CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

200 Free Women 13 - 14

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sterling Burd Hilton Head Aquatics 2:12.30
 
721 PB
2 Madelyn Routhier South Carolina Swim Club 2:12.64
 
739 +3.5% PB
3 Caroline Hill South Carolina Swim Club 2:12.86
 
734 PB
4 Caitlin Mason South Carolina Swim Club 2:13.32
 
699 +2.6% PB
5 Sara Jann Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:13.95
 
686 +8.2% PB
6 Halle Schart South Carolina Swim Club 2:15.32
 
657 +1.7% PB
7 ELIZABETH LOUDERMILK Anderson-SC 2:15.70
 
649 PB
8 Mary Kate Farrell Team Greenville 2:15.85
 
646 +1.7% PB
9 Cassidy Lima City of Charleston Southern 2:16.12
 
640 PB
10 Sophie Frece South Carolina Swim Club 2:17.02
 
622 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sterling Burd Hilton Head Aquatics 2:13.41
 
697 PB
2 Sara Jann Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:15.08
 
662 +7.4% PB
3 Halle Schart South Carolina Swim Club 2:15.24
 
659 +1.8% PB
4 Caroline Hill South Carolina Swim Club 2:15.36
 
681 PB
5 Madelyn Routhier South Carolina Swim Club 2:15.98
 
668 +1.1% PB
6 ELIZABETH LOUDERMILK Anderson-SC 2:16.05
 
642 PB
7 Sophie Frece South Carolina Swim Club 2:16.45
 
634 PB
8 Caitlin Mason South Carolina Swim Club 2:16.49
 
633 +0.3% SB
9 Cassidy Lima City of Charleston Southern 2:16.72
 
628 PB
10 Mary Kate Farrell Team Greenville 2:16.93
 
624 +0.9% PB
11 Gardner Viney Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:17.27
 
641 PB
12 Kaitlyn Golyski Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club 2:17.44
 
613 +4.1% PB
13 Camrynn Wilson Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:17.46
 
637 +9.1% PB
14 Emily Howard McLeod Racing Cl 2:17.99
 
602 PB
15 Isabella Pozos Hilton Head Aquatics 2:18.13
 
600 PB
16 Anna Buchert Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:18.32
 
620 PB
17 Carson Bowen Kroc Swim Academy 2:18.48
 
617 +5.3% PB
18 Mckenzie Fennell South Carolina Swim Club 2:19.29
 
577 PB
19 Ella Penny Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:19.32
 
576 -1.2%
20 Claire DePiero Team Greenville 2:19.86
 
566 +6.3% PB
21 AMINA JACIC Rock Hill Area YMCA 2:19.89
 
565
22 Katharine Green South Carolina Swim Club 2:20.11
 
561
23 Lillian Hall Team Greenville 2:21.07
 
542 PB
24 Linnea Ransford City of Charleston Southern 2:21.46
 
558
25 Charlotte Stull Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:21.55
 
533 PB
26 Jennifer Shoemaker --- (unattached) 2:21.57
 
533 -1.5%
27 Kyla King Hilton Head Aquatics 2:21.81
 
528 PB
28 Lillian Hilt Columbia Swimmin 2:22.16
 
545 -1.7%
28 Peyton Vidrine Carolina Aquatic 2:22.16
 
522
30 Lydia Zeller Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 2:22.30
 
519
31 Jacqueline Thompson South Carolina Swim Club 2:22.33
 
542 -0.5%
32 Clarissa Meier Team Greenville 2:22.93
 
507 PB
33 Eliza Ford City of Charleston Southern 2:22.95
 
530 PB
34 Mara Goodrich South Carolina Swim Club 2:22.98
 
506 PB
35 Paisley Hodges South Carolina Swim Club 2:23.02
 
529 PB
36 Alexa Emerson Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 2:23.14
 
526
37 Skylar Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics 2:23.53
 
519 PB
38 Kathryn Hood Wahoo Aquatic Club 2:23.74
 
515 PB
39 Hannah Grover City of Charleston Southern 2:23.87
 
490
40 Abigail Heintz Team Greenville 2:24.18
 
507 +5.3% PB
41 Eugenia Manning Palmetto Aquatics 2:26.78
 
461 PB
42 Anna Patterson Team Greenville 2:28.46
 
431
Caroline Parker Team Greenville DQ