CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

200 IM Women 13 - 14

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club 2:26.59
 
776 +2.5% PB
2 Katharine Green South Carolina Swim Club 2:30.73
 
706 PB
2 Kaitlyn Golyski Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club 2:30.73
 
706 PB
4 Caroline Hill South Carolina Swim Club 2:31.26
 
748 PB
5 Sophie Frece South Carolina Swim Club 2:31.60
 
691 PB
6 Sara Jann Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:31.93
 
686 +8.4% PB
7 Mary Kate Farrell Team Greenville 2:32.24
 
681 +6.0% PB
8 Camrynn Wilson Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:32.33
 
730 +10.8% PB
9 Lillian Hall Team Greenville 2:32.67
 
674 PB
10 Jacqueline Thompson South Carolina Swim Club 2:37.82
 
642 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club 2:30.24
 
714 +0.1% PB
2 Katharine Green South Carolina Swim Club 2:31.64
 
690 PB
3 Mary Kate Farrell Team Greenville 2:33.67
 
657 +5.2% PB
4 Sophie Frece South Carolina Swim Club 2:33.70
 
657 PB
5 Camrynn Wilson Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:34.49
 
695 +9.6% PB
6 Lillian Hall Team Greenville 2:34.60
 
642 PB
7 Caroline Hill South Carolina Swim Club 2:34.62
 
693 PB
8 Jacqueline Thompson South Carolina Swim Club 2:34.80
 
690 PB
9 Kaitlyn Golyski Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club 2:34.91
 
637 PB
10 Sara Jann Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:35.02
 
636 +6.6% PB
11 Madelyn Routhier South Carolina Swim Club 2:36.29
 
666 +0.1% PB
12 Isabella Pozos Hilton Head Aquatics 2:37.68
 
594 PB
13 Anna Buchert Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:37.79
 
642 PB
14 ELIZABETH LOUDERMILK Anderson-SC 2:38.33
 
583 PB
15 Emily Howard McLeod Racing Cl 2:38.43
 
582 PB
16 Lillian Hilt Columbia Swimmin 2:38.98
 
623 PB
17 Delaney Franklin Team Greenville 2:39.65
 
613 -0.4%
18 Illyanna Lightfoot South Carolina Swim Club 2:39.82
 
610 PB
19 Katie Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics 2:40.00
 
558 PB
20 Mary Shaw Wahoo Aquatic Club 2:40.05
 
557
21 Eliza Ford City of Charleston Southern 2:40.50
 
600
22 AMINA JACIC Rock Hill Area YMCA 2:40.77
 
546 PB
23 Gardner Viney Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:41.20
 
589 +7.1% PB
24 Skylar Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics 2:41.46
 
585 PB
25 Mia Matthews South Carolina Swim Club 2:41.48
 
535
26 Reagan Stanislaw Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:41.49
 
585 +6.7% PB
27 Kathryn Hood Wahoo Aquatic Club 2:41.56
 
584 PB
28 Katelyn Mazurowski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:41.62
 
533 +5.4% PB
29 Caitlin Mason South Carolina Swim Club 2:41.83
 
530
30 Linnea Ransford City of Charleston Southern 2:42.65
 
567 PB
31 Isabelle Crews Team Greenville 2:43.30
 
508 +1.7% PB
32 Cassidy Lima City of Charleston Southern 2:44.23
 
495
33 Charlotte Stull Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:44.64
 
489
34 Clarissa Meier Team Greenville 2:45.12
 
482
35 Miriam Woodhull City of Charleston Southern 2:45.17
 
481
36 Anna Gahagan Palmetto Aquatics 2:46.16
 
515 PB
37 Jane Koch Palmetto Aquatics 2:46.33
 
513
38 Abigail Bright Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:46.61
 
460 PB
39 Regan Leach South Carolina Swim Club 2:46.72
 
459
40 Tamra Tipton Rock Hill Area YMCA 2:47.35
 
498
41 Paris Christie Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:47.94
 
442 +2.1% PB
42 Shekinah Tung Palmetto Aquatics 2:50.00
 
413
Caroline Parker Team Greenville DQ
Vivian Nelson South Carolina Swim Club DQ