CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

400 Free Relay Women

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time
1 Team Greenville (A) Team Greenville
  1. Kate Beckish
  2. Anna Havens Rice
  3. Keri Golden
  4. Riley Parker
3:56.61
 
2 Rock Hill Area YMCA (A) Rock Hill Area YMCA
  1. Evelyn Peters
  2. Aubrey Chandler
  3. AUDREY HINES
  4. Erynn Black
4:01.89
 
3 South Carolina Swim Club (A) South Carolina Swim Club
  1. ABBIE HASSELL
  2. Gabi Reed
  3. Callie Johnson
  4. Grace Isaacs
4:02.09
 
4 Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club (A) Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club
  1. Mollie Folk
  2. Emily Horomanski
  3. MaKenzie Blaakman
  4. Jodi Ogle
4:05.56
 
11 Team Greenville (B) Team Greenville
  1. Lauren murray
  2. Lauren Beckish
  3. Bella KELLY
  4. Elizabeth Jensen
4:11.94
 
12 South Carolina Swim Club (B) South Carolina Swim Club
  1. Meredith Jones
  2. Kaila pardus
  3. Malia Borg
  4. Estelle Bauer
4:16.31
 
5 Palmetto Aquatics Palmetto Aquatics
  1. Hannah Robins
  2. Katie Money
  3. GABRIELLE GADSON
  4. Ann Alexander
4:16.74
 
6 Columbia Northwest Family YMCA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA
  1. Anna O'Shaughnessey
  2. Alyce Etter
  3. DONNA ETTER
  4. Katie Horan
4:16.77
 
13 Rock Hill Area YMCA (B) Rock Hill Area YMCA
  1. Sara Greene
  2. Taylor Teague
  3. DELANEY JONES
  4. MAKENZY MILLS
4:18.07
 
7 Hilton Head Aquatics Hilton Head Aquatics
  1. Grace Hilton
  2. Mia Sinkiewicz
  3. Mandi Montgomery
  4. Meaghan Lyons
4:18.49
 
8 Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club (A) Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club
  1. Makenna Berry
  2. Catherine Hiebel
  3. Lilliana Taylor
  4. Anjali Borsum
4:18.92
 
14 Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club (B) Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club
  1. ELIZABETH HAUSE
  2. Madeline Reilly
  3. Lindsey Neale
  4. Rebecca Peden
4:20.58
 
9 Carolina Aquatic Carolina Aquatic
  1. Meagan Robins
  2. Eleanor Wachtel
  3. Elizabeth Porter
  4. Peyton Vidrine
4:22.11
 
10 City of Charleston Southern City of Charleston Southern
  1. Taylor Connell
  2. Virginia Kackley
  3. Julia Beebe
  4. Katherine Beebe
4:23.97
 
15 Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club (B) Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club
  1. Lydia Zeller
  2. Alexa Emerson
  3. Jennifer Davis
  4. Gretchen Rutland
4:26.95