CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

200 Fly Women 13 - 14

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jill Smiley South Carolina Swim Club 2:22.14
 
821 +4.3% PB
2 Caitlin Mason South Carolina Swim Club 2:25.73
 
768 +3.6% PB
3 Madelyn Routhier South Carolina Swim Club 2:27.36
 
788 +2.8% PB
4 Lillian Hall Team Greenville 2:28.35
 
730 +7.6% PB
5 Sterling Burd Hilton Head Aquatics 2:28.72
 
725 PB
6 Caroline Hill South Carolina Swim Club 2:31.39
 
731
7 Katelyn Mazurowski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:36.56
 
615 +9.3% PB
8 Paris Christie Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:36.58
 
614 +5.9% PB
9 Isabelle Crews Team Greenville 2:38.72
 
585 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caitlin Mason South Carolina Swim Club 2:27.23
 
747 +2.7% PB
2 Jill Smiley South Carolina Swim Club 2:30.72
 
696 -1.5%
3 Sterling Burd Hilton Head Aquatics 2:31.76
 
682 PB
4 Madelyn Routhier South Carolina Swim Club 2:32.23
 
719 -0.4%
5 Lillian Hall Team Greenville 2:32.73
 
668 +4.9% PB
6 Caroline Hill South Carolina Swim Club 2:34.01
 
694
7 Paris Christie Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:34.81
 
639 +7.0% PB
8 Caroline Parker Team Greenville 2:38.57
 
587
9 Katelyn Mazurowski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:38.74
 
585 +8.1% PB
10 Isabelle Crews Team Greenville 2:38.88
 
583 PB
11 Samantha Kraft South Carolina Swim Club 2:38.96
 
626
12 Mary Kate Farrell Team Greenville 2:40.16
 
565 -0.2%
13 Mary Shaw Wahoo Aquatic Club 2:42.31
 
537
14 Molly Tate Coastal Aquatic Club 2:45.78
 
491
15 Gardner Viney Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:45.85
 
534 +6.2% PB
16 ELIZABETH LOUDERMILK Anderson-SC 2:47.39
 
470
17 Lillian Hilt Columbia Swimmin 2:47.97
 
507
18 Caroline Martin Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:50.13
 
479
19 Bogumila Ndubuisi Columbia Swimmin 2:50.40
 
431 PB
20 Meredith Rice Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:51.14
 
466 +6.4% PB
21 Charlotte Stull Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:51.73
 
415 PB
22 Peyton Vidrine Carolina Aquatic 2:52.61
 
403 PB
23 Bella Mayo Team Greenville 2:52.84
 
445
24 Regan Leach South Carolina Swim Club 2:53.29
 
395 PB
25 Alexa Emerson Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 2:53.65
 
435 PB
26 Elizabeth Barr Team Greenville 2:53.95
 
431
27 Mara Goodrich South Carolina Swim Club 2:54.68
 
378
28 Lindsey Burbage City of Charleston Southern 2:56.53
 
400
29 Tamra Tipton Rock Hill Area YMCA 2:57.15
 
392
30 Marissa Patricio Coastal Aquatic Club 2:57.59
 
387
31 Illyanna Lightfoot South Carolina Swim Club 2:58.16
 
380
32 Julia Fragile South Carolina Swim Club 3:02.14
 
333
33 Shekinah Tung Palmetto Aquatics 3:03.21
 
277
34 Halie Stoertz Carolina Aquatic 3:04.89
 
301
Kaitlyn Golyski Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club DQ
Delaney Franklin Team Greenville NS
Katharine Green South Carolina Swim Club NS
Anna Patterson Team Greenville NS