CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

100 Free Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Riley Parker Team Greenville 57.96
 
822 +4.3% PB
2 Kate Beckish Team Greenville 59.84
 
739 +1.1% PB
3 Anna O'Shaughnessey Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:00.46
 
724 +3.2% PB
4 Morgan Rulevich Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:00.58
 
703
5 ABBIE HASSELL South Carolina Swim Club 1:01.06
 
686 -1.1%
6 Gabi Reed South Carolina Swim Club 1:01.30
 
676 +1.9% PB
7 Grace Isaacs South Carolina Swim Club 1:01.44
 
682 -2.3%
8 Jodi Ogle Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:01.48
 
665
9 Anna Frye Columbia Swimmin 1:01.98
 
648 PB
10 Anjali Borsum Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:03.19
 
595 +5.2% SB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Callie Johnson South Carolina Swim Club 1:01.22
 
679 +1.1% PB
12 Elizabeth Jensen Team Greenville 1:02.01
 
646 +1.9% PB
13 Meredith Jones South Carolina Swim Club 1:02.37
 
632 +2.2% SB
14 Malia Borg South Carolina Swim Club 1:02.72
 
614 PB
15 Mollie Folk Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:02.91
 
621 -1.0%
16 Catherine Hiebel Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:03.52
 
582 PB
17 ELIZABETH HAUSE Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:03.59
 
594 +0.5% PB
18 Julia Beebe City of Charleston Southern 1:03.82
 
585 PB
19 HAYDEN KIRKHART Sas 1:03.95
 
580
20 Isabella Hall Team Greenville 1:05.10
 
524
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Riley Parker Team Greenville 58.10
 
816 +4.1% PB
2 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:00.24
 
721 +3.1% SB
3 Aubrey Chandler Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:00.41
 
714 +3.0% SB
4 Kate Beckish Team Greenville 1:00.46
 
712 +0.1% PB
5 Morgan Rulevich Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:00.66
 
700
6 Annika McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:01.00
 
701 PB
7 Grace Isaacs South Carolina Swim Club 1:01.27
 
689 -2.0%
8 ABBIE HASSELL South Carolina Swim Club 1:01.31
 
676 -1.5%
9 Anna O'Shaughnessey Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:01.82
 
666 +1.0% PB
10 Jodi Ogle Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:01.92
 
647
11 Gabi Reed South Carolina Swim Club 1:02.06
 
644 +0.7% SB
12 MaKenzie Blaakman Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:02.63
 
618 +6.6% SB
13 Anna Frye Columbia Swimmin 1:02.99
 
606
14 AUDREY HINES Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:03.04
 
616 +2.6% SB
15 Anjali Borsum Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:03.15
 
597 +5.2% SB
16 Meredith Jones South Carolina Swim Club 1:03.35
 
592 +0.7% SB
17 Mollie Folk Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:03.51
 
597 -2.0%
18 Julia Beebe City of Charleston Southern 1:03.74
 
588 PB
19 ELIZABETH HAUSE Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:03.81
 
585 +0.2% PB
20 Bella KELLY Team Greenville 1:03.82
 
570 -1.9%
21 MAKENZY MILLS Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:03.84
 
584 PB
22 HAYDEN KIRKHART Sas 1:03.87
 
583
23 Callie Johnson South Carolina Swim Club 1:03.92
 
569 -3.3%
24 Malia Borg South Carolina Swim Club 1:03.92
 
566 PB
25 Catherine Hiebel Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:03.97
 
564 PB
26 Elizabeth Jensen Team Greenville 1:04.05
 
564 -1.3%
27 Evelyn Peters Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:04.59
 
543 -4.1%
28 Isabella Hall Team Greenville 1:05.09
 
524
29 Kerbie Matthews Team Greenville 1:05.12
 
520 +0.1% PB
30 Abby Hoshour Sas 1:05.34
 
515
31 Eleanor Wachtel Carolina Aquatic 1:05.36
 
525
32 LEAH SHERRER Anderson-SC 1:05.42
 
523 +5.4% SB
33 Madeline Reilly Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:05.51
 
505
34 ALLIE INGRAM Fins Swim Team 1:05.56
 
518 +3.4% SB
35 Ann Alexander Palmetto Aquatics 1:05.62
 
515
36 Estelle Bauer South Carolina Swim Club 1:05.67
 
514 PB
37 Lindsey Neale Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:05.73
 
497 PB
38 Peyton McWhorter Myrtle Beach Riptides 1:05.78
 
509 +1.2% SB
39 Anna Bowden South Carolina Swim Club 1:05.84
 
507
40 Megan Joye Team Greenville 1:05.85
 
496 +1.2% PB
41 Imanee Yates Team Greenville 1:05.92
 
504 +1.8% SB
42 Lara Federspiel Palmetto Aquatics 1:05.95
 
503 PB
43 Autumn Martin South Carolina Swim Club 1:06.01
 
490 PB
44 Makenna Berry Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:06.07
 
484 +0.9% PB
44 DONNA ETTER Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:06.07
 
484
46 Meghan Slowey South Carolina Swim Club 1:06.11
 
483 -1.3%
47 Taylor Teague Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:06.22
 
493 PB
48 Meagan Robins Carolina Aquatic 1:06.36
 
474 -0.5%
49 GABRIELLE GADSON Palmetto Aquatics 1:06.48
 
469
50 Alyce Etter Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:06.70
 
475 PB
51 Rachel Bailey Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:06.98
 
454 +1.6% PB
52 SARAH DRIGGERS Team Greenville 1:07.82
 
421 -1.8%
53 Sophia Vanderpool Swim Charleston 1:09.93
 
350 -2.8%
54 Allison Knight South Carolina Swim Club 1:10.82
 
322
Abby Mattern --- (unattached) NS
Keri Golden Team Greenville NS
Jordyn O'Dell Coastal Aquatic Club NS
Jordan Foster Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club NS
SCARLETT SMITH Team Greenville NS
Kaila pardus South Carolina Swim Club NS
Katie Horan Columbia Northwest Family YMCA NS
Erynn Black Rock Hill Area YMCA NS
Mary DuPree Wahoo Aquatic Club NS
Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA NS