CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

200 Breast Women 13 - 14

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Delaney Franklin Team Greenville 2:45.43
 
781 +7.7% PB
2 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club 2:49.35
 
722 +0.4% PB
3 Mary Shaw Wahoo Aquatic Club 2:50.96
 
702 PB
4 Meredith Rice Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:53.21
 
682 +5.3% PB
5 Jill Smiley South Carolina Swim Club 2:54.14
 
661 PB
6 Hannah Montgomery Palmetto Aquatics 2:55.49
 
653
7 Regan Leach South Carolina Swim Club 2:55.54
 
644 PB
8 Vivian Nelson South Carolina Swim Club 2:56.47
 
632 PB
9 Anna Buchert Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:57.09
 
634 +6.6% PB
10 Katie Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics 2:58.28
 
610 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Delaney Franklin Team Greenville 2:50.67
 
714 +4.8% PB
2 Mary Shaw Wahoo Aquatic Club 2:52.64
 
680 PB
3 Vivian Nelson South Carolina Swim Club 2:53.55
 
669 PB
4 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club 2:54.28
 
660 -2.5%
5 Hannah Montgomery Palmetto Aquatics 2:55.11
 
658
6 Meredith Rice Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:56.80
 
637 +3.4% PB
7 Jill Smiley South Carolina Swim Club 2:57.18
 
624 PB
8 Katie Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics 2:59.76
 
592
9 Anna Buchert Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:59.83
 
600 +5.2% PB
10 Halle Schart South Carolina Swim Club 3:01.43
 
572 -1.0%
11 Regan Leach South Carolina Swim Club 3:02.05
 
564 PB
12 Katharine Green South Carolina Swim Club 3:02.79
 
556 PB
13 Alayna Brooker Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 3:03.99
 
550 +5.4% PB
14 Clarissa Meier Team Greenville 3:04.12
 
540 PB
15 Ashley Hubbard Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 3:04.23
 
538 +8.8% PB
16 Isabella Pozos Hilton Head Aquatics 3:04.65
 
533
17 Sara Jann Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 3:05.09
 
528 +3.7% PB
18 Mia Matthews South Carolina Swim Club 3:06.68
 
509 PB
19 Miriam Woodhull City of Charleston Southern 3:06.73
 
509
20 Addy Strickland Palmetto Aquatics 3:06.86
 
507
21 ELIZABETH LOUDERMILK Anderson-SC 3:07.09
 
505
22 Paris Christie Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 3:07.49
 
500 PB
23 Anna Gahagan Palmetto Aquatics 3:07.57
 
508
24 Kathryn Hood Wahoo Aquatic Club 3:08.00
 
503
25 Anna Polomsky South Carolina Swim Club 3:09.31
 
479
26 Carson Bowen Kroc Swim Academy 3:09.68
 
483 +1.7% PB
27 Katelyn Mazurowski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 3:10.26
 
468 +3.8% PB
28 Abigail Bright Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 3:10.77
 
462
29 Abigail Kaczynski Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 3:11.31
 
456 +5.7% SB
30 Halie Stoertz Carolina Aquatic 3:12.00
 
457
31 Lillian Hall Team Greenville 3:13.27
 
434
32 Shekinah Tung Palmetto Aquatics 3:13.82
 
428
33 Jacqueline Thompson South Carolina Swim Club 3:14.08
 
434
34 Helen Penninger Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 3:14.64
 
419
35 Camryn Holcombe Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 3:14.81
 
425
36 Tamra Tipton Rock Hill Area YMCA 3:15.08
 
422
37 Eliza Ford City of Charleston Southern 3:15.17
 
421
38 Lillian Ammons Carolina Aquatic 3:15.36
 
419
39 Katharine Ollar Team Greenville 3:18.13
 
380
40 Mary Huddleston City of Charleston Southern 3:18.44
 
385
41 Isabelle Crews Team Greenville 3:18.69
 
374 +4.2% PB
42 Sabrina Sellers South Carolina Swim Club 3:22.84
 
330
43 Lindsey Burbage City of Charleston Southern 3:25.55
 
310
Emily Howard McLeod Racing Cl NS