carolina Swim Club 1:20.51
 
509 PB
14 Ella Habib Coastal Aquatic Club 1:20.52
 
508 PB
15 Sienna Schaay City of Charleston Southern 1:20.94
 
497
16 MacKenna Starling Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:21.01
 
603
17 Elle Kasitz Florence Area Swim Team 1:21.13
 
492
18 Emi Morgan South Carolina Swim Club 1:21.15
 
491
19 Elison Wolford Carolina Aquatic 1:21.44
 
591 PB
20 Kennedy Deveaux Wahoo Aquatic Club 1:21.74
 
583 PB
21 Lily Vaughan Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:21.76
 
475
22 Samantha Curry Newberry County Family YMCA 1:21.85
 
473 +6.4% PB
23 Julia Reed --- (unattached) 1:22.04
 
575 +0.2% PB
24 Isabella Thorpe Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:22.64
 
559 PB
25 Ellis Murray Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:22.69
 
451
26 Cecilia Ford City of Charleston Southern 1:22.92
 
551
27 Isabella Sarvis Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:23.04
 
548 -0.9%
28 Ava Park South Carolina Swim Club 1:23.18
 
438
29 Zoe Herber Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:23.50
 
430 +0.8% PB
30 Ava Gerschutz Fins Swim Team 1:23.74
 
423 +0.5% PB
31 Mallory Kowalski Wahoo Aquatic Club 1:23.86
 
420 PB
32 Lucy Mettler Wahoo Aquatic Club 1:24.44
 
406
33 Ellery Bracall Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:25.04
 
495 +1.4% PB
34 Ava Corbi Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:25.34
 
488
35 Nya Brown City of Charleston Southern 1:25.72
 
478
36 McKayla McClary Palmetto Aquatics 1:25.90
 
474 PB
37 Norah O'Connell South Carolina Swim Club 1:26.12
 
468 PB