CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

400 IM Women 13 - 14

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club 5:12.13
 
757 PB
2 Jill Smiley South Carolina Swim Club 5:16.37
 
725 PB
3 Caroline Hill South Carolina Swim Club 5:19.17
 
743 PB
4 Mary Kate Farrell Team Greenville 5:19.84
 
698 +2.7% PB
5 Halle Schart South Carolina Swim Club 5:23.98
 
668 PB
6 Caroline Parker Team Greenville 5:26.73
 
648 +3.8% PB
7 Anna Buchert Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 5:27.62
 
680 +4.0% PB
8 ELIZABETH LOUDERMILK Anderson-SC 5:28.78
 
633 PB
9 Katie Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics 5:30.07
 
623 PB
10 Charlotte Stull Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 5:39.88
 
554
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club 5:11.35
 
763 PB
2 Jill Smiley South Carolina Swim Club 5:20.15
 
696 PB
3 Mary Kate Farrell Team Greenville 5:23.64
 
670 +1.6% PB
4 Caroline Parker Team Greenville 5:26.57
 
649 +3.8% PB
5 Halle Schart South Carolina Swim Club 5:26.67
 
648 PB
6 Caroline Hill South Carolina Swim Club 5:27.23
 
683 PB
7 Anna Buchert Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 5:29.68
 
665 +3.4% PB
8 ELIZABETH LOUDERMILK Anderson-SC 5:32.77
 
604 PB
9 Charlotte Stull Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 5:33.05
 
602 PB
10 Katie Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics 5:34.28
 
593 PB
11 Samantha Kraft South Carolina Swim Club 5:37.09
 
613
12 Camrynn Wilson Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 5:37.48
 
610
13 Jacqueline Thompson South Carolina Swim Club 5:38.04
 
606 PB
14 Katharine Green South Carolina Swim Club 5:39.13
 
559
15 Mia Matthews South Carolina Swim Club 5:40.51
 
550
16 Linnea Ransford City of Charleston Southern 5:41.04
 
585 PB
17 Ella Penny Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 5:42.95
 
533 +8.5% PB
18 Alexa Emerson Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 5:43.64
 
567
19 Lillian Hilt Columbia Swimmin 5:45.74
 
553
20 Camryn Holcombe Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 5:45.94
 
551 +6.4% PB
21 Illyanna Lightfoot South Carolina Swim Club 5:47.10
 
543
22 Paris Christie Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 5:48.87
 
493
23 Abigail Bright Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 5:52.01
 
472 PB
24 Regan Leach South Carolina Swim Club 5:52.44
 
469
25 Anna Patterson Team Greenville 6:00.95
 
452
Katelyn Mazurowski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club DQ
Delaney Franklin Team Greenville DQ
Isabelle Crews Team Greenville DQ
Abigail Heintz Team Greenville DQ
Vivian Nelson South Carolina Swim Club NS